Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Legends Volleyball Club – 14 King [G14LEGEN1OV]

Results for Legends Volleyball Club – 14 King are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:1/21/23
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Fillar [14A]


Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Hamsher 14 [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14FLASH1OVFlash VBC – 14's [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 14-6 Red [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Milly [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE4OV [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]


Tournament date:2/25-26/23
Location:OAC Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore 3 Amigos [15R]
5.12.2671stSilverG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1A [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietji [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2R [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:3/05/23
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14V [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Grey [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 14-7 Blue South [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverG14LEGEN3OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Mills [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Baker [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 White [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14PUMAS2OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 White [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brown [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Fausze [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14NCSVC3OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-KH [14R]


Tournament date:3/11-12/23
Location:OAC Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mangas [14R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14s J [14R]
5.12.8001stSilverG14LEGEN3OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Mills [14R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Baker [14R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG14OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG14OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14C2KVB1OVC2K – 14's Courter [14R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14C2KVB2OVC2K – 14'S Martin [14R]
13.6.4001stCopperG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
14.5.6002ndCopperG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Q [14R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG14OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG14REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-14 [14R]


Tournament date:3/18/23
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Miller [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Baker [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14LEGEN3OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Mills [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Milly [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Krispinsky [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Black [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE4OV [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]


Tournament date:4/08/23
Location:The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH)
Director:Robert Pugh
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15R - McKibben [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stauffer - 15R [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Lewis [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12R - Twyman [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 15's - Jessica [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley 15s [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Gierhart [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15R - Barney [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15OWNIT1PR [15U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 15 Regional-Valley [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Potts [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14LEGEN1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development