Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [G13OXTRM2OV]

Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
4.15.2004thGoldG15EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
5.14.2675thGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
6.13.3336thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
7.12.4007thGoldG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
8.11.4678thGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
9.10.5331stSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
12.7.7334thSilverG16EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
13.6.8005thSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
14.5.8676thSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
15.4.9337thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
16.4.0008thSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
4.14.1824thGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
5.12.9091stSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 15 ROX Jenna [15R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
4.14.7694thGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.13.6925thGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
6.12.6156thGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
9.9.3851stSilverG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
12.6.1544thSilverG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
13.5.0775thSilverG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
14.4.0006thSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
4.13.8004thGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
6.11.0006thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
7.9.6001stSilverG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
8.8.2002ndSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
10.5.4004thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
11.4.0005thSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ELEVA1OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
3.16.1334thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
5.14.2675thGoldG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
6.13.3336thGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12ELEVA1OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
9.10.5331stSilverG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
10.9.6002ndSilverG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
12.7.7334thSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.6.8005thSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
14.5.8676thSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
15.4.9337thSilverG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
16.4.0008thSilverG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
8.9.0914thSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
4.15.2004thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
5.14.2675thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
6.13.3336thGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
9.10.5331stSilverG11ELEVA2OVElevation – 11-2 [11N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
12.7.7334thSilverG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
13.6.8005thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
14.5.8676thSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
15.4.9337thSilverG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
16.4.0008thSilverG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Green [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Yellow [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-Peiffer [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Gold [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-M [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-O [11R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Paige [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Gold [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
14.2.0005thSilverG13POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Grey [13R]
14.2.0005thSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13OXTRM2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development