Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for EPIC – HERBSTRITT [G13EPICV1OV]

Results for EPIC – HERBSTRITT are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13EPICV1OVEPIC – HERBSTRITT [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 14's [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14EPICV2OVEPIC – SARAH [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EPICV3OVEPIC – 14 JOHNSON [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
5. 5thGoldOctane Terrors (WEVA)
9.7.6001stSilverG13EPICV1OVEPIC – HERBSTRITT [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13EPICV2OVEPIC – Corry 13s [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14EPICV1OVEPIC – SHAN [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14POINT3OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Navy [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13EPICV2OVEPIC – Corry 13s [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 13-Sunrise [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13EPICV1OVEPIC – HERBSTRITT [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kortney [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13RENAS2KE [13U]
9.4.7271stSilverG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Grey [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13RENAS3KE [13U]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NCVBC1WE [14U]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14RENAS3KE [14U]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GREENAWALT 14'S [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13EPICV2OVEPIC – Corry 13s [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14EPICV2OVEPIC – SARAH [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 14 [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 14'S [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14EPICV3OVEPIC – 14 JOHNSON [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14EPICV1OVEPIC – SHAN [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13EPICV1OVEPIC – HERBSTRITT [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14POINT3OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14THNDR6OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/13-14/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
2.17.1252ndGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
3.16.2503rdGoldG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
3.16.2503rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
5.14.5005thGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
5.14.5005thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
7.12.7501stSilverG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
8.11.8752ndSilverG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
9.11.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
9.11.0003rdSilverG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
11.9.2501stBronzeG13EPICV1OVEPIC – HERBSTRITT [13R]
12.8.3752ndBronzeG13ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tluth- 13 Regional [13R]
13.7.5003rdBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
13.7.5003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.5.7501stCopperG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
16.4.8752ndCopperG13MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Yellow [13R]
17.4.0003rdCopperG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 12S [12R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
4.14.1824thGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
5.12.9091stSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Milly [12R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
8.9.0914thSilverG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Pirates [12R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 12s [12R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R Malcom [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13EPICV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development