Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [G13NSVBC4OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:3/06-07/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
7.13.5791stSilverG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Black [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
13.9.1581stBronzeG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
17.6.2111stCopperG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
18.5.4742ndCopperG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
2.14.0002ndGoldG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
5.8.0001stSilverG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
6.6.0002ndSilverG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16R Hummel [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Orange [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.12.2671stSilverG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 White [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HACKNEY 15's [15R]
13.4.8001stCopperG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.2222ndGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
7.13.3331stSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
8.12.5562ndSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
13.8.6671stBronzeG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
14.7.8892ndBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
17.5.5561stCopperG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
18.4.7782ndCopperG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
19.4.0003rdCopperG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [13R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.12.2671stSilverG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
13.4.8001stCopperG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-Peiffer [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Gold [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-M [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-O [11R]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.4442ndGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
3.14.8894thGoldG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
3.14.8893rdGoldG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Cahill - 15A [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
6.10.2226thGoldG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
7.8.6671stSilverG15MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.55 [15A]
8.7.1112ndSilverG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
9.5.5563rdSilverG15ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 15 White [15N]
10.4.0004thSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Sapphire [15A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
4.15.0004thGoldG15CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 15Royal [15N]
5.14.0001stSilverG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A Smerglia [15A]
6.13.0002ndSilverG15MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.56 [15A]
7.12.0003rdSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
8.11.0004thSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
9.10.0001stBronzeG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
10.9.0002ndBronzeG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
12.7.0004thBronzeG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
13.6.0001stCopperG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 15 American [15A]
14.5.0002ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 15A [15A]
15.4.0003rdCopperG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14NIVBA1HO
2. 2ndGoldG14TEAMD1LK
3.15.4553rdGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
4.14.1824thGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
5.12.9095thGoldG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
6.11.6366thGoldG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
7.10.3641stSilverG14CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
8.9.0912ndSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
9. 3rdSilverG14ATHHQAOV
10.6.5454thSilverG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Pink [14A]
11.5.2735thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]
12. 6thSilverG14ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Sapphire [14A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
4.15.0004thGoldG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.14.0001stSilverG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
6.13.0002ndSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
7.12.0003rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
8.11.0004thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
9.10.0001stBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
10. 2ndBronzeG14TEAMD2LK
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.3 [14A]
12.7.0004thBronzeG14MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.45 [14A]
13.6.0001stCopperG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
14.5.0002ndCopperG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
15.4.0003rdCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.6.8005thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.6.8005thGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.15.2004thGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
5.14.2671stSilverG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
8.11.4674thSilverG13MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.34 [13A]
9.10.5331stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
11. 3rdBronzeG13TEAMD1LK
12.7.7334thBronzeG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
13.6.8001stCopperG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
16.4.0004thCopperG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
7.14.3481stSilverG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
7.14.3481stSilverG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
11.11.9135thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
11.11.9135thSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
13.10.6961stBronzeG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 AM BLack [12A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.23 [12A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Marcus [12A]
19.7.0431stCopperG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
19.7.0431stCopperG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Royal [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
23. 5thCopperG12ATHHQ1OV
23.4.6095thCopperG12TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Silver [12R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 13's [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Bill [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-REINBOLT [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Green [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 12-Guppy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE 12's [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 12'S [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 12's Green [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Gray - 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEIKKINEN 12'S [12R]
16.2.00011thBronzeG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]


Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Bunn [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Balliet [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/22/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Ridenour [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Robinson [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
4.n/a4thGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [13R]
6.n/a5thGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
7.n/a7thGoldG13NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Johnson [13R]
8.n/a8thGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
9.n/a9thGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
10.n/a10thGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
11.n/a11thGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
12.n/a12thGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Bunn [13R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
4.n/a4thSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
6.n/a6thSilverG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
7.n/a7thSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
8.n/a8thSilverG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
9.n/a9thSilverG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
10.n/a10thSilverG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 13R [13R]
11.n/a11thSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
12.n/a12thSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Kellough [13R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
4.n/a4thCopperG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.n/a5thCopperG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
6.n/a6thCopperG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
7.n/a7thCopperG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 13s [13R]
8.n/a8thCopperG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
9.n/a9thCopperG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Smith [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
4.n/a4thNickelG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – KPosey [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
6.n/a6thNickelG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
7.n/a7thNickelG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
8.n/a8thNickelG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
9.n/a9thNickelG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG13PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG13MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.37 [13R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG13OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 GREEN [13R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG13NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Seas [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG13CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 13.4 ROSS [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Gillum [13R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG13OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLACK NORTH [13R]
9.n/a8thTitaniumG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumG13OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLUE [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG13MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.36 [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Gold [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG13AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-Charcoal [13R]
9.n/a9thMercuryG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 [13R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG13ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13U Miner [13R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Kiger [13R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG13AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13NSVBC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development