Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [G12GCINC2OV]

Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NKYVC3PR [12U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 12A - Gantz [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Riehle [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CAPEX1PR [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NKYVC4PR [12U]
9.7.6001stSilverG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12-3 White [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 12 Gray [12A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Charge [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Teal [12R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/18-19/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite [12A]
2.17.5202ndGoldG12NKYVC3PR [12U]
3.17.0403rdGoldG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12-3 White [12R]
3.17.0403rdGoldG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A]
5.16.0805thGoldG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
5.16.0805thGoldG12NKYVC4PR [12U]
7.15.1207thGoldG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Pierson [12A]
7.15.1207thGoldG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 12 [12R]
9.14.1601stSilverG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12A]
9.14.1601stSilverG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
9.14.1601stSilverG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
12.12.7204thSilverG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
12.12.7204thSilverG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
12.12.7204thSilverG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
15.11.2807thSilverG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
15.11.2807thSilverG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.11.2807thSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
18.9.8401stBronzeG12GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12R]
18.9.8401stBronzeG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xBlue [12A]
18.9.8401stBronzeG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
21.8.4004thBronzeG12AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Emerald [12A]
21.8.4004thBronzeG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
21.8.4004thBronzeG12CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 12 Gray [12A]
24.6.9607thBronzeG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
24.6.9607thBronzeG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
24.6.9607thBronzeG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Stanley [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 13A [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-1A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American White [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 13A [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13EVBTC9OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-3R [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ABBAV1OVABBA – DeBevoise [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Albers [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Black [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12DARKE3OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 12 [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12's Select-WF [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – 12-Halstead [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12LONEL5OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Red [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet [12R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/22/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Hoying [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Jessica [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
13. 1stBronzeG13CAPEX2PR
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 12R [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Black [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET5OVBullets – BULLETS 12 M & M [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1A [12A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Emerald [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12LONEL5OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Red [12R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/06/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N TR [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Black [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Giorgi [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Ricketts [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverG14SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 14-1 Black [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 14N [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 National [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 14xBlue [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14N Simko [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Menninger [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 14.2N [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Keber [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Ohms [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weaver - 14R [14R]
9.n/a1stSilverG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-14 [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 14s Martin [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-AC [14R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14s J [14R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Krispinsky [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Mahilo [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
25.n/a1stCopperG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Green [14R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 14 [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 14-4 Silver [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 14-6 Red [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Rutter [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mangas [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Huelskamp [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Pink Flamingos [14R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Smith [14R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-14 [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hafer [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Milly [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Stahl-1 [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Klosterman [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14R-Siddle [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 14R [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 14s Peak [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG14IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 14 Grey Regional [14R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Red Kangaroos [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Davis [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Halm - 14R [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14ALETA3OVALETA VBC – 14R - DeWees [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14R Thunder [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Curry [14R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse Justice [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Ball/Graber [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Regional Gray [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-Black [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Summers [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Sanford 14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Volt [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – theiss [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brown [14R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Perkins [14R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Offenburg-14"s [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Day [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 14R [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 14 ZIELONKA [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Oates [14R]
9.n/a1stZincG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
10.n/a2ndZincG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincG14CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Salinas/Minarik [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Ungruhe [14R]
13.n/a5thZincG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
13.n/a5thZincG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
13.n/a5thZincG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Jones [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U14-Orr [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Wendel [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Q [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14C2KVB2OVC2K – 14'S Martin [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Howell [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a1stTungstenG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenG14SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Bethany [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – RAPTORS [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14C2KVB1OVC2K – 14's Courter [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE4OV [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Sager [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG14OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 14U Brooke [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Price [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Fausze [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
7.n/a1stCalciumG14OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Sapphire [14R]
8.n/a2ndCalciumG14PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC - 14 Scarlet [14R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumG14PUMAS2OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 White [14R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
11.n/a5thCalciumG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a5thCalciumG14SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Faith [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronG14NCSVC3OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-KH [14R]
2.n/a2ndIronG14OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Emerald [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Alsop [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronG14URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 14 Phoenix [14R]
5.n/a5thIronG14URBAN2OVUrbanVolley 419 – 14 Obsidian [14R]
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Black [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 RED [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Kate [13N]
9.n/a1stSilverG13OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hart [13N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 National [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Henry [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-2 [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Silver [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
 
Girls' 13 National: Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13N Curry [13N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Sayles [13N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Blue [13N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Davis [13N]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 12-1 Black [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 RED [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 12A - Gantz [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Ford [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Waite [12A]
9.n/a1stSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black American [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Pierson [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
7.n/a1stCopperG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Jenny [12A]
8.n/a2ndCopperG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
9.n/a3rdCopperG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Jenn [12A]
9.n/a3rdCopperG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
11.n/a5thCopperG12FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE1OV [12A]
11.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 12-3 Grey [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 12A Sapphire [12A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1A [12A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG12CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 12 Gray [12A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xBlue [12A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12SPIRTEOVSpirit VBC – 12-E White [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for G12GCINC2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/29/2023-
4/30/2023
Volley 4 the Roses
Louisville, KY
7th / 102-166.667G12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development