Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [G11CCRSH2OV]

Results for Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH)
Director:Kristin Leggett
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Schutte [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 11 Ulland [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Lee [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
5.10.3085thGoldG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Wenker [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverG11LAKOT1OVLakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 11-1 [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG11ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Sickles [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-2 [11A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-3 [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]


Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 11 Grey [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11LAKOT1OVLakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 11u [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11BLCSH1PR [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Wenker [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 11 Blue [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Lizards [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 11's [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation – Elevation 10-1 [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 10-2 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 10-3 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Herber [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ELEVA4OVElevation – Elevation 9-1 [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Schutte [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Tomes [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG10CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 10 Red [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Benton [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 10u [10U]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Armbruster [12N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG12NKYVC1PR [12U]
3. 3rdGoldG12NKJVB1PR
3.18.3533rdGoldG12NKYVC2PR [12U]
5.16.7065thGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 12 Jada [12N]
5.16.7065thGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
7.15.0597thGoldG12ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12N Lite Adams [12N]
7. 7thGoldG12PANAT1GW
9.13.4121stSilverG12CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.1 Black [12N]
9.13.4121stSilverG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-1 [12N]
11.11.7653rdSilverG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
11.11.7653rdSilverG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Habermehl [12N]
13.10.1185thSilverG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
13.10.1185thSilverG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
15.8.4711stBronzeG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine [12N]
16.7.6472ndBronzeG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
17.6.8243rdBronzeG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
18.6.0004thBronzeG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2 [12N]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
2.19.5172ndGoldG12NKYVC3PR [12U]
3.19.0343rdGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
3.19.0343rdGoldG12NKYVC4PR [12U]
5.18.0695thGoldG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
5.18.0695thGoldG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flash [12R]
7.17.1037thGoldG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Babcock [12R]
7.17.1037thGoldG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
9.16.1381stSilverG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
9.16.1381stSilverG12MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 [12R]
11.15.1723rdSilverG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12A]
11.15.1723rdSilverG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
13.14.2075thSilverG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A]
13.14.2075thSilverG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U [12R]
15.13.2417thSilverG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White [12R]
15.13.2417thSilverG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
17.12.2761stBronzeG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
17.12.2761stBronzeG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
19.11.3103rdBronzeG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-BLACK [12A]
19.11.3103rdBronzeG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
21.10.3455thBronzeG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
21.10.3455thBronzeG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
23.9.3797thBronzeG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
24.8.8971stCopperG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
24.8.8971stCopperG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.2 Blue [12A]
26.7.9313rdCopperG12CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 12 Gray [12A]
26.7.9313rdCopperG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 12xWhite [12R]
28.6.9665thCopperG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
28.6.9665thCopperG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Slagle [12R]
30.6.0007thCopperG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Colling [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11ELEVA1OVElevation – Elevation 11 Dawn [11N]
2.19.5902ndGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
3. 3rdGoldG11NKYVC1PR
3.19.1793rdGoldG11TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N]
5.18.3595thGoldG11CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11A]
5.18.3595thGoldG11OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Hineline [11N]
7.17.5387thGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11N]
7.17.5387thGoldG11ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 11 Sarah [11N]
9.16.7189thGoldG11OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Gennett [11N]
10.16.30810thGoldG11CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver [11N]
11.15.8971stSilverG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Schutte [11R]
11.15.8971stSilverG11CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 [11A]
11.15.8971stSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 11 Ulland [11R]
14.14.6674thSilverG11CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 11 Black [11A]
14.14.6674thSilverG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A]
14. 4thSilverG11NKYVC2PR
17.13.4367thSilverG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
17.13.4367thSilverG11MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 11-1 [11R]
17.13.4367thSilverG11WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 11U [11R]
20.12.20510thSilverG11CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 11 Grey [11R]
21.11.7951stBronzeG11CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 11 Red [11A]
21.11.7951stBronzeG11GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
21.11.7951stBronzeG11NKYVC3PR [11U]
24.10.5644thBronzeG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
24.10.5644thBronzeG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11A]
24.10.5644thBronzeG11GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue [11A]
27.9.3337thBronzeG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
27.9.3337thBronzeG11CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-2 [11A]
27.9.3337thBronzeG11TPSPN1OVTopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 11-1 [11A]
30.8.10310thBronzeG11ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 11-PiNK [11A]
31.7.6921stCopperG11CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
31.7.6921stCopperG11NKYVC4PR [11U]
31.7.6921stCopperG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Wenker [11R]
34.6.4624thCopperG11HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
34.6.4624thCopperG11NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 11xWhite [11R]
34.6.4624thCopperG11TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Royal [11A]
37.5.2317thCopperG11CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
37.5.2317thCopperG11DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 11 Blue [11R]
37.5.2317thCopperG11EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A]
40.4.00010thCopperG11GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R]


Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 18R - Ridenour [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18S [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC18E-EasternKY-Kern [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 18R [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18's [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 18 [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Anita [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 18R Gibson [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Sarah [18R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG11LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Pink [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Wenker [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG11WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Leo [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldG11CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 11 Red [11A]
5.10.0005thGoldG11CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-3 [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldG11LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Purple [11A]
5.10.0005thGoldG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Blue [11R]
9.6.0001stSilverG11LAKOT1OVLakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 11-1 [11R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG11ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Moore [11R]
11.4.0004thSilverG11BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas [11R]
13.2.0004thSilverG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
2. 2ndGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
3. 3rdGoldG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
3. 3rdGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
5. 1stSilverG12CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2 [12N]
6. 2ndSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine [12N]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black [12A]
2. 2ndGoldG12DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
3. 3rdGoldG12OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
3. 3rdGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
9. 1stSilverG12CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
10. 2ndSilverG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
11. 3rdSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A]
11. 3rdSilverG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY [12A]
2. 2ndBronzeG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12A]
3. 3rdBronzeG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
3. 3rdBronzeG12WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Amy [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Silver [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
9. 1stCopperG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
10. 2ndCopperG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
11. 3rdCopperG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
11. 3rdCopperG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 12xBlue [12A]
2. 2ndNickelG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-BLACK [12A]
3. 3rdNickelG12CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 12 Gray [12A]
3. 3rdNickelG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 GREY [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.2 Blue [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-2 Blue [12A]
9. 1stPlatinumG12GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red [12A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey [12A]
13. 5thPlatinumG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Stoyanovich [12A]
13. 5thPlatinumG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
2. 2ndGoldG11ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A]
3. 3rdGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11N]
3. 3rdGoldG11CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver [11N]
5. 5thGoldG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Gennett [11N]
7. 1stSilverG11CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
8. 2ndSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
9. 3rdSilverG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
 
Girls' 11 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 11 Black [11A]
2. 2ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-1 [11A]
3. 3rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
3. 3rdGoldG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 11xBlue [11A]
5. 5thGoldG11CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11A]
5. 5thGoldG11CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney [11A]
7. 1stSilverG11CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 [11A]
8. 2ndSilverG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11A]
9. 3rdSilverG11FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
9. 3rdSilverG11LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Purple [11A]
11. 5thSilverG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 RED [11A]
11. 5thSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black [11A]
 
Girls' 11 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-2 [11A]
2. 2ndBronzeG11CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 11 Red [11A]
3. 3rdBronzeG11ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 11-PiNK [11A]
3. 3rdBronzeG11GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue [11A]
5. 1stCopperG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
6. 2ndCopperG11EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2. 2ndGoldG11BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s White [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Robey [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Hermiller [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11 Elite - Amy [11R]
9. 1stSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Jessica [11R]
10. 2ndSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 11 Ulland [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Arutyunov [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 11s [11R]
2. 2ndBronzeG11MBAYT1OVMaumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 11-1 [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE11 Black [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Wenker [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Gray [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Pink [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Blue [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 11U [11R]
9. 1stCopperG11CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 White [11R]
10. 2ndCopperG11FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-King [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 11R Miller [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Lee [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 11 Grey [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 11R Cullen [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
2. 2ndNickelG11CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-3 [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11W White - Jenny [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
9. 1stPlatinumG11ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Moore [11R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Sickles [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Red [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Lizards [11R]
2. 2ndAluminumG11NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 11xWhite [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Corbin [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Linda [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-2 [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO [11R]
9. 1stChromiumG11DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 11 Blue [11R]
10. 2ndChromiumG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Pink [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 11 Black [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 11 Green [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG11SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG11GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11CELIT1OVCentral Elite – Central Elite 11 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Lawrence [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 11-Blue [11R]
7. 1stTitaniumG11MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11M [11R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG11GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 White [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 11 R Steible [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Darian [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11-5 Grey [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG11PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Peterson [11R]
2. 2ndMercuryG11BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11Navy [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Starzs [11R]
5. 1stKryptoniteG11BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas [11R]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 11R Imler [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation – Elevation 10-1 [10U]
2. 2ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Black [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U]
5. 1stSilverG10ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndSilverG10OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Herber [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 10 Red [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U]
9. 1stBronzeG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
10. 2ndBronzeG10OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-1 [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 10-1 [10U]
13. 1stCopperG10ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Brainard [10U]
14. 2ndCopperG10LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 10 Legacy [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10BBDVC1OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 10 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10-1 Black [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
2. 2ndNickelG10ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Schutte [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Blue [10U]
5. 1stPlatinumG10SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Rebecca [10U]
6. 2ndPlatinumG10HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 10U [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Batson [10U]
9. 1stAluminumG10CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 White [10U]
10. 2ndAluminumG10CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10BBDVC2OVBrunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 10's White [10U]
13. 1stChromiumG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
14. 2ndChromiumG10ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 10-2 [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 10R - Ashley [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG10CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Silver [10U]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG10CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10ELEVA4OVElevation – Elevation 9-1 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 10 Black [10U]
5. 1stTitaniumG10CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
6. 2ndTitaniumG10CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacey [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 10s [10U]
9. 1stMercuryG10EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
10. 2ndMercuryG10GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10 [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal [10U]
13. 1stKryptoniteG10CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Red [10U]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG10OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Tomes [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG10CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 10 Red [10U]
2. 2ndLeadG10KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Webb [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 10 White [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 10 White [10U]
5. 1stZincG10CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndZincG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G10R-Kline [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 10-1 [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 10 Purple [10U]
9. 1stTinG10ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Benton [10U]
10. 2ndTinG10FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Sanders [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 10 Armadillos [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Allman [10U]
13. 1stTungstenG10MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 9M [10U]
14. 2ndTungstenG10SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Jessica [10U]
15. 3rdTungstenG10EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G11CCRSH2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter