Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Oiler Attack Club – 10 Orange [G10OACZZ2OV]

Results for Oiler Attack Club – 10 Orange are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:391t391SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=391
Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10DEFIA1OVDVC 10 Purple [10U]
2.13.0002ndGoldG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
3.12.0003rdGoldG10FLATL1OVColts [10U]
3.12.0003rdGoldG10LATIT1OV10 U [10U]
5.10.0005thGoldG10DEFIA2OVDVC 10 Gray [10U]
5.10.0005thGoldG10LEGAC1OV10 Legacy [10U]
5.10.0005thGoldG10NSVBC2OVC and K [10U]
5.10.0005thGoldG10OACZZ2OV10 Orange [10U]
9.6.0001stSilverG10OACZZ3OV10 White [10U]
10.5.0002ndSilverG10OACZZ1OV10 Black [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverG10BULET1OVBullets S S. Kipker [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverG10HAWKV1OVHawks 10U [10U]
13.2.0005thSilverG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]


t:460t460SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=460
Tournament date:3/3/24
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10DEFIA1OVDVC 10 Purple [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity 10-1 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10BBDVC1OVBVC 10 Blue [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit 10-1 Black [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10BBDVC2OVBVC 10's White [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10BOSSC1OVBOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10NSVBC1OVHami [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10NSVBC2OVC and K [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10LEGAC1OV10 Legacy [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10ROCKC2OVRockCity 10-2 [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10MBAYT1OVMBTV 10-1 [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10OACZZ2OV10 Orange [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10LATIT1OV10 U [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG10ACAVC2OVAVC 10 White [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10DEFIA2OVDVC 10 Gray [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10OFVAC1OVBulldog 10s [10U]


t:787t787SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=787
Tournament date:3/9/24
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Zach Lewis
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10HAWKV1OVHawks 10U [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10OACZZ3OV10 White [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10NSVBC2OVC and K [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10OACZZ1OV10 Black [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10CLONE1OV10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10FLATL1OVColts [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10MBAYT1OVMBTV 10-1 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10OACZZ2OV10 Orange [10U]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation 10-1 [10U]
2. 2ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10TRIBE1OV10R Nesselroad [10U]
5. 1stSilverG10ELEVA3OVElevation 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndSilverG10OPREM1OVOPVC 10 Herber [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10ACAVC1OVAVC 10 Red [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite 10 Blue [10U]
9. 1stBronzeG10MAVRK1OVMaverick 10 Karol [10U]
10. 2ndBronzeG10OPREM2OVOPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10CINVA1OVCVA 10-1 [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10ROCKC1OVRockCity 10-1 [10U]
13. 1stCopperG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
14. 2ndCopperG10LEGAC1OV10 Legacy [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10BBDVC1OVBVC 10 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10SPIRT1OVSpirit 10-1 Black [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
2. 2ndNickelG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10APLBK1OVLBK-Six [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10CVBCO2OVCVC 10 Blue [10U]
5. 1stPlatinumG10SERVE1OVSUVA 10's - Rebecca [10U]
6. 2ndPlatinumG10HAWKV1OVHawks 10U [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10ARVBC3OVAVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 10 Batson [10U]
9. 1stAluminumG10CVBCO4OVCVC 10 White [10U]
10. 2ndAluminumG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10ALETA1OVALETA-10-Lutz [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10BBDVC2OVBVC 10's White [10U]
13. 1stChromiumG10BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
14. 2ndChromiumG10ROCKC2OVRockCity 10-2 [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10BOSSC1OVBOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10MORGN1OV10R - Ashley [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG10CVBCO3OVCVC 10 Silver [10U]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG10CINVA2OVCVA 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10ELEVA4OVElevation 9-1 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10HSHOT1OV10 Black [10U]
5. 1stTitaniumG10CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
6. 2ndTitaniumG10CEAST1OVCincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10MAVRK2OVMaverick 10 Stacey [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10OFVAC1OVBulldog 10s [10U]
9. 1stMercuryG10EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
10. 2ndMercuryG10GCINC1OV10 [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OACZZ2OV10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 10 Teal [10U]
13. 1stKryptoniteG10CVBCO5OVCVC 10 Red [10U]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG10OPREM3OVOPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10CEAST2OVCincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]
2. 2ndLeadG10KIDAM1OVKids America-Webb [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10ACAVC2OVAVC 10 White [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10OACZZ3OV10 White [10U]
5. 1stZincG10CINVA3OVCVA 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndZincG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix G10R-Kline [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10FORCE1OVForceVBC 10-1 [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]
9. 1stTinG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]
10. 2ndTinG10FOCUS1OVFocus- Sanders [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10BDLJV1OVBorderline 10 Armadillos [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 10 Allman [10U]
13. 1stTungstenG10MOVBA1OVMOVA 9M [10U]
14. 2ndTungstenG10SERVE2OVSUVA 10's - Jessica [10U]
15. 3rdTungstenG10EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10OACZZ2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter