Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 10R [G10CXTRM1OV]

Results for Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 10R are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:624t624SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=624
Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:Sculpt Sports Complex (Strongsville, OH)
Director:Brittany Ortiz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10BOSSC1OVBOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit 10-1 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldG10MORGN1OV10R - Ashley [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverG10CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix G10R-Kline [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverG10SPIRT3OVSpirit 10-3 Pirates [10U]


t:400t400SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=400
Tournament date:2/24/24
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10TRIBE1OV10R Nesselroad [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10BBDVC1OVBVC 10 Blue [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10CVBCO2OVCVC 10 Blue [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ACAVC1OVAVC 10 Red [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick 10 Karol [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10RENAS1KEG10RENAS1KE [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10BBDVC2OVBVC 10's White [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10CVBCO3OVCVC 10 Silver [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10MAVRK2OVMaverick 10 Stacey [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix G10R-Kline [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG10KIDAM1OVKids America-Webb [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10CLONE1OV10 Black [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]


t:132t132SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=132
Tournament date:3/9/24
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Carrie Popp
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
2.13.0772ndGoldG10ACAVC1OVAVC 10 Red [10U]
3.12.1543rdGoldG10BBDVC2OVBVC 10's White [10U]
3.12.1543rdGoldG10CVBCO2OVCVC 10 Blue [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10BOSSC1OVBOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10CVBCO3OVCVC 10 Silver [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick 10 Karol [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10OFVAC1OVBulldog 10s [10U]
10.5.6922ndSilverG10CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
11.4.7693rdSilverG10ACAVC2OVAVC 10 White [10U]
11.4.7693rdSilverG10MAVRK2OVMaverick 10 Stacey [10U]
13.2.9235thSilverG10BSTRK1OV10U Gold [10U]
13.2.9235thSilverG10FORCE1OVForceVBC 10-1 [10U]


t:403t403SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=403
Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10CVBCO3OVCVC 10 Silver [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldG10CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldG10CVBCO2OVCVC 10 Blue [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverG10HAWKV1OVHawks 10U [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverG10CLONE1OV10 Black [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverG10ACAVC2OVAVC 10 White [10U]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation 10-1 [10U]
2. 2ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10TRIBE1OV10R Nesselroad [10U]
5. 1stSilverG10ELEVA3OVElevation 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndSilverG10OPREM1OVOPVC 10 Herber [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10ACAVC1OVAVC 10 Red [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite 10 Blue [10U]
9. 1stBronzeG10MAVRK1OVMaverick 10 Karol [10U]
10. 2ndBronzeG10OPREM2OVOPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10CINVA1OVCVA 10-1 [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10ROCKC1OVRockCity 10-1 [10U]
13. 1stCopperG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
14. 2ndCopperG10LEGAC1OV10 Legacy [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10BBDVC1OVBVC 10 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10SPIRT1OVSpirit 10-1 Black [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
2. 2ndNickelG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10APLBK1OVLBK-Six [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10CVBCO2OVCVC 10 Blue [10U]
5. 1stPlatinumG10SERVE1OVSUVA 10's - Rebecca [10U]
6. 2ndPlatinumG10HAWKV1OVHawks 10U [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10ARVBC3OVAVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 10 Batson [10U]
9. 1stAluminumG10CVBCO4OVCVC 10 White [10U]
10. 2ndAluminumG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10ALETA1OVALETA-10-Lutz [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10BBDVC2OVBVC 10's White [10U]
13. 1stChromiumG10BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
14. 2ndChromiumG10ROCKC2OVRockCity 10-2 [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10BOSSC1OVBOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10MORGN1OV10R - Ashley [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG10CVBCO3OVCVC 10 Silver [10U]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG10CINVA2OVCVA 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10ELEVA4OVElevation 9-1 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10HSHOT1OV10 Black [10U]
5. 1stTitaniumG10CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
6. 2ndTitaniumG10CEAST1OVCincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10MAVRK2OVMaverick 10 Stacey [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10OFVAC1OVBulldog 10s [10U]
9. 1stMercuryG10EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
10. 2ndMercuryG10GCINC1OV10 [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OACZZ2OV10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 10 Teal [10U]
13. 1stKryptoniteG10CVBCO5OVCVC 10 Red [10U]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG10OPREM3OVOPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10CEAST2OVCincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]
2. 2ndLeadG10KIDAM1OVKids America-Webb [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10ACAVC2OVAVC 10 White [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10OACZZ3OV10 White [10U]
5. 1stZincG10CINVA3OVCVA 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndZincG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix G10R-Kline [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10FORCE1OVForceVBC 10-1 [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]
9. 1stTinG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]
10. 2ndTinG10FOCUS1OVFocus- Sanders [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10BDLJV1OVBorderline 10 Armadillos [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 10 Allman [10U]
13. 1stTungstenG10MOVBA1OVMOVA 9M [10U]
14. 2ndTungstenG10SERVE2OVSUVA 10's - Jessica [10U]
15. 3rdTungstenG10EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10CXTRM1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter