Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – 10U Benton [G10ESVC11OV]
Results for Eastside Volleyball – 10U Benton are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/27/24 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 2/10/24 |
Location: | Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH) |
Director: | Kristin Leggett |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G10DEFIA1OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 10 Purple [10U] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | G10GRLVC1OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 10 Kramer [10U] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G10FLATL1OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – Colts [10U] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G10LATIT1OV | Latitude 41 – 10 U [10U] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G10DEFIA2OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 10 Gray [10U] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G10LEGAC1OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 10 Legacy [10U] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G10NSVBC2OV | NorthShore VBC – C and K [10U] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G10OACZZ2OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Orange [10U] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | G10OACZZ3OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 White [10U] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | G10OACZZ1OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10BULET1OV | Bullets – Bullets S S. Kipker [10U] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10HAWKV1OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 10U [10U] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10U Benton [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/24/24 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/10/24 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G10ELEVA2OV | Elevation – Elevation 10-2 [10U] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | G10ELEVA3OV | Elevation – Elevation 10-3 [10U] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G10OPREM1OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Herber [10U] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G10OPREM2OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G10CCRSH1OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G10CEAST1OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.1 Black [10U] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G10GCINC1OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10 [10U] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G10OPREM3OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Foreman [10U] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | G10SERVE1OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Rebecca [10U] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | G10ELEVA4OV | Elevation – Elevation 9-1 [10U] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10BDLJV1OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 10 Armadillos [10U] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10CEAST2OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.2 Blue [10U] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | G10ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10U Benton [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/23/24 |
Location: | The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH) |
Director: | Robert Pugh |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11WVGVC1OV | West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 11U [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Clark [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R Cullen [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11SPIKE2OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11CELIT1OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 11 [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11ESVC12OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11R Imler [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 11R Nemeth [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G10TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G10SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Batson [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G10SERVE1OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Rebecca [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G10LOSO11OV | Ladies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 10 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10U Benton [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G10SPIKE2OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Allman [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G10ESVC11OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]