Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 11 Blue [G11DJVBC1OV]

Results for Dayton Jrs. – 11 Blue are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:53t53SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=53
Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11LAKOT1OVLAVA 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 11u [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11BLCSH1PRCVC 11 Blue [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11PREBL1OVPCVC 11's [11R]


t:552t552SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=552
Tournament date:2/4/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11LAKOT1OVLAVA 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11FFORC2OVFull Force 11R Doroda [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]


t:443t443SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=443
Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11ELEVA1OVElevation 11 Dawn [11N]
2.19.5902ndGoldG11CVBCO1OVCVC 11 Black [11N]
3. 3rdGoldG11NKYVC1PR []
3.19.1793rdGoldG11TOLVC1OVTVC 11-Black [11N]
5.18.3595thGoldG11CCRSH1OV11 Orange [11A]
5.18.3595thGoldG11OPREM1OVOPVC 11 Hineline [11N]
7.17.5387thGoldG11CVBCO2OVCVC 11 Blue [11N]
7.17.5387thGoldG11ELEVA2OVElevation 11 Sarah [11N]
9.16.7189thGoldG11OPREM2OVOPVC 11 Gennett [11N]
10.16.30810thGoldG11CVBCO3OVCVC 11 Silver [11N]
11.15.8971stSilverG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
11.15.8971stSilverG11CINVA1OVCVA 11-1 [11A]
11.15.8971stSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
14.14.6674thSilverG11CCVBC2OV11 Black [11A]
14.14.6674thSilverG11NEXTV1OV11xBlue [11A]
14. 4thSilverG11NKYVC2PR []
17.13.4367thSilverG11EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
17.13.4367thSilverG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
17.13.4367thSilverG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
20.12.20510thSilverG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
21.11.7951stBronzeG11CCVBC1OV11 Red [11A]
21.11.7951stBronzeG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
21.11.7951stBronzeG11NKYVC3PRG11NKYVC3PR [11U]
24.10.5644thBronzeG11EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
24.10.5644thBronzeG11GCBUS1OVGCVC 11 Silver [11A]
24.10.5644thBronzeG11GCBUS2OVGCVC 11 Blue [11A]
27.9.3337thBronzeG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
27.9.3337thBronzeG11CINVA2OVCVA 11-2 [11A]
27.9.3337thBronzeG11TPSPN1OVTopspin Cincinnati 11-1 [11A]
30.8.10310thBronzeG11ACITY1OVCHiX 11-PiNK [11A]
31.7.6921stCopperG11CEAST1OVCincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
31.7.6921stCopperG11NKYVC4PRG11NKYVC4PR [11U]
31.7.6921stCopperG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
34.6.4624thCopperG11HSHOT1OV11 Black [11R]
34.6.4624thCopperG11NEXTV2OV11xWhite [11R]
34.6.4624thCopperG11TOLVC2OVTVC 11-Royal [11A]
37.5.2317thCopperG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
37.5.2317thCopperG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
37.5.2317thCopperG11EVBTC3OVEliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A]
40.4.00010thCopperG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]


t:516t516SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=516
Tournament date:3/2/24
Location:New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11DFORC1HODecatur Force 11 Teal [11U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11GRLVC5OVGrandlake 11 Bergman [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11DEFIA1OVDVC 11 Purple [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11DEFIA2OVDVC 11 Gray [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11FOURN1OV11-Hermiller [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11FOURN2OV11-King [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 11 Sherry [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11OACZZ4OV11 Grey [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11GRLVC1OVGrandlake 11 Smith [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11OACZZ3OV11 White [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11OACZZ2OV11 Orange [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11GRLVC3OVGrandlake 11 Howell [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11GRLVC6OVGrandlake 11 Ratermann [11R]


t:678t678SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=678
Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:St. Marys (Memorial) High School (St. Marys, OH)
Director:Caley Yoder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG11OACZZ4OV11 Grey [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11OACZZ3OV11 White [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11GRLVC3OVGrandlake 11 Howell [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11GRLVC6OVGrandlake 11 Ratermann [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis Loramie [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverG10OACZZ1OV10 Black [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG11GRLVC1OVGrandlake 11 Smith [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10BULET1OVBullets S S. Kipker [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG11LATIT1OV11 U [11R]


t:64t64SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=64
Tournament date:4/6-7/24
Location:
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG11GRLVC5OVGrandlake 11 Bergman [11R]
2.14.6672ndGoldG11DFORC1HODecatur Force 11 Teal [11U]
3.13.3333rdGoldG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
3.13.3333rdGoldG11OACZZ1OV11 Black [11R]
5.10.6671stSilverG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
6.9.3332ndSilverG11GRLVC1OVGrandlake 11 Smith [11R]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11GRLVC3OVGrandlake 11 Howell [11R]
9.5.3331stBronzeG11C2KVB1OVC2K11 - Bacon [11R]
10.4.0002ndBronzeG11OACZZ2OV11 Orange [11R]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2. 2ndGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11FOURN1OV11-Hermiller [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
9. 1stSilverG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
10. 2ndSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11PHOEN2OVPhoenix G11R-Arutyunov [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
2. 2ndBronzeG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LNSHT2OVLineshot 11 Pink [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite 11 Blue [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
9. 1stCopperG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
10. 2ndCopperG11FOURN2OV11-King [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11ACAVC5OVAVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11FFORC1OVFull Force 11R Miller [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 11 White [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
2. 2ndNickelG11CINVA3OVCVA 11-3 [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LONEL3OVLondon Elite 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
9. 1stPlatinumG11ALETA2OVALETA-11-Moore [11R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11NOVAJ1OV11s Navy [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11GCBUS3OVGCVC 11 Red [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11SERVE1OVSUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
2. 2ndAluminumG11NEXTV2OV11xWhite [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11APEXV1OVCorbin [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11HSHOT1OV11 Black [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROCKC2OVRockCity 11-2 [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROGUE1OVRogue 11 GO [11R]
9. 1stChromiumG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
10. 2ndChromiumG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite 11 Pink [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11BKEYE2OV11 Black [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11OVVBC1OVOVVC 11 Green [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG11SOVCR1OVSOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11CELIT1OVCentral Elite 11 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11TRAIL1OV11R Lawrence [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
7. 1stTitaniumG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG11GCBUS4OVGCVC 11 White [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11BBDVC2OVBVC 11s Blue [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11MORGN2OV11R - Darian [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11SPIRT5OVSpirit 11-5 Grey [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG11PHOEN1OVPhoenix G11R-Peterson [11R]
2. 2ndMercuryG11BKEYE1OV11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11COLVP1OV11Navy [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Starzs [11R]
5. 1stKryptoniteG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G11DJVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter