Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 11U [G11WVGVC1OV]

Results for West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 11U are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:525t525SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=525
Tournament date:1/28/24
Location:Parkersburg South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Katherine Haney-McGowan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 11 White [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG10ALETA1OVALETA-10-Lutz [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TRIBE1OV11R Nemeth [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG10TRIBE1OV10R Nesselroad [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11MORGN2OV11R - Darian [11R]


t:443t443SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=443
Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/17-18/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11ELEVA1OVElevation 11 Dawn [11N]
2.19.5902ndGoldG11CVBCO1OVCVC 11 Black [11N]
3. 3rdGoldG11NKYVC1PR []
3.19.1793rdGoldG11TOLVC1OVTVC 11-Black [11N]
5.18.3595thGoldG11CCRSH1OV11 Orange [11A]
5.18.3595thGoldG11OPREM1OVOPVC 11 Hineline [11N]
7.17.5387thGoldG11CVBCO2OVCVC 11 Blue [11N]
7.17.5387thGoldG11ELEVA2OVElevation 11 Sarah [11N]
9.16.7189thGoldG11OPREM2OVOPVC 11 Gennett [11N]
10.16.30810thGoldG11CVBCO3OVCVC 11 Silver [11N]
11.15.8971stSilverG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
11.15.8971stSilverG11CINVA1OVCVA 11-1 [11A]
11.15.8971stSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
14.14.6674thSilverG11CCVBC2OV11 Black [11A]
14.14.6674thSilverG11NEXTV1OV11xBlue [11A]
14. 4thSilverG11NKYVC2PR []
17.13.4367thSilverG11EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
17.13.4367thSilverG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
17.13.4367thSilverG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
20.12.20510thSilverG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
21.11.7951stBronzeG11CCVBC1OV11 Red [11A]
21.11.7951stBronzeG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
21.11.7951stBronzeG11NKYVC3PRG11NKYVC3PR [11U]
24.10.5644thBronzeG11EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
24.10.5644thBronzeG11GCBUS1OVGCVC 11 Silver [11A]
24.10.5644thBronzeG11GCBUS2OVGCVC 11 Blue [11A]
27.9.3337thBronzeG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
27.9.3337thBronzeG11CINVA2OVCVA 11-2 [11A]
27.9.3337thBronzeG11TPSPN1OVTopspin Cincinnati 11-1 [11A]
30.8.10310thBronzeG11ACITY1OVCHiX 11-PiNK [11A]
31.7.6921stCopperG11CEAST1OVCincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
31.7.6921stCopperG11NKYVC4PRG11NKYVC4PR [11U]
31.7.6921stCopperG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
34.6.4624thCopperG11HSHOT1OV11 Black [11R]
34.6.4624thCopperG11NEXTV2OV11xWhite [11R]
34.6.4624thCopperG11TOLVC2OVTVC 11-Royal [11A]
37.5.2317thCopperG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
37.5.2317thCopperG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
37.5.2317thCopperG11EVBTC3OVEliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A]
40.4.00010thCopperG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]


t:163t163SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=163
Tournament date:3/2/24
Location:The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH)
Director:Robert Pugh
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11LOSO11OVLOSO 11 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11SERVE1OVSUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11SOVCR1OVSOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]


t:177t177SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=177
Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH)
Director:Robert Pugh
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11CELIT1OVCentral Elite 11 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TRIBE1OV11R Nemeth [11R]


t:565t565SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=565
Tournament date:4/7/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11CEAST1OVCincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11GCBUS1OVGCVC 11 Silver [11A]
5.10.5715thGoldG11GCBUS2OVGCVC 11 Blue [11A]
5.10.5715thGoldG11LNSHT1OVLineshot 11 Purple [11A]
9.7.1431stSilverG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG11INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 11u [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2. 2ndGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11FOURN1OV11-Hermiller [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
9. 1stSilverG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
10. 2ndSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11PHOEN2OVPhoenix G11R-Arutyunov [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
2. 2ndBronzeG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LNSHT2OVLineshot 11 Pink [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite 11 Blue [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
9. 1stCopperG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
10. 2ndCopperG11FOURN2OV11-King [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11ACAVC5OVAVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11FFORC1OVFull Force 11R Miller [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 11 White [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
2. 2ndNickelG11CINVA3OVCVA 11-3 [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LONEL3OVLondon Elite 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
9. 1stPlatinumG11ALETA2OVALETA-11-Moore [11R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11NOVAJ1OV11s Navy [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11GCBUS3OVGCVC 11 Red [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11SERVE1OVSUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
2. 2ndAluminumG11NEXTV2OV11xWhite [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11APEXV1OVCorbin [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11HSHOT1OV11 Black [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROCKC2OVRockCity 11-2 [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROGUE1OVRogue 11 GO [11R]
9. 1stChromiumG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
10. 2ndChromiumG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite 11 Pink [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11BKEYE2OV11 Black [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11OVVBC1OVOVVC 11 Green [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG11SOVCR1OVSOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11CELIT1OVCentral Elite 11 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11TRAIL1OV11R Lawrence [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
7. 1stTitaniumG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG11GCBUS4OVGCVC 11 White [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11BBDVC2OVBVC 11s Blue [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11MORGN2OV11R - Darian [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11SPIRT5OVSpirit 11-5 Grey [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG11PHOEN1OVPhoenix G11R-Peterson [11R]
2. 2ndMercuryG11BKEYE1OV11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11COLVP1OV11Navy [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Starzs [11R]
5. 1stKryptoniteG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G11WVGVC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter