Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [G11CCRSH3OV]

Results for Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Gray are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:292t292SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=292
Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH)
Director:Kristin Leggett
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ICEVB1OVCincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11CEAST1OVCincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
5.10.3085thGoldG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverG11LAKOT1OVLAVA 11-1 [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11CINVA2OVCVA 11-2 [11A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11CINVA3OVCVA 11-3 [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]


t:53t53SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=53
Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11LAKOT1OVLAVA 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 11u [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11BLCSH1PRCVC 11 Blue [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11PREBL1OVPCVC 11's [11R]


t:163t163SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=163
Tournament date:3/2/24
Location:The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH)
Director:Robert Pugh
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11LOSO11OVLOSO 11 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11SERVE1OVSUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11SOVCR1OVSOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]


t:64t64SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=64
Tournament date:4/6-7/24
Location:
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG11GRLVC5OVGrandlake 11 Bergman [11R]
2.14.6672ndGoldG11DFORC1HODecatur Force 11 Teal [11U]
3.13.3333rdGoldG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
3.13.3333rdGoldG11OACZZ1OV11 Black [11R]
5.10.6671stSilverG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
6.9.3332ndSilverG11GRLVC1OVGrandlake 11 Smith [11R]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11GRLVC3OVGrandlake 11 Howell [11R]
9.5.3331stBronzeG11C2KVB1OVC2K11 - Bacon [11R]
10.4.0002ndBronzeG11OACZZ2OV11 Orange [11R]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2. 2ndGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11FOURN1OV11-Hermiller [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
9. 1stSilverG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
10. 2ndSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11PHOEN2OVPhoenix G11R-Arutyunov [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
2. 2ndBronzeG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LNSHT2OVLineshot 11 Pink [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite 11 Blue [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
9. 1stCopperG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
10. 2ndCopperG11FOURN2OV11-King [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11ACAVC5OVAVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11FFORC1OVFull Force 11R Miller [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 11 White [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
2. 2ndNickelG11CINVA3OVCVA 11-3 [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LONEL3OVLondon Elite 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
9. 1stPlatinumG11ALETA2OVALETA-11-Moore [11R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11NOVAJ1OV11s Navy [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11GCBUS3OVGCVC 11 Red [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11SERVE1OVSUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
2. 2ndAluminumG11NEXTV2OV11xWhite [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11APEXV1OVCorbin [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11HSHOT1OV11 Black [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROCKC2OVRockCity 11-2 [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROGUE1OVRogue 11 GO [11R]
9. 1stChromiumG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
10. 2ndChromiumG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite 11 Pink [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11BKEYE2OV11 Black [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11OVVBC1OVOVVC 11 Green [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG11SOVCR1OVSOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11CELIT1OVCentral Elite 11 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11TRAIL1OV11R Lawrence [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
7. 1stTitaniumG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG11GCBUS4OVGCVC 11 White [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11BBDVC2OVBVC 11s Blue [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11MORGN2OV11R - Darian [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11SPIRT5OVSpirit 11-5 Grey [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG11PHOEN1OVPhoenix G11R-Peterson [11R]
2. 2ndMercuryG11BKEYE1OV11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11COLVP1OV11Navy [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Starzs [11R]
5. 1stKryptoniteG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G11CCRSH3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter