Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11R - Purple [G11ICEVB2OV]

Results for Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11R - Purple are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:53t53SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=53
Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11LAKOT1OVLAVA 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 11u [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11BLCSH1PRCVC 11 Blue [11U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11PREBL1OVPCVC 11's [11R]


t:552t552SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=552
Tournament date:2/4/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11LAKOT1OVLAVA 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11FFORC2OVFull Force 11R Doroda [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]


t:250t250SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=250
Tournament date:2/10/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11CCVBC2OV11 Black [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11ACITY1OVCHiX 11-PiNK [11A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 11u [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11LNSHT2OVLineshot 11 Pink [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 11 Sherry [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11CCVBC1OV11 Red [11A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]


t:221t221SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=221
Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11CCRSH1OV11 Orange [11A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG11LNSHT2OVLineshot 11 Pink [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG11WBUCK1OVCoach Leo [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldG11CCVBC1OV11 Red [11A]
5.10.0005thGoldG11CINVA3OVCVA 11-3 [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldG11LNSHT1OVLineshot 11 Purple [11A]
5.10.0005thGoldG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite 11 Blue [11R]
9.6.0001stSilverG11LAKOT1OVLAVA 11-1 [11R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG11ALETA2OVALETA-11-Moore [11R]
11.4.0004thSilverG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
13.2.0004thSilverG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]


t:69t69SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=69
Tournament date:3/2/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CEAST1OVCincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11LNSHT2OVLineshot 11 Pink [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NKYVC3PRG11NKYVC3PR [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NKYVC4PRG11NKYVC4PR [11U]
9.7.6001stSilverG11FFORC1OVFull Force 11R Miller [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 11u [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11FFORC2OVFull Force 11R Doroda [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]


t:562t562SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=562
Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation 10-1 [10U]
2.13.0772ndGoldG11CINVA1OVCVA 11-1 [11A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11LNSHT1OVLineshot 11 Purple [11A]
5.10.3085thGoldG11CEAST1OVCincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
5.10.3085thGoldG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11NKYVC3PRG11NKYVC3PR [11U]
5.10.3085thGoldG11NKYVC4PRG11NKYVC4PR [11U]
9.6.6151stSilverG11CINVA2OVCVA 11-2 [11A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11ACITY1OVCHiX 11-PiNK [11A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11CINVA3OVCVA 11-3 [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11BKEYE1OV11 Red [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2. 2ndGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11FOURN1OV11-Hermiller [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
9. 1stSilverG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
10. 2ndSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11PHOEN2OVPhoenix G11R-Arutyunov [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
2. 2ndBronzeG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LNSHT2OVLineshot 11 Pink [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite 11 Blue [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
9. 1stCopperG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
10. 2ndCopperG11FOURN2OV11-King [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11ACAVC5OVAVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11FFORC1OVFull Force 11R Miller [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 11 White [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
2. 2ndNickelG11CINVA3OVCVA 11-3 [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LONEL3OVLondon Elite 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
9. 1stPlatinumG11ALETA2OVALETA-11-Moore [11R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11NOVAJ1OV11s Navy [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11GCBUS3OVGCVC 11 Red [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11SERVE1OVSUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
2. 2ndAluminumG11NEXTV2OV11xWhite [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11APEXV1OVCorbin [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11HSHOT1OV11 Black [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROCKC2OVRockCity 11-2 [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROGUE1OVRogue 11 GO [11R]
9. 1stChromiumG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
10. 2ndChromiumG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite 11 Pink [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11BKEYE2OV11 Black [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11OVVBC1OVOVVC 11 Green [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG11SOVCR1OVSOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11CELIT1OVCentral Elite 11 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11TRAIL1OV11R Lawrence [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
7. 1stTitaniumG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG11GCBUS4OVGCVC 11 White [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11BBDVC2OVBVC 11s Blue [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11MORGN2OV11R - Darian [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11SPIRT5OVSpirit 11-5 Grey [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG11PHOEN1OVPhoenix G11R-Peterson [11R]
2. 2ndMercuryG11BKEYE1OV11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11COLVP1OV11Navy [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Starzs [11R]
5. 1stKryptoniteG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G11ICEVB2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter