Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Silver [G12DEFIA4OV]

Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Silver are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:551t551SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=551
Tournament date:2/3/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG12TPSPN1OVTopspin Cincinnati 12-1 [12A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12CCRSH1OV12 Orange [12A]
5.8.0005thGoldG12BKEYE1OV12 Red American [12A]
5.8.0005thGoldG12DEFIA4OVDVC 12 Elite Silver [12A]
5.8.0005thGoldG12GCBUS3OVGCVC 12 Red [12A]
5.8.0005thGoldG12GCINC2OV12-2 [12A]
9.4.0001stSilverG12CCVBC3OV12 Gray [12A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG12ACITY2OVCHiX 12-BLACK [12A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG12WBUCK1OVCoach Amy [12A]


t:82t82SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=82
Tournament date:2/24/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12DEFIA3OVDVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ESVC11OV12S Boswell [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DFORC1HOG12DFORC1HO [12U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HSHOT1OV12 Black [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Halstead [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12DEFIA4OVDVC 12 Elite Silver [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVBTC4OVElite East 12-1 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVBTC6OVElite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12EVBTC5OVElite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ACITY3OVCHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GATOR1OVGators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GCBUS4OVGCVC 12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12LEGVC1OVLegacy 12 Shumaker [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 11 Sherry [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12BKEYE2OV12 Red [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GATOR2OVGators VBC 12 White [12R]


t:453t453SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=453
Tournament date:4/6-7/24
Location:St. Henry HS (St. Henry, OH)
Director:Lori Schwieterman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake 12 Stucke [12R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG12DEFIA3OVDVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG12LEGVC2OVLegacy 12 Vagedes [12R]
5.12.8001stSilverG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake 12 Hays [12R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG12ACITY3OVCHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG12HOVAC3OVHOVA 12R Blue [12R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG12DEFIA4OVDVC 12 Elite Silver [12A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG12LATIT1OV12 Elite [12R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG12ACITY2OVCHiX 12-BLACK [12A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG12BULET6OVBullets Roe [12R]
13.6.4001stCopperG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
14.5.6002ndCopperG12GRLVCCOVGrandlake 12 Clausen [12R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG12BULET3OVBullets Q Kaser [12R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG12GRLVCAOVGrandlake 12 Eyink [12R]


t:794t794SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=794
Tournament date:4/13/24
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Amy Moore
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12CCRSH2OV12 Black [12A]
2.8.4002ndGoldG12WBUCK1OVCoach Amy [12A]
3.6.8003rdGoldG12CINVA3OVCVA 12-3 [12A]
3.6.8003rdGoldG12DEFIA4OVDVC 12 Elite Silver [12A]
5.3.6005thGoldG11CINVA1OVCVA 11-1 [11A]
5.3.6005thGoldG12LAKOT1OVLAVA 12-1 [12R]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE 12 Black [12A]
2. 2ndGoldG12DEFIA3OVDVC 12 Elite Gold [12A]
3. 3rdGoldG12OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
3. 3rdGoldG12SWVBC2OV12 Elite - Tanya [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12CVBCO3OVCVC 12 Navy [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12CVBCO4OVCVC 12 Royal [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12CWAVE1OVCWAVE Naymik [12A]
5. 5thGoldG12ECJRV1OV12.1 A Stapleton [12A]
9. 1stSilverG12CCRSH1OV12 Orange [12A]
10. 2ndSilverG12SPIRT1OVSpirit 12-1 Black [12A]
11. 3rdSilverG12APLBK1OVLBK-Burr [12A]
11. 3rdSilverG12CCRSH2OV12 Black [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12CLIPP2OV12 Blue [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12LNSHT1OVLineshot 12 Purple [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12NOVAJ1OV12s Navy [12A]
13. 5thSilverG12ROGUE1OVRogue 12 GO [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG12ESVBC1OV12 NAVY [12A]
2. 2ndBronzeG12CINVA3OVCVA 12-3 [12A]
3. 3rdBronzeG12BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 12 RED [12A]
3. 3rdBronzeG12WBUCK1OVCoach Amy [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline - Mechlin 12A [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12CWAVE2OVCWAVE Coreno [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12DEFIA4OVDVC 12 Elite Silver [12A]
5. 5thBronzeG12GCINC2OV12-2 [12A]
9. 1stCopperG12EVBTC3OVEliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
10. 2ndCopperG12BKEYE1OV12 Red American [12A]
11. 3rdCopperG12CVBCO5OVCVC 12 Grey [12A]
11. 3rdCopperG12ROGUE2OVRogue 12 Travel [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12ACAVC4OVAVC 12A Darek [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12ACAVC5OVAVC 12A Elliott [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12EVBTC4OVElite East 12-1 [12A]
13. 5thCopperG12GCBUS2OVGCVC 12 Blue [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG12NEXTV1OV12xBlue [12A]
2. 2ndNickelG12ACITY2OVCHiX 12-BLACK [12A]
3. 3rdNickelG12CCVBC3OV12 Gray [12A]
3. 3rdNickelG12CEVBC1OVCLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12BOSSC3OVBOSSCLE 12 GREY [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12CEAST2OVCincy East 12.2 Blue [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12FORCE2OVForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
5. 5thNickelG12SPIRT2OVSpirit 12-2 Blue [12A]
9. 1stPlatinumG12GCBUS3OVGCVC 12 Red [12A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG12ROCKC3OVRockCity 12-3 [12A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12ROCKC2OVRockCity 12-2 [12A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12SPIRT3OVSpirit 12-3 Grey [12A]
13. 5thPlatinumG12FOCUS1OVFocus- Stoyanovich [12A]
13. 5thPlatinumG12MAVRK3OVMaverick 12 Tim [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for G12DEFIA4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter