Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Schutte [G10ARVBC1OV]

Results for Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Schutte are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:53t53SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=53
Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation 10-1 [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation 10-2 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10ELEVA3OVElevation 10-3 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10OPREM1OVOPVC 10 Herber [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10APLBK1OVLBK-Six [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ELEVA4OVElevation 9-1 [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10OPREM2OVOPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10CEAST1OVCincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10CEAST2OVCincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10OPREM3OVOPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 10u [10U]


t:293t293SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=293
Tournament date:2/10/24
Location:Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH)
Director:Kristin Leggett
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10NKYVC1PRG10NKYVC1PR [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10CINVA1OVCVA 10-1 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10OPREM2OVOPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10BLCSH1PRCVC 10 Blue [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CEAST1OVCincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10NKYVC2PRNKYVC 10-2 Tide [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10OPREM1OVOPVC 10 Herber [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10CEAST2OVCincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10OPREM3OVOPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10GCINC1OV10 [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10CINVA2OVCVA 10-2 [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]


t:555t555SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=555
Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation 10-1 [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation 10-2 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10CINVA1OVCVA 10-1 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10ELEVA3OVElevation 10-3 [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10BULET1OVBullets S S. Kipker [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10HAWKV1OVHawks 10U [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10GCINC1OV10 [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10CINVA2OVCVA 10-2 [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG10ELEVA4OVElevation 9-1 [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 10u [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]


t:79t79SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=79
Tournament date:3/3/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10OPREM1OVOPVC 10 Herber [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10OPREM2OVOPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10NKYVC3PRNKYVC 10-3 TYPHOON [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ARVBC3OVAVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CEAST2OVCincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 10u [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10NKYVC4PRNKYVC 10-4 THUNDER [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10OPREM3OVOPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10NKYVC5PRNKYVC 10-5 WAVE [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG09NKYVC1PRNKYVC 9-1 TSUNAMI [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10BDLJV1OVBorderline 10 Armadillos [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation 10-1 [10U]
2. 2ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10TRIBE1OV10R Nesselroad [10U]
5. 1stSilverG10ELEVA3OVElevation 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndSilverG10OPREM1OVOPVC 10 Herber [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10ACAVC1OVAVC 10 Red [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite 10 Blue [10U]
9. 1stBronzeG10MAVRK1OVMaverick 10 Karol [10U]
10. 2ndBronzeG10OPREM2OVOPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10CINVA1OVCVA 10-1 [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10ROCKC1OVRockCity 10-1 [10U]
13. 1stCopperG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
14. 2ndCopperG10LEGAC1OV10 Legacy [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10BBDVC1OVBVC 10 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10SPIRT1OVSpirit 10-1 Black [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
2. 2ndNickelG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10APLBK1OVLBK-Six [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10CVBCO2OVCVC 10 Blue [10U]
5. 1stPlatinumG10SERVE1OVSUVA 10's - Rebecca [10U]
6. 2ndPlatinumG10HAWKV1OVHawks 10U [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10ARVBC3OVAVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 10 Batson [10U]
9. 1stAluminumG10CVBCO4OVCVC 10 White [10U]
10. 2ndAluminumG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10ALETA1OVALETA-10-Lutz [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10BBDVC2OVBVC 10's White [10U]
13. 1stChromiumG10BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
14. 2ndChromiumG10ROCKC2OVRockCity 10-2 [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10BOSSC1OVBOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10MORGN1OV10R - Ashley [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG10CVBCO3OVCVC 10 Silver [10U]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG10CINVA2OVCVA 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10ELEVA4OVElevation 9-1 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10HSHOT1OV10 Black [10U]
5. 1stTitaniumG10CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
6. 2ndTitaniumG10CEAST1OVCincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10MAVRK2OVMaverick 10 Stacey [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10OFVAC1OVBulldog 10s [10U]
9. 1stMercuryG10EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
10. 2ndMercuryG10GCINC1OV10 [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OACZZ2OV10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 10 Teal [10U]
13. 1stKryptoniteG10CVBCO5OVCVC 10 Red [10U]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG10OPREM3OVOPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10CEAST2OVCincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]
2. 2ndLeadG10KIDAM1OVKids America-Webb [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10ACAVC2OVAVC 10 White [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10OACZZ3OV10 White [10U]
5. 1stZincG10CINVA3OVCVA 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndZincG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix G10R-Kline [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10FORCE1OVForceVBC 10-1 [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]
9. 1stTinG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]
10. 2ndTinG10FOCUS1OVFocus- Sanders [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10BDLJV1OVBorderline 10 Armadillos [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 10 Allman [10U]
13. 1stTungstenG10MOVBA1OVMOVA 9M [10U]
14. 2ndTungstenG10SERVE2OVSUVA 10's - Jessica [10U]
15. 3rdTungstenG10EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10ARVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter