Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 White [G10CVBCO4OV]

Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 White are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:73t73SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=73
Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Carrie Popp
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG10BOSSC1OVBOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldG10ACAVC1OVAVC 10 Red [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldG10CVBCO3OVCVC 10 Silver [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG10BBDVC1OVBVC 10 Blue [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG10CVBCO2OVCVC 10 Blue [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG10CVBCO4OVCVC 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG10FORCE1OVForceVBC 10-1 [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverG10MAVRK1OVMaverick 10 Karol [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverG10BBDVC2OVBVC 10's White [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverG10MAVRK2OVMaverick 10 Stacey [10U]


t:470t470SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=470
Tournament date:2/24/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity 10-1 [10U]
2.13.0002ndGoldG10NSVBC1OVHami [10U]
3.12.0003rdGoldG10CVBCO4OVCVC 10 White [10U]
3.12.0003rdGoldG10NSVBC2OVC and K [10U]
5.10.0005thGoldG10CVBCO5OVCVC 10 Red [10U]
5.10.0005thGoldG10OFVAC1OVBulldog 10s [10U]
5.10.0005thGoldG10ROCKC2OVRockCity 10-2 [10U]
5.10.0005thGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit 10-1 Black [10U]
9.6.0001stSilverG10ACAVC2OVAVC 10 White [10U]
10.5.0002ndSilverG10SPIRT3OVSpirit 10-3 Pirates [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverG10BSTRK1OV10U Gold [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverG10CVBCO7OVCVC 10 Stripes [10U]
13.2.0005thSilverG10FORCE1OVForceVBC 10-1 [10U]


t:584t584SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=584
Tournament date:3/16/24
Location:T3 Performance (Avon, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10BBDVC1OVBVC 10 Blue [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10CVBCO4OVCVC 10 White [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick 10 Karol [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BBDVC2OVBVC 10's White [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10LATIT1OV10 U [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10MORGN1OV10R - Ashley [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10MAVRK2OVMaverick 10 Stacey [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10CVBCO5OVCVC 10 Red [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix G10R-Kline [10U]


t:537t537SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=537
Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
2.13.0772ndGoldG10ACAVC1OVAVC 10 Red [10U]
3.12.1543rdGoldG10BBDVC1OVBVC 10 Blue [10U]
3.12.1543rdGoldG10CVBCO4OVCVC 10 White [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10CVBCO5OVCVC 10 Red [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick 10 Karol [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick 10 Stacey [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit 10-1 Black [10U]
9.6.6151stSilverG10BSTRK1OV10U Gold [10U]
10.5.6922ndSilverG10CVBCO6OVCVC 10 Stars [10U]
11.4.7693rdSilverG10CVBCO7OVCVC 10 Stripes [10U]
11.4.7693rdSilverG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix G10R-Kline [10U]
13.2.9235thSilverG10FORCE1OVForceVBC 10-1 [10U]
13.2.9235thSilverG10SPIRT3OVSpirit 10-3 Pirates [10U]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation 10-1 [10U]
2. 2ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
3. 3rdGoldG10TRIBE1OV10R Nesselroad [10U]
5. 1stSilverG10ELEVA3OVElevation 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndSilverG10OPREM1OVOPVC 10 Herber [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10ACAVC1OVAVC 10 Red [10U]
7. 3rdSilverG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite 10 Blue [10U]
9. 1stBronzeG10MAVRK1OVMaverick 10 Karol [10U]
10. 2ndBronzeG10OPREM2OVOPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10CINVA1OVCVA 10-1 [10U]
11. 3rdBronzeG10ROCKC1OVRockCity 10-1 [10U]
13. 1stCopperG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
14. 2ndCopperG10LEGAC1OV10 Legacy [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10BBDVC1OVBVC 10 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdCopperG10SPIRT1OVSpirit 10-1 Black [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
2. 2ndNickelG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10APLBK1OVLBK-Six [10U]
3. 3rdNickelG10CVBCO2OVCVC 10 Blue [10U]
5. 1stPlatinumG10SERVE1OVSUVA 10's - Rebecca [10U]
6. 2ndPlatinumG10HAWKV1OVHawks 10U [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10ARVBC3OVAVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
7. 3rdPlatinumG10SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 10 Batson [10U]
9. 1stAluminumG10CVBCO4OVCVC 10 White [10U]
10. 2ndAluminumG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10ALETA1OVALETA-10-Lutz [10U]
11. 3rdAluminumG10BBDVC2OVBVC 10's White [10U]
13. 1stChromiumG10BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 10 RED [10U]
14. 2ndChromiumG10ROCKC2OVRockCity 10-2 [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10BOSSC1OVBOSSCLE 10 BLACK [10U]
15. 3rdChromiumG10MORGN1OV10R - Ashley [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG10CVBCO3OVCVC 10 Silver [10U]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG10CINVA2OVCVA 10-2 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10ELEVA4OVElevation 9-1 [10U]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG10HSHOT1OV10 Black [10U]
5. 1stTitaniumG10CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 10R [10U]
6. 2ndTitaniumG10CEAST1OVCincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10MAVRK2OVMaverick 10 Stacey [10U]
7. 3rdTitaniumG10OFVAC1OVBulldog 10s [10U]
9. 1stMercuryG10EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
10. 2ndMercuryG10GCINC1OV10 [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OACZZ2OV10 Orange [10U]
11. 3rdMercuryG10OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 10 Teal [10U]
13. 1stKryptoniteG10CVBCO5OVCVC 10 Red [10U]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG10OPREM3OVOPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10CEAST2OVCincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]
2. 2ndLeadG10KIDAM1OVKids America-Webb [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10ACAVC2OVAVC 10 White [10U]
3. 3rdLeadG10OACZZ3OV10 White [10U]
5. 1stZincG10CINVA3OVCVA 10-3 [10U]
6. 2ndZincG10PHOEN1OVPhoenix G10R-Kline [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10FORCE1OVForceVBC 10-1 [10U]
7. 3rdZincG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]
9. 1stTinG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]
10. 2ndTinG10FOCUS1OVFocus- Sanders [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10BDLJV1OVBorderline 10 Armadillos [10U]
11. 3rdTinG10SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 10 Allman [10U]
13. 1stTungstenG10MOVBA1OVMOVA 9M [10U]
14. 2ndTungstenG10SERVE2OVSUVA 10's - Jessica [10U]
15. 3rdTungstenG10EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 10 Blue [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10CVBCO4OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_code
2/3/2024-
2/4/2024
Clash at the Point Club Division
Cedar Point, OH
13rd / 214-168.800G10CVBCO4OV

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter