Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 White [G13OEPVC3OV]
Results for Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 White are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/02/24 |
Location: | Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11PGHEL1KE [11U] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G11CGLDS2OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 11 McFarland [11R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 11 Zicha [11R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G11PGHEL2KE [11U] | |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G11OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 11 Green [11R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11PINVB1OV | Pioneer VBC – 11U - DEV [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/09/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13ESVBC3OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13ESVBC4OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13ESVBC5OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 GREY [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13HOVAC2OV | HOVA – HOVA 13R White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13ECLPS2OV | Eclipse VBC – EVC Patterson [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13PINVB2OV | Pioneer VBC – 13R - Wallace [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13GCBUS4OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 White [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13NEWRK2OV | Newark Volleyball Association – NVA EAGLES [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13FOCUS3OV | Club Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13KIDAM2OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12PUTVC1OV | Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flash [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12HOVAC2OV | HOVA – HOVA 12R White [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12MMVBC1OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12ESVBC2OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 12R Red [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 12R Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Andrews [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12PINVB1OV | Pioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12MCPRI1OV | MC Pride Select – Pride Select 12R [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12ASHLD2OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12-Rams [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12LONEL3OV | London Elite – London Elite 12 Gray [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/23/24 |
Location: | The Bridge Sports Complex (Bridgeport, WV) |
Director: | Samantha Rexrode |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13REVOL3KE [13U] | |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G13MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 White [13R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G13VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MSSVC2OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain [13R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G13MSSVC3OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Blizzard [13R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G13ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Westerfield 13R [13R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G13VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13PASSN1OV | Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 13R [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK1OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr [12A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12OVVBC1OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12REVOL4KE [12U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Summers [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Wise [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12CWAVE2OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno [12A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G12MCPRI1OV | MC Pride Select – Pride Select 12R [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12OVVBC2OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12PINVB1OV | Pioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/06/24 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14OEPVC1OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 14 Teal [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14CGLDS4OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 14 Stein [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14TRIBE6OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Howard [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14CGLDS3OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ECJRV5OV | Team ECV – 14.5 R McMasters [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14SOUTH1OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14MSSVC3OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Thunder [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14APEXV3OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Barborak Pink [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 14-1 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14SERVE2OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13OEPVC2OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Purple [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-1 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13ECLPS2OV | Eclipse VBC – EVC Patterson [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13OEPVC3OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12EOHVB2OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CGLDS2OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 13 Pacifico [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13EOHVB2OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-2 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13KIDVC2OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Berry-13 [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13OXTRM2OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-2 [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12EOHVB3OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 12-3 [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13CGLDS4OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 13 Doudna [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/13/24 |
Location: | Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH) |
Director: | Corey Verchio |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/11/24 |
Location: | Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G13SPIRT1OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-1 Black [13N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G13BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED [13N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G13OPREM3OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hall [13N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G13SWVBC1OV | Southwest VBC – 13N - Jen [13N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G13CEAST2OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.2 Blue [13N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G13ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 GO [13N] | |
7. | 1st | Silver | G13NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 13xBlue [13N] | |
8. | 2nd | Silver | G13GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13N] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G13NBNET1OV | Nothin But Net – NBN Nitro 13A [13R] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G13PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13N] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Tin | G13SPIKE3OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Pepin [13R] | |
2. | 2nd | Tin | G13BVRFC1OV | Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ball [13R] | |
3. | 3rd | Tin | G13C2KVB1OV | C2K – C2K13 - Julien [13R] | |
3. | 3rd | Tin | G13NEWAV2OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Crow [13R] | |
5. | 5th | Tin | G13MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R] | |
5. | 5th | Tin | G13SPIRTBOV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-B Orange [13R] | |
7. | 1st | Tungsten | G13NBNET2OV | Nothin But Net – NBN Nitro 13B [13R] | |
8. | 2nd | Tungsten | G13PUMAS1OV | Mid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy [13R] | |
9. | 3rd | Tungsten | G13PASSN1OV | Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 13R [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13OEPVC3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]