Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [G13DJVBC1OV]

Results for Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kaylor 14A [14A]
2.17.5622ndGoldG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
3.17.1253rdGoldG14NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-2 [14A]
4.16.6884thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Paul [14A]
5.16.2505thGoldG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
6.15.8126thGoldG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Proffitt [14A]
7.15.3757thGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
8.14.9388thGoldG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
9.14.5009thGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
10.14.06210thGoldG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
11.13.62511thGoldG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
12.13.18812thGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Parkison [14A]
13.12.75013thGoldG14NKYVC3PR [14U]
14.12.31214thGoldG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 14A Pam [14A]
15.11.87515thGoldG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hacker [14A]
16.11.43816thGoldG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14A McGowan [14A]
17.11.00017thGoldG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14A]
18.10.56218thGoldG14CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
19.10.12519thGoldG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
20.9.68820thGoldG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue [14A]
21.9.25021stGoldG14TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Silver [14A]
22.8.81222ndGoldG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Albrecht 14A [14A]
23.8.37523rdGoldG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
24.7.93824thGoldG14EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14A Orange [14A]
25.7.50025thGoldG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 14.2 KETRON [14A]
26.7.06226thGoldG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 American Black [14A]
27.6.62527thGoldG14MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.45 [14A]
28.6.18828thGoldG14AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 14 Blue [14A]
29.5.75029thGoldG14AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade [14A]
30.5.31230thGoldG14AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A]
31. 31stGoldG14CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2
32.4.43832ndGoldG14MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.44 [14A]
33.4.00032ndGoldG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14A Black [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Carey [13A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
5.15.2005thGoldG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
6.14.5006thGoldG13CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
7.13.8007thGoldG13ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
8.13.1008thGoldG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13.2 DURHAM [13A]
8.13.1008thGoldG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
10.11.70010thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
10.11.70010thGoldG13TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Silver [13A]
12.10.30012thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
12.10.30012thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
14.8.90014thGoldG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
15.8.20015thGoldG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
15.8.20015thGoldG13NKYVC3PR [13U]
17.6.80017thGoldG13CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 [13A]
17.6.80017thGoldG13ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13A]
19.5.40019thGoldG13AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
19.5.40019thGoldG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Bright 13A [13A]
21.4.00021stGoldG13AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
4.15.2004thGoldG15EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
5.14.2675thGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
6.13.3336thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
7.12.4007thGoldG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
8.11.4678thGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
9.10.5331stSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
12.7.7334thSilverG16EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
13.6.8005thSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
14.5.8676thSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
15.4.9337thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
16.4.0008thSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
4.14.1824thGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
5.12.9091stSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 15 ROX Jenna [15R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
4.14.7694thGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.13.6925thGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
6.12.6156thGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
9.9.3851stSilverG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
12.6.1544thSilverG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
13.5.0775thSilverG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
14.4.0006thSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
4.13.8004thGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
6.11.0006thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
7.9.6001stSilverG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
8.8.2002ndSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
10.5.4004thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
11.4.0005thSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ELEVA1OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
3.16.1334thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
5.14.2675thGoldG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
6.13.3336thGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12ELEVA1OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
9.10.5331stSilverG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
10.9.6002ndSilverG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
12.7.7334thSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.6.8005thSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
14.5.8676thSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
15.4.9337thSilverG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
16.4.0008thSilverG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
8.9.0914thSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
4.15.2004thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
5.14.2675thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
6.13.3336thGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
9.10.5331stSilverG11ELEVA2OVElevation – 11-2 [11N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
12.7.7334thSilverG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
13.6.8005thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
14.5.8676thSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
15.4.9337thSilverG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
16.4.0008thSilverG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.34 [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Shell [13A]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.4442ndGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
3.14.8894thGoldG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
3.14.8893rdGoldG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Cahill - 15A [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
6.10.2226thGoldG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
7.8.6671stSilverG15MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.55 [15A]
8.7.1112ndSilverG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
9.5.5563rdSilverG15ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 15 White [15N]
10.4.0004thSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Sapphire [15A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
4.15.0004thGoldG15CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 15Royal [15N]
5.14.0001stSilverG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A Smerglia [15A]
6.13.0002ndSilverG15MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.56 [15A]
7.12.0003rdSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
8.11.0004thSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
9.10.0001stBronzeG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
10.9.0002ndBronzeG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
12.7.0004thBronzeG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
13.6.0001stCopperG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 15 American [15A]
14.5.0002ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 15A [15A]
15.4.0003rdCopperG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14NIVBA1HO
2. 2ndGoldG14TEAMD1LK
3.15.4553rdGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
4.14.1824thGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
5.12.9095thGoldG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
6.11.6366thGoldG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
7.10.3641stSilverG14CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
8.9.0912ndSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
9. 3rdSilverG14ATHHQAOV
10.6.5454thSilverG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Pink [14A]
11.5.2735thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]
12. 6thSilverG14ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Sapphire [14A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
4.15.0004thGoldG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.14.0001stSilverG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
6.13.0002ndSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
7.12.0003rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
8.11.0004thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
9.10.0001stBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
10. 2ndBronzeG14TEAMD2LK
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.3 [14A]
12.7.0004thBronzeG14MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.45 [14A]
13.6.0001stCopperG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
14.5.0002ndCopperG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
15.4.0003rdCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.6.8005thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.6.8005thGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.15.2004thGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
5.14.2671stSilverG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
8.11.4674thSilverG13MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.34 [13A]
9.10.5331stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
11. 3rdBronzeG13TEAMD1LK
12.7.7334thBronzeG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
13.6.8001stCopperG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
16.4.0004thCopperG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
7.14.3481stSilverG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
7.14.3481stSilverG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
11.11.9135thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
11.11.9135thSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
13.10.6961stBronzeG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 AM BLack [12A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.23 [12A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Marcus [12A]
19.7.0431stCopperG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
19.7.0431stCopperG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Royal [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
23. 5thCopperG12ATHHQ1OV
23.4.6095thCopperG12TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Silver [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Integrity Volleyball Center (Plain City, OH)
Director:Clark Cline II
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - AM Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/16/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
4.n/a4thGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
6.n/a6thGoldG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
7.n/a7thGoldG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
7.n/a8thGoldG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
10.n/a10thGoldG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
11.n/a11thGoldG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
12.n/a12thGoldG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
4.n/a4thSilverG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-O [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
6.n/a6thSilverG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
7.n/a7thSilverG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
8.n/a8thSilverG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-3 [16N]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Fancett [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
3.n/a4thGoldG14CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Monks [14N]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
7.n/a7thGoldG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
7.n/a8thGoldG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
6.n/a6thGoldG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Carey [13A]
7.n/a7thGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
8.n/a8thGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
9.n/a9thGoldG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
10.n/a9thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
11.n/a11thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
12.n/a12thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.n/a4thSilverG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
5.n/a5thSilverG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
6.n/a6thSilverG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
7.n/a7thSilverG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
8.n/a8thSilverG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 INFERNO [13A]
9.n/a9thSilverG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
10.n/a10thSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13.2 DURHAM [13A]
11.n/a11thSilverG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
12.n/a12thSilverG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG13MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.34 [13A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
4.n/a4thCopperG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
5.n/a5thCopperG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.n/a6thCopperG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
7.n/a7thCopperG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
8.n/a8thCopperG13CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 [13A]
9.n/a9thCopperG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 13A Renee [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
6.n/a6thNickelG13CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
7.n/a7thNickelG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13.3 STOTZ [13A]
8.n/a8thNickelG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
9.n/a9thNickelG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG13ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13U Humphrey [13R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
9.n/a8thPlatinumG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Bright 13A [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Shell [13A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG13AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
9.n/a8thAluminumG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
10.n/a10thAluminumG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G13DJVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development