Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [G13BOSSC4OV]

Results for Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Carrie Popp
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
9.6.0001stSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13OCTAN3WE [13U]
13.2.0005thSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]


Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-3 South Black [13A]
4.12.7274thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
5.11.6361stSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
6.10.5452ndSilverG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
8.8.3644thSilverG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13A - Anna [13A]
9.7.2731stBronzeG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Finley [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-3 South Black [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13O [13A]


Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/06-07/24
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
2.19.4292ndGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia [17A]
3.18.8573rdGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
5.17.7145thGoldG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
6.17.1436thGoldG17INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17A]
7.16.5717thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky [17A]
8.16.0008thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
9.15.4291stSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
10.14.8572ndSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
11.14.2863rdSilverG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
13.13.1435thSilverG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
14.12.5716thSilverG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
15.12.0007thSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
16.11.4298thSilverG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
17.10.8571stBronzeG17CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader [17A]
18.10.2862ndBronzeG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
19.9.7143rdBronzeG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
21.8.5715thBronzeG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
22.8.0006thBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Finley [13A]
2.19.3682ndGoldG13RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.1 American [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13SCBVB1CA
3.18.7373rdGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Marcy [13A]
5.17.4745thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
5.17.4745thGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
7.16.2116thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
7.16.2116thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
9.14.9478thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
9.14.9477thGoldG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
11.13.6841stSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
12.13.0532ndSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
13.12.4213rdSilverG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
13.12.4213rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
15.11.1585thSilverG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
15.11.1585thSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
15.11.1585thSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
17.9.8956thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
19.8.6326thSilverG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
19. 7thSilverG13HHHHHCA


Tournament date:4/20-21/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-3 South Black [13A]
2.14.8002ndGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
3.13.6003rdGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
4.12.4004thGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
5.11.2001stSilverG13REVOL4KE [13U]
6.10.0002ndSilverG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
7.8.8003rdSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
8.7.6004thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
9.6.4001stBronzeG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
10.5.2002ndBronzeG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2. 2ndGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13A - Atchison [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
9. 1stSilverG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Finley [13A]
10. 2ndSilverG13PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 13A - Price [13A]
11. 3rdSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
11. 3rdSilverG13OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Teal [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
17. 1stBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-3 South Black [13A]
18. 2ndBronzeG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
19. 3rdBronzeG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
19. 3rdBronzeG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
25. 1stCopperG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
26. 2ndCopperG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
27. 3rdCopperG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White [13A]
27. 3rdCopperG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.1 American [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 13A [13A]
2. 2ndNickelG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
3. 3rdNickelG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
3. 3rdNickelG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
9. 1stPlatinumG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
2. 2ndAluminumG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
3. 3rdAluminumG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
3. 3rdAluminumG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-1 [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Hawks [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Marissa [13A]
9. 1stChromiumG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Petri [13A]
10. 2ndChromiumG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
11. 3rdChromiumG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
11. 3rdChromiumG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 13A 2 [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13A - Anna [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Clements [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG13RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.2 American [13A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Duper [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Smith [13A]
9. 1stTitaniumG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13O [13A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
13. 5thTitaniumG13CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-4 [13A]
13. 5thTitaniumG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G13BOSSC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter