Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [G13MAVRK3OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12E Gray - Grier [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC12 - Tressa [12R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 13.4 R Schudel [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]


Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
3.13.8183rdGoldG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-3 South Black [13A]
4.12.7274thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
5.11.6361stSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
6.10.5452ndSilverG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
7.9.4553rdSilverG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
8.8.3644thSilverG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13A - Anna [13A]
9.7.2731stBronzeG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]


Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 ELITE [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]


Tournament date:3/16/24
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.2 American [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]


Tournament date:3/30/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Marcy [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverG13SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-A Purple [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverG13SPIRTBOVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-B Orange [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13MAVRK3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter