Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [G13BFIRE1OV]

Results for Buckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim [12A]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 [12A]
9.4.7271stSilverG12SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12E Gray - Grier [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC12 - Tressa [12R]


Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Carrie Popp
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
9.6.0001stSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13OCTAN3WE [13U]
13.2.0005thSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Leetonia HS (Leetonia, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13RENAS1KE [13U]
2.11.0002ndGoldG13RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.1 American [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG13RENAS8KE [13U]
5.8.0005thGoldG13FLASH1OVFlash VBC – FLASH VBC Red [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-EXTREME [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13RENAS2KE [13U]
5.8.0005thGoldG13RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.2 American [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverG13ALLVB2KE [13U]
10.3.0002ndSilverG13HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HEAT [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG13ALLVB3KE [13U]


Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 ELITE [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Blossom Hill Fieldhosue (Brecksville, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Finley [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]


Tournament date:4/06/24
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 13-BLACK [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13NKYVC3PR [13U]
9.4.7271stSilverG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Hawks [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Petri [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-INFERNO [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13NKYVC4PR [13U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Henschen [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Lawson [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 Orange [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Black [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13BULET2OVBullets – Bullets M Hollenbacher [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
2. 2ndGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13A - Atchison [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
3. 3rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13A]
5. 5thGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
9. 1stSilverG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Finley [13A]
10. 2ndSilverG13PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 13A - Price [13A]
11. 3rdSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
11. 3rdSilverG13OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Teal [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 GREY [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13E [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black [13A]
13. 5thSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
17. 1stBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-3 South Black [13A]
18. 2ndBronzeG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
19. 3rdBronzeG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
19. 3rdBronzeG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
21. 5thBronzeG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
25. 1stCopperG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
26. 2ndCopperG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-1 Elite [13A]
27. 3rdCopperG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White [13A]
27. 3rdCopperG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Thompson [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Koehler 13A [13A]
29. 5thCopperG13RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.1 American [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 13A [13A]
2. 2ndNickelG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
3. 3rdNickelG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
3. 3rdNickelG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
5. 5thNickelG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PRIME [13A]
9. 1stPlatinumG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 13.2 A Leyden [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-2 American [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 13xWhite [13A]
13. 5thPlatinumG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13A [13A]
2. 2ndAluminumG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
3. 3rdAluminumG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 WHITE [13A]
3. 3rdAluminumG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-1 [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Hawks [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-4 Grey [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
5. 5thAluminumG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Marissa [13A]
9. 1stChromiumG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Petri [13A]
10. 2ndChromiumG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
11. 3rdChromiumG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Tae [13A]
11. 3rdChromiumG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Startfire [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 13A 2 [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13A - Anna [13A]
13. 5thChromiumG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Clements [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG13RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.2 American [13A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Erica [13A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-4 [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Safire - DiSalvatore [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus- Duper [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Smith [13A]
9. 1stTitaniumG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Silver [13A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13O [13A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
13. 5thTitaniumG13CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-4 [13A]
13. 5thTitaniumG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G13BFIRE1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter