Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for RockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [G13ROCKC4OV]

Results for RockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13EPICV1OVEPIC – HERBSTRITT [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 13's [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:5/01/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A Smerglia [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 15'S [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Basilisco [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-4 [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
13.4.4005thSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.4.4005thSilverG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13A]
15.2.8001stBronzeG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
15.2.8001stBronzeG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/22/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Ridenour [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Robinson [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
4.n/a4thGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 13R [13R]
6.n/a5thGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
7.n/a7thGoldG13NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Johnson [13R]
8.n/a8thGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
9.n/a9thGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
10.n/a10thGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
11.n/a11thGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
12.n/a12thGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Bunn [13R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
4.n/a4thSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
6.n/a6thSilverG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
7.n/a7thSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
8.n/a8thSilverG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
9.n/a9thSilverG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
10.n/a10thSilverG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 13R [13R]
11.n/a11thSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
12.n/a12thSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 13R [13R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Kellough [13R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
4.n/a4thCopperG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
5.n/a5thCopperG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
6.n/a6thCopperG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
7.n/a7thCopperG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 13s [13R]
8.n/a8thCopperG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
9.n/a9thCopperG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Smith [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
4.n/a4thNickelG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – KPosey [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
6.n/a6thNickelG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
7.n/a7thNickelG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
8.n/a8thNickelG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
9.n/a9thNickelG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG13PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Steele 13R [13R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG13MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.37 [13R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG13OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 GREEN [13R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG13NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Seas [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG13CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 13.4 ROSS [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Gillum [13R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG13OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLACK NORTH [13R]
9.n/a8thTitaniumG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumG13OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLUE [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG13MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.36 [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
4.n/a4thMercuryG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Gold [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
6.n/a6thMercuryG13AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
7.n/a7thMercuryG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
8.n/a8thMercuryG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-Charcoal [13R]
9.n/a9thMercuryG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 [13R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG13ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13U Miner [13R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Kiger [13R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG13AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13ROCKC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development