Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [G15TAVBC3OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - K/D 16 Gray [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - MV 16 White [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Richardson [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Black Reg/AM lLite [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Winter [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Winter [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16R Orange [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Henschen [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 Green Reg/Am Lite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Stanley Blue [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Winter [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ANewman - 15 Regional [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White Regional [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Cahill 15R [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]
15. 3rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Gaines 15R [15R]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:James Conley
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-2 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - JS 15 White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Mowery [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
11. 3rdSilverClub
11.6.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Ramsey [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-4 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER [15R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 11.1 COYNE [11N]
2.8.4002ndGoldG11CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U Eagan [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15-WARD [15R]
2.10.8892ndGoldG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Keber [15R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
5.7.5565thGoldG15OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15- BAADE [15R]
5.7.5565thGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
7.5.3331stSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAPEX1PR [18U]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 18R HOLTZMAN [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Kunkler [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - K/M 15 Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 15R Buckingham [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - K/H 15 Blue [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER [15R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Jackson Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - K/M 15 Silver [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Kunkler [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - JS 15 White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Grey [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Keber [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 White [15R]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15ALETA3OVALETA VBC – 15 Regional [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Delgado5 [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15.3 Crooker [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Hice [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ANewman - 15 Regional [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Wilson [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 R [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15TAVBC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development