Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [G15TAVBC1OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Mefford [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Scantland [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [15R]


Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Wertenberger [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Wilson [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Scantland [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Pink [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Carson [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15FOCUS3OVClub Focus – FOCUS VINCENT [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16 Foreman [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus -Thomas [16R]


Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Rush Sports Complex
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Kangaroos [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15LEGEN3OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 King [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Pink Flamingos [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Row [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Baker [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Mangas [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-McNachtan [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets H Zielonka [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets E Metz [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 George [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Bundy [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets C Strahley [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets E Metz [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Kirby [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Klosterman [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Wilson [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets F Tobie [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Wendel [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets H Zielonka [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15TAVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter