Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – 15 Black [G15BKEYE7OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – 15 Black are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Mefford [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Scantland [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [15R]


Tournament date:2/03/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets H Zielonka [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 15R [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Pegg [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 15R [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Blaze [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Spaulding [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Orr [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 White [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14BULET1OVBullets – Bullets I Huelskamp [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Stone [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Falcons [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC14-Johnson [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14ROGUE6OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14GATOR7OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14GATOR7OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Blue [14R]


Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets F Tobie [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Wilson [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Wendel [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Kirby [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 15R [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Orange [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15XPLOS3OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Xplosion [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 White [15R]


Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - CK [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Stahl [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle A [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle B [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11OEPVC3OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Corbin [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 11 Zicha [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 11s [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hummell [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 11U - DEV [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 11R Nemeth [11R]


Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Rush Sports Complex (Celina, OH)
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Kangaroos [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15LEGEN3OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 King [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Pink Flamingos [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Row [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Baker [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Mangas [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-McNachtan [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets H Zielonka [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:3/09/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Smith [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Walter [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 15S [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 15R [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15XPLOS3OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Xplosion [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Orange [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 White [15R]


Tournament date:3/16/24
Location:OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets H Zielonka [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 15R [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Mangas [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-15 [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Orange [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 White [15R]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 15 Koller [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-Gerber-15 [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Black [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 15/Christy [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Walter [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverG15CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 15 Miller [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 White [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 15R [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 15R [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle B [15R]


Tournament date:4/06/24
Location:Licking Valley High School (Newark, OH)
Director:Sharon Adams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 15 Miller [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Walter [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 15R [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 15R [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle A [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – CGSV 15 Monteroso [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ABBAV1OVABBA – 15 Adams [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Blue [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McLoughlin [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle B [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15BKEYE7OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter