Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 15 Elite [G15LATIT1OV]

Results for Latitude 41 – 15 Elite are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - K/D 16 Gray [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - MV 16 White [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Richardson [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Black Reg/AM lLite [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Winter [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Winter [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16R Orange [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Henschen [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 Green Reg/Am Lite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Stanley Blue [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Winter [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ANewman - 15 Regional [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White Regional [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Cahill 15R [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]
15. 3rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Gaines 15R [15R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Yarnell [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Orange [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Mowery [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Trigg [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Grey [15R]


Tournament date:3/06-07/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
7.13.5791stSilverG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Black [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
13.9.1581stBronzeG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
17.6.2111stCopperG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
18.5.4742ndCopperG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
2.14.0002ndGoldG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
5.8.0001stSilverG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
6.6.0002ndSilverG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16R Hummel [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Orange [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.12.2671stSilverG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 White [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HACKNEY 15's [15R]
13.4.8001stCopperG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.2222ndGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
7.13.3331stSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
8.12.5562ndSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
13.8.6671stBronzeG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
14.7.8892ndBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
17.5.5561stCopperG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
18.4.7782ndCopperG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
19.4.0003rdCopperG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [13R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.12.2671stSilverG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
13.4.8001stCopperG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Roe [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverG15OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 15 ROX Jenna [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Coughlin [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 15'S [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WILLIAMS 15'S [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Cahill - 15A [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - JS 15 White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Silver [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Mowery [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Grey [15R]


Tournament date:5/01/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Cahill - 15A [15A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Keber [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Blue [15A]
9.4.0001stSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15LATIT1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development