Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [G15ARVBC4OV]

Results for Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Mefford [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Scantland [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [15R]


Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets F Tobie [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Wilson [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Wendel [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Kirby [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 15R [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Orange [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15XPLOS3OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Xplosion [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 White [15R]


Tournament date:3/09/24
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Smith [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Walter [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 15S [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 15R [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15XPLOS3OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Xplosion [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Orange [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 White [15R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/18/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R]
2. 2ndGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Northshore Knoll [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Blue [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 BLUE [15R]
9. 1stSilverG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
10. 2ndSilverG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
11. 3rdSilverG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
11. 3rdSilverG15MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Green - Regional Elite [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Cluff-15 [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Smith [15R]
17. 1stBronzeG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
18. 2ndBronzeG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
19. 3rdBronzeG15ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-2 [15R]
19. 3rdBronzeG15ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Black [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 15R [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Syd [15R]
25. 1stCopperG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 15 [15R]
26. 2ndCopperG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
27. 3rdCopperG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
27. 3rdCopperG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Milly [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 15R [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
2. 2ndNickelG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 15R [15R]
3. 3rdNickelG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
3. 3rdNickelG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5. 1stPlatinumG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-Gerber-15 [15R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15ALETA3OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Walter [15R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
9. 1stAluminumG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 15/Christy [15R]
10. 2ndAluminumG15DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Red [15R]
11. 3rdAluminumG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 [15R]
11. 3rdAluminumG15IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Black [15R]
13. 1stChromiumG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14. 2ndChromiumG15ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Hannah 15 [15R]
15. 3rdChromiumG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
15. 3rdChromiumG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15ABBAV1OVABBA – 15 Adams [15R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC JUSTICE [15R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Houk [15R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle A [15R]
5. 1stTitaniumG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Mangas [15R]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets McBroom [15R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
9. 1stMercuryG15OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Silver [15R]
10. 2ndMercuryG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 15R [15R]
11. 3rdMercuryG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
11. 3rdMercuryG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 15'S [15R]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15 Rain [15R]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE [15R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15R - Halm [15R]
2. 2ndLeadG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAMES [15R]
3. 3rdLeadG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets H Zielonka [15R]
3. 3rdLeadG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
5. 1stZincG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
6. 2ndZincG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
7. 3rdZincG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 15R [15R]
7. 3rdZincG15SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 15's - Addison [15R]
9. 1stTinG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
10. 2ndTinG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 15 Jones [15R]
11. 3rdTinG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
11. 3rdTinG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Blue [15R]
13. 1stTungstenG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 White [15R]
14. 2ndTungstenG15ECJRV6OVTeam ECV  – 15.6 R Ruth [15R]
15. 3rdTungstenG15LEGAC3OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15. 3rdTungstenG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-McNachtan [15R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 15 Walker [15R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15 - VIBE - PA [15R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 North [15R]
5. 1stCalciumG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
6. 2ndCalciumG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15R]
7. 3rdCalciumG15CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
7. 3rdCalciumG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
9. 1stIronG15FOCUS3OVClub Focus – FOCUS VINCENT [15R]
10. 2ndIronG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
11. 3rdIronG15APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville Blue [15R]
11. 3rdIronG15FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-4 Regional [15R]
13. 1stCobaltG15PJVBA1OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Teaghlach 15U [15R]
14. 2ndCobaltG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Stahl [15R]
15. 3rdCobaltG15CHAME1OVChameleon Volleyball Association – Gold [15R]
15. 3rdCobaltG15NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McLoughlin [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Radium/Radon/Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PINVB3OVPioneer VBC – 15R - Siddle B [15R]
3. 3rdRadiumG15FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-Hastings [15R]
3. 3rdRadiumG15TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Baker [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15C2KVB1OVC2K – C2k15 - Irons [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Legacy Jrs [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
9. 1stBariumG15WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Tracy [15R]
10. 2ndBariumG15XPLOS3OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Xplosion [15R]
11. 3rdBariumG15OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 White [15R]
11. 3rdBariumG15VOKEY1OV1890 – Club1890 15-1 [15R]
13. 5thBariumG15PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   
 (results not yet available)


Out-of-Region Results for G15ARVBC4OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/24/2024-
2/25/2024
Crush Classic
Erlanger, KY
7th / 84-165.714G15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter