Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [G15BULET3OV]

Results for Bullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Heather Claspill
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R FOREMAN [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAPEX1PR [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Bickley [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 15R - Short [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Gottschalk [15R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/04-05/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
9.12.1059thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
15.7.6841stSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.7.6841stSilverG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
17.6.2113rdSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
17.6.2113rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
19.4.7375thSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
19.4.7375thSilverG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
4.15.5294thGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
9.11.4129thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
10.10.58810thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
11.9.7651stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
5.14.7061stSilverG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
4.15.5294thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
6.13.8825thGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4129thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
10.10.58810thGoldG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 White [15R]
11.9.7651stSilverG14TIGRE2WE [14U]
12.8.9412ndSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG15TRILI1PR [15U]
14.7.2944thSilverG15TIGRE2WE [15U]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 13 Green [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
9.11.4129thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
10.10.58810thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
11.9.7651stSilverG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
14.7.2944thSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR


Tournament date:3/19/23
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Wertenberger [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 15 METZ [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Harlamert [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Keber [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 15 STRAHLEY [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – BULLETS 15 GRIDER/ROBY [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Shock Wave 15R - Swary [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BULET5OVBullets – BULLETS 15 PIERCE [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-Mariah [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 FLAMES [15R]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Sneary [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 15R [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 15R - Short [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 15 Green [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 15R [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg 15R [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 FLAMES [15R]


Tournament date:4/08/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Combs [15N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DFORC1HO [15U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Mele [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 15R - Short [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 15A Petri [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 15R - White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Alex [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – 15-McNachtan [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CHAMP6OVChampaign County VBC – 15Gray [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hafer [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Menninger [14N]
9.7.6001stSilverG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Halm - 14R [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Howell [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Jones [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PUMAS2OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U14-Orr [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15BULET3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development