Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietji [G15FOURN2OV]

Results for Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietji are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/25-26/23
Location:OAC Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore 3 Amigos [15R]
5.12.2671stSilverG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1A [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietji [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2R [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]


Tournament date:3/04/23
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Sneary [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 15 METZ [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietji [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Harlamert [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Mele [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Armentrout [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 1 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Heitmeyer [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15's Select-MK [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BULET5OVBullets – BULLETS 15 PIERCE [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-Mariah [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 2 [15R]


Tournament date:3/26/23
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Bunn [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietji [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Heitmeyer [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 15 Mowery/Thiery [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Armentrout [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 2 [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15C2KVB1OVC2K – 15's Zell [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 1 [15R]


Tournament date:4/02/23
Location:Rush Sports Complex (Celina, OH)
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Bunn [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Strunk [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietji [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Harlamert [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Mele [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Wertenberger [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Gottschalk [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 2 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 1 [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg 15R [15R]


Tournament date:4/23/23
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Mele [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietji [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 2 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Armentrout [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Pink Flamingos [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 15 METZ [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 15 Mowery/Thiery [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Heitmeyer [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 1 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15's Select-MK [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BULET5OVBullets – BULLETS 15 PIERCE [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2R [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15C2KVB1OVC2K – 15's Zell [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CHAMP6OVChampaign County VBC – 15Gray [15R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/20/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Bunn [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 15 Green [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldG15INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldG15SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stauffer - 15R [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Sneary [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
9.n/a1stSilverG15KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Wertenberger [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Dickey [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 15R - Short [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 White [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverG15SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 15R [15R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore 3 Amigos [15R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Peterson [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Pink [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Shock Wave 15R - Swary [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15R]
25.n/a1stCopperG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15R - McKibben [15R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Mead [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietji [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Lewis [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 15R - White [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – Redeem 1 [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelG15HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 15s Martin [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelG15ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 15R [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelG15IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Regional Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG15SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Gierhart [15R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15s [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG15ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Navy [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 15R [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Knox [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 15 Yellow [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Armentrout [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 15-Elite [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG15PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 15 Green [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-15R Jayden [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Bennett [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Heitmeyer [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Black [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 15's - Jessica [15R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 15s Weyand [15R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG15KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-15 [15R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15R Lena [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg 15R [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Pink [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 2 [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15's Select-MK [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 15 Navy [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – 15R Wheatley [15R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG15FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE5OV [15R]
9.n/a1stMercuryG15CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG15APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – B. Barborak [15R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Gottschalk [15R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 White [15R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG15OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG15MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15R Thunder [15R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15R - Barney [15R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Clay 15 [15R]
5.n/a1stZincG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 1 [15R]
6.n/a2ndZincG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2R [15R]
7.n/a3rdZincG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tome [15R]
7.n/a3rdZincG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Bickley [15R]
9.n/a1stTinG15PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Geise [15R]
10.n/a2ndTinG15FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15R]
11.n/a3rdTinG15NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McLoughlin [15R]
11.n/a3rdTinG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
13.n/a1stTungstenG15FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-Mariah [15R]
14.n/a2ndTungstenG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Newell [15R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG15PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 15 Regional-Valley [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG15C2KVB1OVC2K – 15's Zell [15R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG15OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 15 Emerald [15R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 FLAMES [15R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Potts [15R]
5.n/a1stCalciumG15OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 15 Sapphire [15R]
6.n/a2ndCalciumG15PRCSN2OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15FOURN2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development