The following schedule is based on tournament data provided by tournament directors, using team codes provided by club directors. The OVR-Sports Imports Girls' Volleyball Championships and Ohio Valley Region-Molten® National Bid Qualifier Entries will appear when those events are pooled. Until then, see Girls' Championship Entries and Bid Entries. Future out-of-region tournaments are not listed. Report any errors or omissions to the relevant tournament director(s) and/or club director(s), whose contact information you can find on the OVR Juniors' Tournament Schedule and list of OVR Juniors' Clubs and Teams, respectively. OVR staff, unless they happen to be a tournament director or club director, do not add to or correct the team entries from which the following schedule is built.

Buckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney (G13BFIRE1OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/06-07/21 SPIRE Institute OVR 13U #10/12 6.545 tournament results
2/27-28/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center OVR 13 American #20/27 7.769 tournament results
3/06/21 The Edge Sports and Arts Academy OVR 13 American #13/16 4.400 tournament results
3/20/21 LorainCountyCC OVR 13 American n/a   tournament info
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 13U n/a   tournament info
4/10/21 EliteSportsOhio OVR 13 American n/a   tournament info
4/17/21 EuclidSportsPlant OVR 13 American n/a   tournament info
4/24/21 EdgeSports OVR 13 American n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Rapidfire 14A Spilker (G14BFIRE1OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/27-28/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center  14 American #32/35 5.235 tournament results
3/06-07/21 Salem Community CenterPlex  14 American #13/16 4.800 tournament results
3/13/21 EdgeSports OVR 14 American n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes (G14BFIRE2OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/30-31/21 Cedar Point Sports Center DC 14U #14/14 4.000 tournament results
2/20-21/21 SPIRE Institute DC 14 American #14/20 8.421 tournament results
2/27/21 NEO Sports Plant DC 14 American #3/14 12.154 tournament results
3/20-21/21 Goodyear AC 14 American n/a   tournament info
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 14U n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A Smerglia (G15BFIRE1OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/20/21 Eastside Cleveland Juniors AC 15 American #2/12 11.091 tournament results
2/28/21 Salem Community CenterPlex AC 15 American #1/16 14.000 tournament results
3/06-07/21 SPIRE Institute AC 15U #3/20 16.526 tournament results
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 15U n/a   tournament info
4/10-11/21 Goodyear AC 15 American n/a   tournament info
5/08-09/21 KidsAmerica AC 15 American n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney (G15BFIRE2OV)

date tournament type division place points results
2/13-14/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center DC 15 American #24/24 4.000 tournament results
3/06-07/21 SPIRE Institute DC 15U #17/20 6.211 tournament results
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 15U n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny (G16BFIRE1OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/16/21 Cedar Point Sports Center DC 16 American #2/12 13.200 tournament results
1/31/21 SPIRE Institute DC 16U #2/16 13.200 tournament results
2/13-14/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center DC 16 American #1/24 18.000 tournament results
2/27-28/21 Cedar Point Sports Center DC 16U #2/15 17.000 tournament results
3/07/21 All Pro Spirit Elyria DC 16 American #2/16 13.200 tournament results
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 16U n/a   tournament info
4/17-18/21 Goodyear AC 16 American n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams (G16BFIRE2OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/31/21 SPIRE Institute DC 16U #5/16 10.800 tournament results
2/13-14/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center DC 16 American #20/24 6.435 tournament results
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 16U n/a   tournament info
4/17-18/21 Goodyear AC 16 American n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock (G17BFIRE1OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/30-31/21 Cedar Point Sports Center OVR 18U #9/12 7.818 tournament results
2/20-21/21 SPIRE Institute OVR 17 American #3/20 16.526 tournament results
3/14/21 AllProSpiritE OVR 18 Regional n/a   tournament info
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 17U n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight (G17BFIRE2OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/16/21 Cedar Point Sports Center  17 American #3/8 12.400 tournament results
1/30/21 NEO Sports Plant  17 American #5/13 10.000 tournament results
2/13-14/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center  17 American #14/24 10.087 tournament results
2/20-21/21 SPIRE Institute  17 American #8/20 12.842 tournament results
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 17U n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko (G18BFIRE1OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/23-24/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center DC 18U #5/12 14.909 tournament results
1/30-31/21 Cedar Point Sports Center DC 18U #2/12 16.727 tournament results
2/13-14/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center DC 18U #9/21 14.400 tournament results
3/06-07/21 Cedar Point Sports Center DC 18 Regional #1/20 18.000 tournament results
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 18U n/a   tournament info

Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts (G18BFIRE2OV)

date tournament type division place points results
1/23-24/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center DC 18U #11/12 7.273 tournament results
1/30-31/21 Cedar Point Sports Center DC 18U #7/12 10.364 tournament results
2/13-14/21 Greater Columbus Convention Center DC 18U #10/21 13.700 tournament results
2/27-28/21 Cedar Point Sports Center DC 18U #13/16 6.800 tournament results
3/27-28/21 Cedar_Park DC 18U n/a   tournament info

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development