Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Winner [G13GRLVC3OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Winner are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/02/24
Location:Rush Sports Complex (Celina, OH)
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Winner [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Purple [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Siefring [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets L Tidwell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Henschen [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Davis [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hicks [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Yoder [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET5OVBullets – Bullets Boshears [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LEGVC2OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 13R [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets N Ellis [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DFORC1HO [13U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13's [13R]


Tournament date:3/09/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Kramer [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Select [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-2 [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14CCVBC5OVCincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 14A White [14A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Winner [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GATOR2OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 Orange [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Black [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-3 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13EVBTC9OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-3 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13 Foreman [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Miller [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ball [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Heitmeyer [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Homan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Spaulding [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Schwieterman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Horstman [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Parker [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Inman [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Winner [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 14 Bartley [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BULET2OVBullets – Bullets J Herrick [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hannah [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14 Gabel [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14BULET1OVBullets – Bullets I Huelskamp [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 Holtzman [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-May [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Winner [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hermiller [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Siefring [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Henschen [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Kaitlyn [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets L Tidwell [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Taylor [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FOURN5OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Parker [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13OACZZ5OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Slate [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13GRLVC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter