Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson [G14TAVBC3OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Lammers [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R BREWER [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - LV 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - TQ/AS 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - ES 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Henschen [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Wilker [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Winter [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14CHAMP6OVChampaign County VBC – 14Light Blue [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – 13R Winner [13R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Mele [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldG13BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AH Gray [13R]
7.4.5001stSilverG13PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG13BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Winter [13R]
9.2.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black Winter [13R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14C2KVB1OVC2K – 14's Williams [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14CHAMP6OVChampaign County VBC – 14Light Blue [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Bunn [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Schwieterman [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13C2KVB1OVC2K – 13's Jordan [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AH Gray [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]


Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
5.12.2675thGoldG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
5.12.2675thGoldG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson [14R]
7.10.4007thGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
7.10.4007thGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
9.8.5331stSilverG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
10.7.6002ndSilverG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
11.6.6673rdSilverG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
12.5.7334thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
13.4.8001stBronzeG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
14.3.8672ndBronzeG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
15.2.9333rdBronzeG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Russia HS (Russia, OH)
Director:Aaron Watkins
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Doty [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Lammers [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Evans [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O. 14A [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Horstman [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 14R Butts [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14LOSO12OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O 14B [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R HOLTZMAN [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14DARKE3OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R FOGLE [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14TAVBC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development