Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Innovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 10u [G10INNOV1OV]

Results for Innovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 10u are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:53t53SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=53
Tournament date:1/27/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation 10-1 [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation 10-2 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10ELEVA3OVElevation 10-3 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10OPREM1OVOPVC 10 Herber [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10APLBK1OVLBK-Six [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ELEVA4OVElevation 9-1 [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10OPREM2OVOPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10CEAST1OVCincy East 10.1 Black [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10CEAST2OVCincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10OPREM3OVOPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 10u [10U]


t:793t793SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=793
Tournament date:2/4/24
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Amy Moore
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10CINVA2OVCVA 10-2 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10CINVA1OVCVA 10-1 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10GRLVC1OVGrandlake 10 Kramer [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10CINVA3OVCVA 10-3 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 10u [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10ARVBC3OVAVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]


t:555t555SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=555
Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10ELEVA1OVElevation 10-1 [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10ELEVA2OVElevation 10-2 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10CINVA1OVCVA 10-1 [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10ELEVA3OVElevation 10-3 [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10BULET1OVBullets S S. Kipker [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10HAWKV1OVHawks 10U [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10GCINC1OV10 [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10CINVA2OVCVA 10-2 [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10CCVBC1OV10 Red [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG10ELEVA4OVElevation 9-1 [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 10u [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]


t:79t79SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=79
Tournament date:3/3/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG10OPREM1OVOPVC 10 Herber [10U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG10OPREM2OVOPVC 10 Sedgwick [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldG10NKYVC3PRNKYVC 10-3 TYPHOON [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ARVBC1OVAVA-10U Schutte [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10ARVBC3OVAVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CCRSH1OV10 Orange [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldG10CEAST2OVCincy East 10.2 Blue [10U]
9.7.6001stSilverG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 10u [10U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG10NKYVC4PRNKYVC 10-4 THUNDER [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG10OPREM3OVOPVC 10 Foreman [10U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG10NKYVC5PRNKYVC 10-5 WAVE [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG09NKYVC1PRNKYVC 9-1 TSUNAMI [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10BDLJV1OVBorderline 10 Armadillos [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG10ESVC11OV10U Benton [10U]


t:796t796SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=796
Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Amy Moore
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite 10 Blue [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10CINVA1OVCVA 10-1 [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10ARVBC2OVAVA-10U Brainard [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10LNSHT1OVLineshot 10 Purple [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10ARVBC3OVAVA-10U Gilbert [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10CINVA2OVCVA 10-2 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10CINVA3OVCVA 10-3 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10GCINC1OV10 [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10PCHRG1OV10 Tomes [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10BDLJV1OVBorderline 10 Armadillos [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics 10u [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10SERVE2OVSUVA 10's - Jessica [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for G10INNOV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter