Sanctioned: 2023-07-12
Tournament/Site Director
Bill Zehler
bzehler@fuse.net[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Team Entry Fee
$275
Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:Ohio Valley Region
William Zehler\r\n1376 Trenton Oxford Rd\r\nHamilton, OH 45013
SPECTATOR & COACHES ADMISSION & CHAIR POLICY
Admission is $10/day, and you can either purchase an Admission Wristband the day of the event with cash or credit card at the ticket window, or you can purchase your ticket electronically HERE ahead of time via credit card. Purchases made ahead of time must stop by the ticket window to get a wristband. Anyone 19 or older must have a wristband to enter the playing facility. Anyone 18 or younger gets in free and does not need a wristband. To help reduce the length of the lines Saturday morning, wristbands can be picked up or bought by coaches and spectators on FRIDAY night at Ticket Window B from 6:00-8:00 p.m. Doors to the halls open at 7:00 a.m. on Saturday.
NEW THIS YEAR - Chairs will be provided, so please DO NOT bring your own chair.
Purchase tickets here.
Tickets Direct Link
Date
April 20, 2024
Location
Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
Maps
Site Rules
Real Time Parking Lot Information
Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)
Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.
- Players are allowed to bring water bottles and snacks in their gym bag.
- No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
- No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
- There are no shower facilities.
- Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
Online Tournament Roster Verification
This tournament is using Online Touranment Roster Verification (available 5 days prior to tournament).
Head Coaches must use the Online Tournament Roster Verification.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Tournament Roster Verification"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.
If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.
Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.
Tournament Information
All divisions begin play at 8:00 AM. NEW THIS SEASON!
Court Layout in Playing Halls
Tournament Playing Schedule in AES
10U Gold-Silver-Bronze-Copper Handout
10U Nickel-Platinum-Aluminum-Chromium Handout
10U Plutonium-Titanium-Mercury-Kryptonite Handout
10U Lead-Zinc-Tin-Tungsten Handout
11N Gold-Silver Handout Updated Noon Thursday
11R Plutonium-Titanium Handout
11R Mercury-Kryptonite Handout
Subway Offer: Pre-order your meals with Subway or the Velvet Café to avoid waiting in long lines between games and give your team a competitive advantage.
Pre-order Subway meals at: Subway_Meal_Deals
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Girls' 10U: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 4 pools sod: 0.972 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 1 team code rank team 1. G10ELEVA1OV 1 Elevation – Elevation 10-1 2. G10OPREM1OV 10 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Herber 3. G10MAVRK1OV 11 Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol 4. G10LEGAC1OV 18 Legacy Elite VBC – 10 Legacy
Pool B Court 2 team code rank team 1. G10CVBCO1OV 2 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Black 2. G10OPREM2OV 8 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Sedgwick 3. G10ELEVA3OV 9 Elevation – Elevation 10-3 4. G10ARVBC2OV 17 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Brainard
Pool C Court 3 team code rank team 1. G10ELEVA2OV 3 Elevation – Elevation 10-2 2. G10BBDVC1OV 6 Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 10 Blue 3. G10LONEL1OV 12 London Elite – London Elite 10 Blue 4. G10CINVA1OV 16 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-1
Pool D Court 4 team code rank team 1. G10ROCKC1OV 4 RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 10-1 2. G10ACAVC1OV 5 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 10 Red 3. G10SPIRT1OV 13 Spirit VBC – Spirit 10-1 Black 4. G10TRIBE1OV 14 The Tribe VBC – 10R Nesselroad
Girls' 10U: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools sod: 0.831 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 5 team code rank team 1. G10BOSSC1OV 19 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 10 BLACK 2. G10CVBCO2OV 26 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Blue 3. G10ALETA1OV 30 ALETA VBC – ALETA-10-Lutz 4. G10SPIKE1OV 36 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Batson
Pool B Court 6 team code rank team 1. G10ARVBC1OV 20 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Schutte 2. G10CCRSH1OV 25 Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange 3. G10BOSSC2OV 29 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 10 RED 4. G10SERVE1OV 35 Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Rebecca
Pool C Court 7 team code rank team 1. G10APLBK1OV 21 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Six 2. G10BBDVC2OV 24 Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 10's White 3. G10MORGN1OV 31 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 10R - Ashley 4. G10ARVBC3OV 34 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-10U Gilbert
Pool D Court 8 team code rank team 1. G10CVBCO4OV 22 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 White 2. G10GRLVC1OV 23 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 10 Kramer 3. G10ROCKC2OV 32 RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 10-2 4. G10HAWKV1OV 33 Hawks VBC – Hawks 10U
Girls' 10U: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite division: 4 pools sod: 0.603 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 9 team code rank team 1. G10CVBCO3OV 37 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Silver 2. G10EVBTC1OV 45 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black 3. G10CXTRM1OV 47 Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 10R 4. G10CEAST2OV 55 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.2 Blue
Pool B Court 10 team code rank team 1. G10MAVRK2OV 38 Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacey 2. G10GCINC1OV 44 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10 3. G10OPREM3OV 49 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 10 Foreman 4. G10CINVA2OV 54 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-2
Pool C Court 11 team code rank team 1. G10CEAST1OV 39 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 10.1 Black 2. G10ELEVA4OV 43 Elevation – Elevation 9-1 3. G10OEPVC1OV 50 Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 10 Teal 4. G10PCHRG1OV 53 Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Tomes
Pool D Court 12 team code rank team 1. G10CVBCO5OV 40 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Red 2. G10OFVAC1OV 42 OFVA – Bulldog 10s 3. G10OACZZ2OV 51 Oiler Attack Club – 10 Orange 4. G10HSHOT1OV 52 Hot Shots – 10 Black
Girls' 10U: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten division: 4 pools sod: 0.413 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 13 team code rank team 1. G10OACZZ3OV 56 Oiler Attack Club – 10 White 2. G10PHOEN1OV 71 Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G10R-Kline 3. G10MOVBA1OV 74 Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 9M 4. G10SPIKE2OV 81 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 10 Allman
Pool B Court 14 team code rank team 1. G10CINVA3OV 58 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 10-3 2. G10CCVBC1OV 65 Cincy Classics – 10 Red 3. G10BDLJV1OV 75 Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 10 Armadillos 4. G10EVBTC2OV 80 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Blue
Pool C Court 15 team code rank team 1. G10FORCE1OV 59 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 10-1 2. G10ACAVC2OV 64 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 10 White 3. G10FOCUS1OV 76 Club Focus – Focus- Sanders 4. G10SERVE2OV 78 Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 10's - Jessica
Pool D Court 16 team code rank team 1. G10LNSHT1OV 60 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 10 Purple 2. G10KIDAM1OV 62 Kid's America – Kids America-Webb 3. G10ESVC11OV 77 Eastside Volleyball – 10U Benton
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver division: 3 pools sod: 1.375 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 17,18 team code rank team 1. G11CVBCO1OV 2 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black 2. G11ICEVB1OV 4 [11A] Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11A - Teal 3. G11CEAST1OV 15 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.1 Black
Pool B Court 18,17 team code rank team 1. G11CVBCO2OV 4 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue 2. G11MAVRK1OV 12 Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National 3. G11EVBTC1OV 16 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black
Pool C Court 18,17 team code rank team 1. G11CVBCO3OV 8 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver 2. G11OPREM2OV 11 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Gennett 3. G11EVBTC2OV 17 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue
Girls' 11 American: Gold/Silver division: 3 pools sod: 1.050 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 19 team code rank team 1. G11CCRSH1OV 1 Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange 2. G11NEXTV1OV 7 Next Volleyball – 11xBlue 3. G11CINVA1OV 8 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 4. G11SPIRT1OV 15 Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-1 Black
Pool B Court 20 team code rank team 1. G11DANDG1OV 2 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E -White - Rodhouse 2. G11CWAVE1OV 6 Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Pinney 3. G11BOSSC2OV 10 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 RED 4. G11GCBUS1OV 13 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver
Pool C Court 21 team code rank team 1. G11CCVBC2OV 3 Cincy Classics – 11 Black 2. G11ROCKC1OV 5 RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-1 3. G11LNSHT1OV 11 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Purple 4. G11FORCE1OV 12 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-1 American
Girls' 11 American: Bronze/Copper division: 2 pools sod: 0.633 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 22 team code rank team 1. G11GCBUS2OV 16 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue 2. G11ACITY1OV 19 AiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 11-PiNK 3. G11EVBTC3OV 20 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Pink
Pool B Court 23 team code rank team 1. G11CCVBC1OV 17 Cincy Classics – 11 Red 2. G11CINVA2OV 18 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-2 3. G11SPIRT2OV 22 Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-2 Blue
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver division: 4 pools sod: 0.995 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 24 team code rank team 1. G11SWVBC1OV 1 Southwest VBC – 11 Elite - Amy 2. G11ARVBC2OV 9 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Schuler 3. G11MORGN1OV 10 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole 4. G11ADREN2OV 21 Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter
Pool B Court 25 team code rank team 1. G11ARVBC1OV 2 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Schutte 2. G11OPREM3OV 8 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Vukelich 3. G11OEPVC1OV 11 Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Teal 4. G11ALETA1OV 20 ALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Robey
Pool C Court 26 team code rank team 1. G11ACAVC3OV 3 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Jessica 2. G11GRLVC4OV 6 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 11 Kramer 3. G11OPREM4OV 12 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Korzen 4. G11GCINC1OV 19 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-1
Pool D Court 27 team code rank team 1. G11ELEVA3OV 4 Elevation – Elevation 11 Ulland 2. G11BBDVC1OV 5 Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s White 3. G11FOURN1OV 15 Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-Hermiller 4. G11PHOEN2OV 16 Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Arutyunov
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper division: 4 pools sod: 0.789 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 28 team code rank team 1. G11LONEL1OV 24 London Elite – London Elite 11 Blue 2. G11WVGVC1OV 31 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 11U 3. G11OEPVC3OV 32 Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 White 4. G11FFORC1OV 40 Full Force VBC – Full Force 11R Miller
Pool B Court 29 team code rank team 1. G11ARVBC4OV 25 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Lee 2. G11OFVAC1OV 30 OFVA – Bulldog 11s 3. G11MBAYT1OV 34 Maumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 11-1 4. G11ACAVC5OV 39 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Lucija
Pool C Court 30 team code rank team 1. G11CLIPP1OV 26 CYVBC Surge – 11 Grey 2. G11LNSHT2OV 29 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Pink 3. G11FOURN2OV 35 Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-King 4. G11IGNIT1OV 38 IGNITE – IGNITE11 Black
Pool D Court 31 team code rank team 1. G11PCHRG1OV 27 Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Wenker 2. G11LEGAC1OV 28 Legacy Elite VBC – 11 Gray 3. G11ESVC11OV 36 Eastside Volleyball – 11R Cullen 4. G11CVBCO4OV 37 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 White
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools sod: 0.698 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 32 team code rank team 1. G11CVBCO5OV 41 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Red 2. G11SERVE1OV 52 Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 11's - Bethany 3. G11LONEL3OV 53 London Elite – London Elite 11 White 4. G11ARVBC3OV 61 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Sickles
Pool B Court 33 team code rank team 1. G11NOVAJ1OV 42 NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy 2. G11RISEA1OV 51 Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional 3. G11SPIKE1OV 54 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Clark 4. G11LEGAC2OV 60 Legacy Elite VBC – 11 Yellow
Pool C Court 34 team code rank team 1. G11SMAQC1OV 44 S-MAQ – 11 White 2. G11GCBUS3OV 47 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Red 3. G11CINVA3OV 56 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-3 4. G11OEPVC2OV 59 Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 11 Purple
Pool D Court 35 team code rank team 1. G11SPIKE2OV 45 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 11 Dresbach 2. G11PRIME1OV 46 ClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 3. G11ALETA2OV 57 ALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Moore 4. G11DANDG2OV 58 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11W White - Jenny
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools sod: 0.542 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 36 team code rank team 1. G11BDLJV1OV 63 Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Lizards 2. G11CCRSH2OV 74 Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black 3. G11NEXTV2OV 79 Next Volleyball – 11xWhite 4. G11CEAST2OV 94 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 11.2 Blue
Pool B Court 37 team code rank team 1. G11ACAVC4OV 64 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11R Linda 2. G11ICEVB2OV 73 Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11R - Purple 3. G11CCRSH3OV 75 Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Gray 4. G11OVVBC1OV 86 Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 11 Green
Pool C Court 38 team code rank team 1. G11ROCKC2OV 66 RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-2 2. G11ROGUE1OV 72 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO 3. G11BKEYE2OV 81 Buckeye VBC – 11 Black 4. G11DJVBC1OV 84 Dayton Jrs. – 11 Blue
Pool D Court 39 team code rank team 1. G11APEXV1OV 69 Apex Volleyball Academy – Corbin 2. G11LONEL2OV 70 London Elite – London Elite 11 Pink 3. G11HSHOT1OV 83 Hot Shots – 11 Black 4. n/a 3 Sets to 25 Points
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 3 pools sod: 0.355 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 40 team code rank team 1. G11GCINC2OV 95 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 2. G11MOVBA1OV 104 Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11M 3. G11FORCE2OV 106 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 11-2 Regional 4. G11ECJRV1OV 115 Team ECV – 11 R Steible
Pool B Court 41 team code rank team 1. G11SOVCR1OV 96 SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle 2. G11CELIT1OV 102 Central Elite – Central Elite 11 3. G11MORGN2OV 110 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Darian 4. G11GCBUS4OV 114 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 White
Pool C Court 42 team code rank team 1. G11VANTA1OV 97 Vantage VBC – Vantage 11-Blue 2. G11TRAIL1OV 98 Trailblazers VBC – 11R Lawrence 3. G11BBDVC2OV 111 Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s Blue 4. G11SPIRT5OV 112 Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-5 Grey
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 2 pools sod: 0.203 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 43 team code rank team 1. G11PHOEN1OV 116 Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G11R-Peterson 2. G11COLVP1OV 121 Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11Navy 3. G11BDLJV2OV 122 Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas
Pool B Court 44 team code rank team 1. G11PRCSN1OV 119 Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Starzs 2. G11BKEYE1OV 120 Buckeye VBC – 11 Red 3. G11ESVC12OV 123 Eastside Volleyball – 11R Imler
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver division: 2 pools sod: 1.049 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 45 team code rank team 1. G12MAVRK2OV 17 Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National 2. G12OPREM3OV 28 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine 3. G12GCINC1OV 29 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1
Pool B Court 46 team code rank team 1. G12RISEA1OV 13 [12A] Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.1 American 2. G12CLIPP1OV 23 CYVBC Surge – 12 Black 3. G12CINVA2OV 30 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver division: 4 pools sod: 1.166 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 47 team code rank team 1. G12ECJRV1OV 1 Team ECV – 12.1 A Stapleton 2. G12CVBCO3OV 8 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Navy 3. G12CCRSH2OV 10 Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black 4. G12CLIPP2OV 20 CYVBC Surge – 12 Blue
Pool B Court 48 team code rank team 1. G12SWVBC2OV 2 Southwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya 2. G12CCRSH1OV 7 Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange 3. G12DEFIA3OV 11 Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Gold 4. G12NOVAJ1OV 19 NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy
Pool C Court 49 team code rank team 1. G12IGNIT1OV 3 IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Black 2. G12OEPVC1OV 6 Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Teal 3. G12SPIRT1OV 12 Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black 4. G12APLBK1OV 17 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Burr
Pool D Court 50 team code rank team 1. G12CWAVE1OV 4 Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik 2. G12ROGUE1OV 5 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO 3. G12CVBCO4OV 14 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal 4. G12LNSHT1OV 16 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper division: 4 pools sod: 0.933 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 51 team code rank team 1. G12CINVA3OV 21 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 2. G12CVBCO5OV 28 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey 3. G12ACAVC4OV 29 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek 4. G12WBUCK1OV 37 Western Buckeye – Coach Amy
Pool B Court 52 team code rank team 1. G12ROGUE2OV 22 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel 2. G12GCBUS2OV 27 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue 3. G12CWAVE2OV 30 Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Coreno 4. G12GCINC2OV 36 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2
Pool C Court 53 team code rank team 1. G12BOSSC2OV 23 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED 2. G12ESVBC1OV 26 Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 NAVY 3. G12EVBTC4OV 31 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 4. G12ACAVC5OV 35 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott
Pool D Court 54 team code rank team 1. G12EVBTC3OV 24 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink 2. G12BKEYE1OV 25 Buckeye VBC – 12 Red American 3. G12DEFIA4OV 33 Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite Silver 4. G12ADREN1OV 34 Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Mechlin 12A
Girls' 12 American: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools sod: 0.590 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 55 team code rank team 1. G12NEXTV1OV 38 Next Volleyball – 12xBlue 2. G12ROCKC2OV 45 RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 3. G12FORCE2OV 46 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-2 American 4. G12SPIRT3OV 51 Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-3 Grey
Pool B Court 56 team code rank team 1. G12MAVRK3OV 39 Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Tim 2. G12GCBUS3OV 44 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Red 3. G12SPIRT2OV 47 Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-2 Blue 4. G12CCVBC3OV 50 Cincy Classics – 12 Gray
Pool C Court 57 team code rank team 1. G12ACITY2OV 40 AiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-BLACK 2. G12BOSSC3OV 43 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 GREY 3. G12FOCUS1OV 48 Club Focus – Focus- Stoyanovich
Pool D Court 58 team code rank team 1. G12CEAST2OV 41 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.2 Blue 2. G12ROCKC3OV 42 RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-3 3. G12CEVBC1OV 49 Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assignor for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m).
0 officials are still required for this event.
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)