Sanctioned: 2023-07-12
Tournament/Site Director
Bill Zehler
bzehler@fuse.net[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Team Entry Fee
$275
Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:Ohio Valley Region
William Zehler\r\n1376 Trenton Oxford Rd\r\nHamilton, OH 45013
SPECTATOR & COACHES ADMISSION & CHAIR POLICY
Admission is $10/day, and you can either purchase an Admission Wristband the day of the event with cash or credit card at the ticket window, or you can purchase your ticket electronically HERE ahead of time via credit card. Purchases made ahead of time must stop by the ticket window to get a wristband. Anyone 19 or older must have a wristband to enter the playing facility. Anyone 18 or younger gets in free and does not need a wristband. To help reduce the length of the lines for Sunday, wristbands can be picked up or bought on Saturday at ANY open ticket window after 3:00 p.m. Doors to the Halls open at 7:00 a.m. on Sunday.
NEW THIS YEAR - Chairs will be provided, so please DO NOT bring your own chair.
Purchase tickets here.
Tickets Direct Link
Date
April 21, 2024
Location
Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
Maps
Site Rules
Real Time Parking Lot Information
Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)
Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.
- Players are allowed to bring water bottles and snacks in their gym bag.
- No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
- No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
- There are no shower facilities.
- Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
Online Tournament Roster Verification
This tournament is using Online Touranment Roster Verification (available 5 days prior to tournament).
Head Coaches must use the Online Tournament Roster Verification.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Tournament Roster Verification"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.
If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.
Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.
Tournament Information
All divisions begin play at 8:00 AM except for 12R Magnesium Pool D, 17A Aluminum Pool D and18R Aluminum Pool D start at 9 AM.
Court Layout in Playing Halls
12R Gold-Silver-Bronze-Copper Handout
12R Plutonium-Titanium Handout
12R Mercury-Kryptonite Handout
12R Lead-Zinc-Tin-Tungsten Handout
12R Magnesium-Calcium-Iron-Cobalt Handout
17A Bronze-Copper-Nickel-Platinum Handout
17A Aluminum-Chromium-Plutonium-Titanium Handout
17A Mercury-Kryptonite Handout
18R Gold/Silver Handout Updated 4:30 Thursday
18R Bronze/Copper/Nickel/Platinum Handout Updated 4:30 Thursday
18R Aluminum/Chromium/Plutonium/Titanium Handout Updated 4:30 Thursday
18R Mercury-Kryptonite Handout Updated Noon Thursday
Subway Offer: Pre-order your meals with Subway or the Velvet Café to avoid waiting in long lines between games and give your team a competitive advantage.
Pre-order Subway meals at: Subway_Meal_Deals
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 pools sod: 1.029 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 1 team code rank team 1. G12MBAYT1OV 1 Maumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 2. G12ARVBC3OV 19 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bednasz 3. G12EOHVB1OV 20 Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 12-1 4. G12CEAST3OV 36 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White
Pool B Court 2 team code rank team 1. G12ESVC11OV 2 Eastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell 2. G12OPREM4OV 18 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Manning 3. G12GRLVC7OV 20 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Jaynes 4. G12ALETA1OV 35 ALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Hart
Pool C Court 3 team code rank team 1. G12TROOT1OV 3 ALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G12TROOT1OV 2. G12MSSVC1OV 17 Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning 3. G12NSVBC3OV 22 NorthShore VBC – KD 4. G12FOURN3OV 34 Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ulik
Pool D Court 4 team code rank team 1. G12PUTVC1OV 4 Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flash 2. G12APLBK2OV 16 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus 3. G12SMAQC1OV 23 S-MAQ – 12 White 4. G12HOVAC3OV 33 HOVA – HOVA 12R Blue
Pool E Court 5 team code rank team 1. G12LONEL1OV 7 London Elite – London Elite 12 Blue 2. G12CXTRM1OV 15 Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R 3. G12NSVBC1OV 24 NorthShore VBC – Kali 4. G12ESVC12OV 32 Eastside Volleyball – Young 12R
Pool F Court 6 team code rank team 1. G12GRLVC4OV 8 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Thobe 2. G12WVGVC1OV 14 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 12U 3. G12TRIBE1OV 25 The Tribe VBC – 12R Summers 4. G12FOURN1OV 30 Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown
Pool G Court 7 team code rank team 1. G12OEPVC2OV 10 Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Purple 2. G12NEWAV1OV 13 New Wave VBC – 12-Babcock 3. G12PHOEN1OV 26 Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas 4. G12GRLVCBOV 31 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Evans
Pool H Court 8 team code rank team 1. G12OFVAC1OV 11 OFVA – Bulldog 12s 2. G12SPIKE1OV 12 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Magill 3. G12OACZZ1OV 27 Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black 4. G12SOUTH1OV 28 Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 12
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools sod: 0.857 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 9 team code rank team 1. G12VANTA1OV 40 Vantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue 2. G12LNSHT2OV 49 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink 3. G12BULET1OV 50 Bullets – Bullets O Seeley 4. G12CCRSH3OV 61 Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray
Pool B Court 10 team code rank team 1. G12DEFIA1OV 42 Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple 2. G12NSVBC2OV 48 NorthShore VBC – Saki 3. G12HSHOT1OV 50 Hot Shots – 12 Black 4. G12ESVC13OV 60 Eastside Volleyball – Saunders 12R
Pool C Court 11 team code rank team 1. G12MIAMI1OV 43 Miami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO 2. G12BBDVC1OV 47 Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's 3. G12GRLVC1OV 52 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hays 4. G12LATIT1OV 57 Latitude 41 – 12 Elite
Pool D Court 12 team code rank team 1. G12IMPCT1OV 45 Impact Sports Academy – 12R Black 2. G12SPIKE2OV 46 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Coy 3. G12ARVBC2OV 54 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Burns 4. G12NOVAJ2OV 56 NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools sod: 0.803 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 13 team code rank team 1. G12DJVBC1OV 62 Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue 2. G12TRAIL1OV 71 Trailblazers VBC – 12R Stahr 3. G12SERVE1OV 72 Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna 4. G12ACITY3OV 84 AiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-WHiTE
Pool B Court 14 team code rank team 1. G12TRIBE2OV 63 The Tribe VBC – 12R Wise 2. G12OEPVC3OV 70 Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 White 3. G12GATOR1OV 73 Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 12 Orange 4. G12DGVBC1OV 83 DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R
Pool C Court 15 team code rank team 1. G12CLIPP3OV 64 CYVBC Surge – 12 Grey 2. G12PRCSN1OV 69 Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s 3. G12HOVAC2OV 75 HOVA – HOVA 12R White 4. G12ALETA3OV 81 ALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Evans
Pool D Court 16 team code rank team 1. G12HOVAC1OV 65 HOVA – HOVA 12R Red 2. G12APEXV1OV 67 Apex Volleyball Academy – Watson 3. G12IGNIT2OV 74 IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red 4. G12MMVBC1OV 77 Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools sod: 0.677 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 17 team code rank team 1. G12TAVBC3OV 85 Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Nicole 2. G12ESVBC2OV 94 Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY 3. G12BLUCR1OV 97 Blue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess 4. G12ACAVC6OV 106 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia
Pool B Court 18 team code rank team 1. G12BVRFC1OV 86 Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Halstead 2. G12ARVBC4OV 92 Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bush 3. G12TAVBC2OV 95 Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Johnston 4. G12PCHRG1OV 105 Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Brianna
Pool C Court 19 team code rank team 1. G12LONEL2OV 88 London Elite – London Elite 12 Pink 2. G12FORCE3OV 91 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-3 Regional 3. G12OVVBC1OV 98 Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green 4. G12GRLVC2OV 104 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Faith
Pool D Court 20 team code rank team 1. G12ECLPS1OV 89 Eclipse VBC – EVC LARSON 2. G12SOVCR2OV 90 SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Rodgers 3. G12EVBTC5OV 100 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 4. G12ADVNC1OV 102 Advance Volleyball Club – 12 Black
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 4 pools sod: 0.578 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 21 team code rank team 1. G12CINVA4OV 108 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-4 2. G12EVBTC6OV 118 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 3. G12URBAN1OV 122 UrbanVolley 419 – 12-Phoenix 4. G12SOVCR1OV 133 SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Howard
Pool B Court 22 team code rank team 1. G12LONEL3OV 109 London Elite – London Elite 12 Gray 2. G12COLVP1OV 116 Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy 3. G12DANDG1OV 123 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz 4. G12FLATL1OV 130 The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12
Pool C Court 23 team code rank team 1. G12HOLLY1OV 110 Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-WINNER 2. G12GCINC3OV 115 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 3. G12SPIRT5OV 124 Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-5 South Black 4. G12HAWKV1OV 128 Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+
Pool D Court 24 team code rank team 1. G12APLBK3OV 111 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley 2. G12CVBCO6OV 113 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red 3. G12SPIRT4OV 125 Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink 4. G12CINVA5OV 126 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-5
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten division: 4 pools sod: 0.465 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 25 team code rank team 1. G12ECJRV2OV 134 Team ECV – 12.2 R Fracci 2. G12MORGN1OV 141 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 12R - Jaden 3. G12ALETA2OV 142 ALETA VBC – ALETA-12-McCorkle 4. G12ADREN2OV 153 Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R
Pool B Court 26 team code rank team 1. G12NSVBC4OV 135 NorthShore VBC – Rudolph 2. G12DJVBC2OV 140 Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold 3. G12NEWAV3OV 143 New Wave VBC – 12-Colling 4. G12BULET5OV 152 Bullets – Bullets Ruele 1
Pool C Court 27,26 team code rank team 1. G12FOURN4OV 136 Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ickes 2. G12KIDAM1OV 139 Kid's America – Kids America-Andrews 3. G12NEXTV2OV 144 Next Volleyball – 12xWhite 4. G12NSVBC5OV 150 NorthShore VBC – JP
Pool D Court 28,27 team code rank team 1. G12CXTRM2OV 137 Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R 2. G12PINVB1OV 138 Pioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter 3. G12DEFIA2OV 146 Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray 4. G12TRAIN1OV 147 Train 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F-Phillips
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt division: 4 pools sod: 0.364 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 29,28 team code rank team 1. G12BKEYE2OV 155 Buckeye VBC – 12 Red 2. G12MMVBC2OV 165 Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Mullen 3. G12RISEA2OV 168 Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.2 Regional 4. G12DJVBC3OV 177 Dayton Jrs. – 12 White
Pool B Court 30,29 team code rank team 1. G12MAVRK4OV 157 Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz 2. G12PHOEN2OV 164 Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Boggs 3. G12SPIKE4OV 169 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Lewis 4. G12SPIRT9OV 175 Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-9 Red
Pool C Court 31,30 team code rank team 1. G12GCBUS4OV 158 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 White 2. G12GRLVC9OV 163 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Wollenhaupt 3. G12NEWAV2OV 170 New Wave VBC – 12-Slagle 4. G12BDLJV2OV 173 Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Horned Frogs
Pool D Court 31 team code rank team 1. G12ROGUE3OV 159 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 White 2. G12FOURN2OV 162 Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow 3. G12BDLJV1OV 171 Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Twisters 4. G12OVVBC2OV 174 Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon division: 2 pools sod: 0.232 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 32 team code rank team 1. G12LAKOT2OV 178 Lakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 12-2 2. G12ESVC14OV 185 Eastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski 3. G12SPIKE5OV 186 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill 4. G12MOVBA1OV 195 Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12M
Pool B Court 33 team code rank team 1. G12GRLVC6OV 181 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hope 2. G12HAWKV2OV 183 Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 3. G12FOCUS2OV 190 Club Focus – Focus- Mare
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver division: 4 pools sod: 1.383 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A team code rank team 1. G17HOVAC1OV 3 HOVA – HOVA 17A Red 2. G17PUTVC1OV 12 Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno 3. G17OVVBC1OV 8 Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green 4. G17APEXV1OV 23 Apex Volleyball Academy – Davidson
Pool B team code rank team 1. G17WVGVC1OV 4 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 17 RED 2. G17APLBK2OV 11 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor 3. G17CXTRM1OV 13 Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A 4. G17TRAIN1OV 22 Train 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney
Pool C team code rank team 1. G17BKEYE4OV 5 Buckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite 2. G17CAVS11OV 10 Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia 3. G17BKEYE3OV 16 Buckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite 4. G17ESVC11OV 20 Eastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E
Pool D team code rank team 1. G17APLBK1OV 6 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T 2. G17SPIKE3OV 9 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry 3. G17SMAQC1OV 17 S-MAQ – 17 Blue 4. G17TRIBE2OV 19 The Tribe VBC – 17A Hill
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper/Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools sod: 1.038 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A team code rank team 1. G17COLVP1OV 24 Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy 2. G17HOLLY2OV 32 Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American 3. G17SWVBC3OV 18 Southwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie 4. G17HOVAC2OV 42 HOVA – HOVA 17A White
Pool B team code rank team 1. G17HOVAC3OV 26 HOVA – HOVA 17A Blue 2. G17NSVBC2OV 31 NorthShore VBC – Hamilton 3. G17HAWKV1OV 33 Hawks VBC – Hawks 17A 4. G17BOSSC3OV 40 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY
Pool C team code rank team 1. G17ABBAV1OV 27 ABBA – 17 Adams 2. G17DEFIA1OV 30 Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite 3. G17HSHOT1OV 34 Hot Shots – 17 Black 4. G17CXTRM2OV 39 Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A
Pool D team code rank team 1. G17NOGVC1OV 28 Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 2. G17PINVB1OV 29 Pioneer VBC – 17A - Florence 3. G17GRLVC4OV 35 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers 4. G17BFIRE2OV 36 Buckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum/Chromium/Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools sod: 0.842 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A team code rank team 1. G17HOLLY3OV 44 Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN 2. G17SMAQC2OV 51 S-MAQ – 17 Silver 3. G17ACAVC5OV 52 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace 4. G17CWAVE1OV 59 Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader
Pool B team code rank team 1. G17BKEYE5OV 45 Buckeye VBC – 17 Red American 2. G17TRIBE3OV 50 The Tribe VBC – 17A Estes 3. G17DJVBC1OV 53 Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue 4. G17FORCE4OV 58 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American
Pool C team code rank team 1. G17OEPVC1OV 46 Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Teal 2. G17VANTA1OV 48 Vantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue 3. G17MAHON1OV 54 Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American 4. G17CVBCO3OV 57 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal
Pool D team code rank team 1. G17MORGN1OV 43 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney 2. G17PCVBC1OV 47 Players Choice VBC – 17 North 3. G17ADREN1OV 55 Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A 4. G17ALETA1OV 56 ALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp
Girls' 17 American: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 2 pools sod: 0.513 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A team code rank team 1. G17ECJRV3OV 61 Team ECV – 17.3 A Schurr 2. G17LNSHT1OV 66 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple 3. G17BKEYE6OV 64 Buckeye VBC – 17 White American 4. G17CINVA4OV 69 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4
Pool B team code rank team 1. G17CVBCO4OV 62 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey 2. G17FOCUS1OV 63 Club Focus – FOCUS SHULA 3. G17XPLOS1OV 65 Xplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Ramsey 4. G17LONEL1OV 68 London Elite – London Elite 17 American
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 4 pools sod: 1.328 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 47 team code rank team 1. G18BFIRE1OV 1 Buckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts 2. G18KIDVC1OV 10 Kidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 3. G18KIDAM1OV 11 Kid's America – Kids America-Jackson 4. G18NEWAV1OV 18 New Wave VBC – 18-Durr
Pool B Court 48 team code rank team 1. G18ESVBC1OV 2 Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE 2. G18VANTA1OV 9 Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue 3. G18BFIRE2OV 12 Buckeyefire – Redfire - Thur 4. G18INFTY1OV 17 Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green
Pool C Court 49 team code rank team 1. G18OVVBC1OV 5 Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green 2. G18ZEROG1OV 8 Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black 3. G18LONEL1OV 13 London Elite – London Elite 18 Blue 4. G18HSHOT1OV 16 Hot Shots – 18 Black
Pool D Court 50 team code rank team 1. G18ERIEP1OV 6 Erie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 2. G18SPIRT1OV 7 Spirit VBC – Spirit 18-1 Black 3. G18CXTRM1OV 14 Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R 4. G18APLBK1OV 15 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools sod: 1.008 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 51 team code rank team 1. G18FOURN1OV 19 Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Yarnell 2. G18NEWAV2OV 28 New Wave VBC – 18-McGee 3. G18GRLVC1OV 30 Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Marbaugh 4. G18ESVC11OV 40 Eastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R
Pool B Court 52 team code rank team 1. G18BKEYE1OV 20 Buckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite 2. G18FOCUS1OV 27 Club Focus – FOCUS 1972 3. G18CVBCO2OV 31 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red 4. G18BKEYE2OV 39 Buckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite
Pool C Court 53,52 team code rank team 1. G18SOVCR1OV 21 SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 18R - Ridenour 2. G18MOJOV1OV 26 Mojo Volleyball – Mojo 18R 3. G18HAWKV1OV 33 Hawks VBC – Hawks 18U 4. G18ERISC1OV 38 Erie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe
Pool D Court 54,53 team code rank team 1. G18DEFIA1OV 22 Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 18 Purple 2. G18IMPCT1OV 24 Impact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow 3. G18APEXV1OV 34 Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran 4. G18DJVBC1OV 36 Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools sod: 0.725 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 55,54 team code rank team 1. G18THNDR1OV 41 Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S 2. G18VOKEY1OV 54 1890 – Club1890 18-1 3. G18ESVC12OV 56 Eastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton 4. G18PCHRG1OV 65 Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney
Pool B Court 56,55 team code rank team 1. G18OACZZ1OV 43 Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black 2. G18CGLDS2OV 53 Club Gold South – CGSV 18 White 3. G18SPIKE1OV 57 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 18 4. G18MORGN1OV 64 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige
Pool C Court 57,56 team code rank team 1. G18ACAVC3OV 44 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison 2. G18ZEROG2OV 52 Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange 3. G18ROGVB1OV 58 Rogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame 4. G18HOLLY1OV 63 Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY
Pool D Court 57 team code rank team 1. G18CXTRM2OV 47 Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R 2. G18MAVRK2OV 48 Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Tae/Lu 3. G18FFORC1OV 59 Full Force VBC – Full Force 18S 4. G18PENNO1OV 62 Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet
Girls' 18 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 3 pools sod: 0.397 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 58 team code rank team 1. G18EPICV1OV 66 EPIC – Epic Ambush 18R 2. G18FLATL1OV 71 The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 3. G18APEXV2OV 72 Apex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink 4. G17MOVBA2OV - Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17O
Pool B Court 59 team code rank team 1. G18CAVS12OV 67 Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford 2. G17OEPVC2OV 71 [17A] Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Purple 3. G18FOURN2OV 73 Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn 4. G18WBUCK2OV 77 Western Buckeye – Coach Sarah
Pool C Court 60 team code rank team 1. G18REDMN1OV 68 Redmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 2. G18WBUCK1OV 69 Western Buckeye – Coach Anita 3. G18BVRFC1OV 76 Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks 4. G18PASSN1OV 78 Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assignor for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m).
0 officials are still required for this event.
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)