Team Registration is through the OVR Club page !!!

Sanctioned: 2023-07-12

Tournament/Site Director

Bill Zehler
bzehler@fuse.net

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$275

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Ohio Valley Region
William Zehler\r\n1376 Trenton Oxford Rd\r\nHamilton, OH 45013

SPECTATOR & COACHES ADMISSION & CHAIR POLICY

Admission is $10/day, and you can either purchase an Admission Wristband the day of the event with cash or credit card at the ticket window, or you can purchase your ticket electronically HERE ahead of time via credit card. Purchases made ahead of time must stop by the ticket window to get a wristband. Anyone 19 or older must have a wristband to enter the playing facility. Anyone 18 or younger gets in free and does not need a wristband. To help reduce the length of the lines for Sunday, wristbands can be picked up or bought on Saturday at ANY open ticket window after 3:00 p.m. Doors to the Halls open at 7:00 a.m. on Sunday.

NEW THIS YEAR - Chairs will be provided, so please DO NOT bring your own chair.
Purchase tickets here.
Tickets Direct Link

Date

April 21, 2024

Location

Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215

Maps

Site Rules

Real Time Parking Lot Information

Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)

Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.

  1. Players are allowed to bring water bottles and snacks in their gym bag.
  2. No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
  3. No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
  4. There are no shower facilities.
  5. Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.

Online Tournament Roster Verification

This tournament is using Online Touranment Roster Verification (available 5 days prior to tournament).
Head Coaches must use the Online Tournament Roster Verification.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Tournament Roster Verification"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.

If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.

Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.

Tournament Information

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]


Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 pools
sod: 1.151

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 1
 team coderankteam
1. G12MBAYT1OV1Maumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 
2. G12ARVBC3OV19Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bednasz 
3. G12EOHVB1OV20Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 12-1 
4. G12CEAST3OV36Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White 
 Pool B Court 2
 team coderankteam
1. G12ESVC11OV2Eastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell 
2. G12OPREM4OV18Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Manning 
3. G12GRLVC7OV20Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Jaynes 
4. G12ALETA1OV35ALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Hart 
 Pool C Court 3
 team coderankteam
1. G12TROOT1OV3ALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G12TROOT1OV 
2. G12MSSVC1OV17Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning 
3. G12NSVBC3OV22NorthShore VBC – KD 
4. G12FOURN3OV34Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ulik 
 Pool D Court 4
 team coderankteam
1. G12PUTVC1OV4Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flash 
2. G12APLBK2OV16A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus 
3. G12SMAQC1OV23S-MAQ – 12 White 
4. G12HOVAC3OV33HOVA – HOVA 12R Blue 
 Pool E Court 5
 team coderankteam
1. G12LONEL1OV7London Elite – London Elite 12 Blue 
2. G12CXTRM1OV15Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 12R 
3. G12NSVBC1OV24NorthShore VBC – Kali 
4. G12ESVC12OV32Eastside Volleyball – Young 12R 
 Pool F Court 6
 team coderankteam
1. G12GRLVC4OV8Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Thobe  
2. G12WVGVC1OV14West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U 
3. G12TRIBE1OV25The Tribe VBC – 12R Summers 
4. G12FOURN1OV30Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Brown 
 Pool G Court 7
 team coderankteam
1. G12OEPVC2OV10Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 Purple 
2. G12NEWAV1OV13New Wave VBC – 12-Babcock 
3. G12PHOEN1OV26Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Thomas 
4. G12GRLVCBOV31Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Evans 
 Pool H Court 8
 team coderankteam
1. G12OFVAC1OV11OFVA – Bulldog 12s 
2. G12SPIKE1OV12Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Magill  
3. G12OACZZ1OV27Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black 
4. G12SOUTH1OV28Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 

Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools
sod: 0.952

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 9
 team coderankteam
1. G12VANTA1OV41Vantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue 
2. G12LNSHT2OV50Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Pink 
3. G12BULET1OV51Bullets – Bullets O Seeley 
4. G12CCRSH3OV61Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray 
 Pool B Court 10
 team coderankteam
1. G12DEFIA1OV43Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Purple 
2. G12NSVBC2OV49NorthShore VBC – Saki 
3. G12HSHOT1OV51Hot Shots – 12 Black 
4. G12ESVC13OV60Eastside Volleyball – Saunders 12R 
 Pool C Court 11
 team coderankteam
1. G12MIAMI1OV44Miami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO 
2. G12BBDVC1OV48Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 12's 
3. G12GRLVC1OV53Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hays 
4. G12LATIT1OV57Latitude 41 – 12 Elite 
 Pool D Court 12
 team coderankteam
1. G12IMPCT1OV46Impact Sports Academy – 12R Black 
2. G12SPIKE2OV47Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Coy 
3. G12ARVBC2OV55Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Burns 
4. G12NOVAJ2OV56NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold 

Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools
sod: 0.869

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 13
 team coderankteam
1. G12DJVBC1OV62Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue 
2. G12TRAIL1OV71Trailblazers VBC – 12R Stahr 
3. G12SERVE1OV72Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna 
4. G12ACITY3OV84AiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 12-WHiTE 
 Pool B Court 14
 team coderankteam
1. G12TRIBE2OV63The Tribe VBC – 12R Wise 
2. G12OEPVC3OV70Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 12 White 
3. G12GATOR1OV73Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 12 Orange 
4. G12DGVBC1OV83DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R 
 Pool C Court 15
 team coderankteam
1. G12CLIPP3OV64CYVBC Surge – 12 Grey 
2. G12PRCSN1OV69Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers 12s 
3. G12HOVAC2OV75HOVA – HOVA 12R White 
4. G12ALETA3OV81ALETA VBC – ALETA-12-Evans 
 Pool D Court 16
 team coderankteam
1. G12HOVAC1OV65HOVA – HOVA 12R Red 
2. G12APEXV1OV67Apex Volleyball Academy – Watson 
3. G12IGNIT2OV74IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red 
4. G12MMVBC1OV77Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Sullivan 

Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools
sod: 0.754

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 17
 team coderankteam
1. G12TAVBC3OV85Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Nicole 
2. G12ESVBC2OV94Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY 
3. G12BLUCR1OV97Blue Crush – Blue Crush 12 Hess 
4. G12ACAVC6OV106Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia 
 Pool B Court 18
 team coderankteam
1. G12BVRFC1OV86Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Halstead 
2. G12ARVBC4OV92Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Bush 
3. G12TAVBC2OV95Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Johnston 
4. G12PCHRG1OV105Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Brianna  
 Pool C Court 19
 team coderankteam
1. G12LONEL2OV88London Elite – London Elite 12 Pink 
2. G12FORCE3OV91Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-3 Regional 
3. G12OVVBC1OV98Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Green 
4. G12GRLVC2OV104Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Faith 
 Pool D Court 20
 team coderankteam
1. G12ECLPS1OV89Eclipse VBC – EVC LARSON 
2. G12SOVCR2OV90SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Rodgers 
3. G12EVBTC5OV100Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 
4. G12ADVNC1OV102Advance Volleyball Club – 12 Black 

Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 4 pools
sod: 0.631

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 21
 team coderankteam
1. G12CINVA4OV108Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-4 
2. G12EVBTC6OV118Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 
3. G12URBAN1OV122UrbanVolley 419 – 12-Phoenix 
4. G12SOVCR1OV133SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 12R - Howard 
 Pool B Court 22
 team coderankteam
1. G12LONEL3OV109London Elite – London Elite 12 Gray 
2. G12COLVP1OV116Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy 
3. G12DANDG1OV123David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W - Royal - Kencisz 
4. G12FLATL1OV130The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12 
 Pool C Court 23
 team coderankteam
1. G12HOLLY1OV110Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 12-WINNER 
2. G12GCINC3OV115Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-3 
3. G12SPIRT5OV124Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-5 South Black 
4. G12HAWKV1OV128Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 
 Pool D Court 24
 team coderankteam
1. G12APLBK3OV111A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley 
2. G12CVBCO6OV113Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Red 
3. G12SPIRT4OV125Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink 
4. G12CINVA5OV126Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-5 

Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten division: 4 pools
sod: 0.526

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 25
 team coderankteam
1. G12ECJRV2OV134Team ECV  – 12.2 R Fracci 
2. G12MORGN1OV141Morgantown Volleyball Club – 12R - Jaden 
3. G12ALETA2OV142ALETA VBC – ALETA-12-McCorkle 
4. G12ADREN2OV153Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Breckenridge 12R 
 Pool B Court 26
 team coderankteam
1. G12NSVBC4OV135NorthShore VBC – Rudolph 
2. G12DJVBC2OV140Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold 
3. G12NEWAV3OV143New Wave VBC – 12-Colling 
4. G12BULET5OV152Bullets – Bullets Ruele 1 
 Pool C Court 27,26
 team coderankteam
1. G12FOURN4OV136Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Ickes 
2. G12KIDAM1OV139Kid's America – Kids America-Andrews 
3. G12NEXTV2OV144Next Volleyball – 12xWhite 
4. G12NSVBC5OV150NorthShore VBC – JP 
 Pool D Court 28,27
 team coderankteam
1. G12CXTRM2OV137Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R 
2. G12PINVB1OV138Pioneer VBC – 12R - Rossiter 
3. G12DEFIA2OV146Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Gray 
4. G12TRAIN1OV147Train 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F-Phillips 

Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt division: 4 pools
sod: 0.426

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 29,28
 team coderankteam
1. G12BKEYE2OV155Buckeye VBC – 12 Red 
2. G12MMVBC2OV165Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC12-Mullen 
3. G12RISEA2OV168Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 12.2 Regional 
4. G12DJVBC3OV177Dayton Jrs. – 12 White 
 Pool B Court 30,29
 team coderankteam
1. G12MAVRK4OV157Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Liz 
2. G12PHOEN2OV164Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G12R-Boggs 
3. G12SPIKE4OV169Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Lewis  
4. G12SPIRT9OV175Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-9 Red 
 Pool C Court 31,30
 team coderankteam
1. G12GCBUS4OV158Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 White 
2. G12GRLVC9OV163Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Wollenhaupt 
3. G12NEWAV2OV170New Wave VBC – 12-Slagle 
4. G12BDLJV2OV173Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Horned Frogs 
 Pool D Court 31
 team coderankteam
1. G12ROGUE3OV159Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 White 
2. G12FOURN2OV162Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow 
3. G12BDLJV1OV171Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 12 Twisters 
4. G12OVVBC2OV174Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 Blue 

Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon division: 2 pools
sod: 0.305

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 32
 team coderankteam
1. G12LAKOT2OV178Lakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 12-2 
2. G12ESVC14OV185Eastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski 
3. G12SPIKE5OV186Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill  
4. G12MOVBA1OV195Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12M 
 Pool B Court 33
 team coderankteam
1. G12GRLVC6OV181Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hope 
2. G12HAWKV2OV183Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 
3. G12FOCUS2OV190Club Focus – Focus- Mare 

Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver division: 4 pools
sod: 1.414

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 34
 team coderankteam
1. G17HOVAC1OV2HOVA – HOVA 17A Red 
2. G17PUTVC1OV11Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno 
3. G17OVVBC1OV12Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green 
4. G17APEXV1OV22Apex Volleyball Academy – Davidson 
 Pool B Court 35
 team coderankteam
1. G17WVGVC1OV3West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED 
2. G17APLBK2OV10A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor 
3. G17CXTRM1OV13Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A 
4. G17TRAIN1OV21Train 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney 
 Pool C Court 36
 team coderankteam
1. G17BKEYE4OV4Buckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite 
2. G17CAVS11OV9Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tia 
3. G17BKEYE3OV16Buckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite 
4. G17ESVC11OV19Eastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E 
 Pool D Court 37
 team coderankteam
1. G17APLBK1OV5A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T 
2. G17SPIKE3OV8Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry 
3. G17SMAQC1OV17S-MAQ – 17 Blue 
4. G17TRIBE2OV18The Tribe VBC – 17A Hill 

Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper/Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools
sod: 1.083

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 38
 team coderankteam
1. G17COLVP1OV23Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy 
2. G17HOLLY2OV31Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American 
3. G17SWVBC3OV32Southwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie 
4. G17HOVAC2OV42HOVA – HOVA 17A White 
 Pool B Court 39
 team coderankteam
1. G17HOVAC3OV25HOVA – HOVA 17A Blue 
2. G17NSVBC2OV30NorthShore VBC – Hamilton 
3. G17HAWKV1OV33Hawks VBC – Hawks 17A 
4. G17BOSSC3OV40Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY 
 Pool C Court 40,39
 team coderankteam
1. G17ABBAV1OV26ABBA – 17 Adams 
2. G17DEFIA1OV29Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite 
3. G17HSHOT1OV34Hot Shots – 17 Black 
4. G17CXTRM2OV39Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A 
 Pool D Court 41,40
 team coderankteam
1. G17NOGVC1OV27Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 
2. G17PINVB1OV28Pioneer VBC – 17A - Florence 
3. G17GRLVC4OV35Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers 
4. G17BFIRE2OV36Buckeyefire – Rapidfire - Bohuslawsky 

Girls' 17 American: Aluminum/Chromium/Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools
sod: 0.880

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 42,41
 team coderankteam
1. G17HOLLY3OV43Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN 
2. G17SMAQC2OV51S-MAQ – 17 Silver 
3. G17ACAVC5OV52Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace 
4. G17CWAVE1OV59Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Mader 
 Pool B Court 43,42
 team coderankteam
1. G17BKEYE5OV44Buckeye VBC – 17 Red American 
2. G17TRIBE3OV50The Tribe VBC – 17A Estes 
3. G17DJVBC1OV53Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue 
4. G17FORCE4OV58Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American 
 Pool C Court 44,43
 team coderankteam
1. G17OEPVC1OV45Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Teal 
2. G17VANTA1OV48Vantage VBC – Vantage 17-Blue 
3. G17MAHON1OV54Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American 
4. G17CVBCO3OV57Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal 
 Pool D Court 44
 team coderankteam
1. G17MORGN1OV46Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney 
2. G17PCVBC1OV47Players Choice VBC – 17 North 
3. G17ADREN1OV55Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A 
4. G17ALETA1OV56ALETA VBC – ALETA-17-Hupp 

Girls' 17 American: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 2 pools
sod: 0.542

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 45
 team coderankteam
1. G17ECJRV3OV61Team ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr 
2. G17LNSHT1OV64Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple 
3. G17BKEYE6OV65Buckeye VBC – 17 White American 
4. G17CINVA4OV69Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 
 Pool B Court 46
 team coderankteam
1. G17CVBCO4OV62Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey 
2. G17FOCUS1OV63Club Focus – FOCUS SHULA 
3. G17XPLOS1OV66Xplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Ramsey 
4. G17LONEL1OV68London Elite – London Elite 17 American 

Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 4 pools
sod: 1.000

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 47
 team coderankteam
1. G18BFIRE1OV1Buckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts 
2. G18KIDVC1OV10Kidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 
3. G18KIDAM1OV11Kid's America – Kids America-Jackson 
4. G18NEWAV1OV18New Wave VBC – 18-Durr 
 Pool B Court 48
 team coderankteam
1. G18ESVBC1OV2Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 ELITE 
2. G18VANTA1OV9Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue 
3. G18BFIRE2OV12Buckeyefire – Redfire - Thur 
4. G18INFTY1OV17Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green 
 Pool C Court 49
 team coderankteam
1. G18OVVBC1OV5Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green 
2. G18ZEROG1OV8Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black 
3. G18LONEL1OV13London Elite – London Elite 18 Blue 
4. G18HSHOT1OV16Hot Shots – 18 Black 
 Pool D Court 50
 team coderankteam
1. G18ERIEP1OV6Erie Elite Performance VBC – Maui 18 
2. G18SPIRT1OV7Spirit VBC – Spirit 18-1 Black 
3. G18CXTRM1OV14Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R 
4. G18APLBK1OV15A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright 

Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools
sod: 1.000

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 51
 team coderankteam
1. G18FOURN1OV19Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Yarnell 
2. G18NEWAV2OV28New Wave VBC – 18-McGee 
3. G18GRLVC1OV30Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Marbaugh 
4. G18ESVC11OV40Eastside Volleyball – Hennosy 18R 
 Pool B Court 52
 team coderankteam
1. G18BKEYE1OV20Buckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite 
2. G18FOCUS1OV27Club Focus – FOCUS 1972 
3. G18CVBCO2OV31Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Red 
4. G18BKEYE2OV39Buckeye VBC – 18 Black Elite 
 Pool C Court 53,52
 team coderankteam
1. G18SOVCR1OV21SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 18R - Ridenour 
2. G18MOJOV1OV26Mojo Volleyball – Mojo 18R 
3. G18HAWKV1OV33Hawks VBC – Hawks 18U 
4. G18ERISC1OV38Erie Sports Center VBC – ESC18 - Joe 
 Pool D Court 54,53
 team coderankteam
1. G18DEFIA1OV22Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 18 Purple 
2. G18IMPCT1OV24Impact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow 
3. G18APEXV1OV34Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran 
4. G18DJVBC1OV36Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue 

Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools
sod: 1.000

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 55,54
 team coderankteam
1. G18THNDR1OV41Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S 
2. G18VOKEY1OV541890 – Club1890 18-1 
3. G18ESVC12OV56Eastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton 
4. G18PCHRG1OV65Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney 
 Pool B Court 56,55
 team coderankteam
1. G18OACZZ1OV43Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black 
2. G18CGLDS2OV53Club Gold South – CGSV 18 White 
3. G18SPIKE1OV57Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 18 
4. G18MORGN1OV64Morgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige 
 Pool C Court 57,56
 team coderankteam
1. G18ACAVC3OV44Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison 
2. G18ZEROG2OV52Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange 
3. G18ROGVB1OV58Rogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame 
4. G18HOLLY1OV63Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 18-BISTARKY 
 Pool D Court 57
 team coderankteam
1. G18CXTRM2OV47Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R 
2. G18MAVRK2OV48Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Tae/Lu 
3. G18FFORC1OV59Full Force VBC – Full Force 18S 
4. G18PENNO1OV62Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet 

Girls' 18 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 3 pools
sod: 1.000

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 58
 team coderankteam
1. G18EPICV1OV66EPIC – Epic Ambush 18R 
2. G18FLATL1OV71The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 
3. G18APEXV2OV72Apex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink 
4. G17MOVBA2OV-Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17O 
 Pool B Court 59
 team coderankteam
1. G18CAVS12OV67Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford 
2. G17OEPVC2OV71 [17A]Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Purple 
3. G18FOURN2OV73Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn 
4. G18WBUCK2OV77Western Buckeye – Coach Sarah  
 Pool C Court 60
 team coderankteam
1. G18REDMN1OV68Redmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 
2. G18WBUCK1OV69Western Buckeye – Coach Anita 
3. G18BVRFC1OV76Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks 
4. G18PASSN1OV78Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite 

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assignor for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m).

0 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)
  18. (hired)
  19. (hired)
  20. (hired)
  21. (hired)
  22. (hired)
  23. (hired)
  24. (hired)
  25. (hired)
  26. (hired)
  27. (hired)
  28. (hired)
  29. (hired)
  30. (hired)
  31. (hired)
  32. (hired)
  33. (hired)
  34. (hired)
  35. (hired)
  36. (hired)
  37. (hired)
  38. (hired)
  39. (hired)
  40. (hired)
  41. (hired)
  42. (hired)
  43. (hired)
  44. (hired)
  45. (hired)
  46. (hired)
  47. (hired)
  48. (hired)
  49. (hired)
  50. (hired)
  51. (hired)
  52. (hired)
  53. (hired)
  54. (hired)
  55. (hired)
  56. (hired)
  57. (hired)
  58. (hired)
  59. (hired)
  60. (hired)
  61. (hired)
  62. (hired)
  63. (hired)
  64. (hired)
  65. (hired)
  66. (hired)
  67. (hired)
  68. (hired)
  69. (hired)
  70. (hired)
  71. (hired)
  72. (hired)
  73. (hired)
  74. (hired)
  75. (hired)
  76. (hired)
  77. (hired)
  78. (hired)
  79. (hired)
  80. (hired)
  81. (hired)
  82. (hired)
  83. (hired)
  84. (hired)