AES Registration
Sanctioned: 2023-06-27
Tournament/Site Director
Al Herbert
aherbert.ovr@gmail.com[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Team Entry Fee
$495
Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:Ohio Valley Region
Date
End DateJanuary 27, 2024
January 28, 2024
Location
Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215
Maps
Specific tournament details may be distributed
Site Rules
Real Time Parking Lot Information
Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)
Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.
- Players are allowed to bring water bottles and snacks in their gym bag.
- No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
- No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
- There are no shower facilities.
- Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.
Tournament Information
Pools are now posted.
COACHES: We will be using AES Online Check-In which is now open for Club Directors to check your teams in. You do not need to use the OVR Check-in function.
Tournament Schedule Info in AES Link
Court Layout in Halls A, B & C
Real Time Parking Lot Information
Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)
Coaches Handouts:
Please send a separate check for each OVR tournament that you have teams entered into. Not a separate check per team, just per event.
Payment must be received by January 6th to maintain your spot in the event. Any non-paid entries will be dropped on January 7th.
The entry fee is $495 US per team. Please write your entry fee check payable to "Ohio Valley Region" and mail to:
Al Herbert
4440 Merlin Drive
Uniontown, OH 44685-9641We are planning on two waves with four teams pools in each.
Doors open at 7:00 am each day.
8 am wave:
16 National
16 American
16 Regional
14 National
14 American
14 Regional
12 National
12 American
12 Regional
11 and Under2:30 Wave:
18 and Under
17 National
17 American
17 Regional
15 National
15 American
15 Regional
13 National
13 American
13 RegionalTeams will play in four team pools on Saturday. On Sunday, teams are guaranteed at least two matches.
Spectators 19 Years Old or Older:
The Ohio Valley Region Board of Directors voted to
start charging admission to our multiday events at the GCCC.Cost is $10 per day per a vote on 1/16/2023 by the Board.
We are using HomeTown Ticketing which OHSAA also uses for many of their events.
So, you may already have an account. You should purchase tickets in advance later in November.Coaches, Club Directors, Officials get in free.
Just use the appropriate check-in line to get your wristband.===========================================================================
=============================================================
OVR Volleyball is excited to present an accommodations process with EventConnect,
the industry’s leading tournament management software.EventConnect powers our easy-to-use accommodations portal and offers the best-available group rates.
Teams can instantly hold rooms with the lodging partner of their choice. All blocks and reservations must be managed through EventConnect.Please do not call our hotel partners to book directly. If you have already booked directly, please call us to assist with moving your block into the system.
Please use any of the links listed to reserve your rooms.
If you are registered for the event, your Club Rep will have received an email from EventConnect
with the link to hotels and to your Club Dashboard.
For any assistance with the accommodations process, please contact EventConnect Customer Success at 1-888-723-2064 or teamsupport@eventconnect.io.Girls WinterFest Hotels
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Girls' 11 and Under: 4 pools sod: 1.294 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 43 team code rank team 1. G11ACAVC1OV 10 [11N] Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 Red 2. G11CINVA1OV 8 [11A] Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 3. G11GCBUS1OV 13 [11A] Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver 4. G11EVBTC2OV 17 [11N] Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue
Pool B Court 44 team code rank team 1. G11CVBCO2OV 4 [11N] Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue 2. G11EVBTC1OV 16 [11N] Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black 3. G11ACAVC2OV 14 [11N] Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 White 4. G11ROGUE1OV 72 [11R] Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO
Pool C Court 45 team code rank team 1. G11BOSSC1OV 3 [11N] Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 BLACK 2. G11NEXTV1OV 7 [11A] Next Volleyball – 11xBlue 3. G11CVBCO3OV 8 [11N] Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver 4. G11CCRSH1OV 1 [11A] Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange
Pool D Court 46 team code rank team 1. G11OPREM1OV 7 [11N] Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Hineline 2. G11MORGN1OV 10 [11R] Morgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole 3. G11MAVRK1OV 12 [11N] Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National 4. G11GCBUS2OV 16 [11A] Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue
Girls' 12 National: 3 pools sod: 1.329 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 33 team code rank team 1. G12CVBCO2OV 5 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Blue 2. G12BOSSC1OV 9 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 BLACK 3. G12OPREM3OV 28 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine 4. G12ACAVC3OV 31 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 Blue
Pool B Court 34 team code rank team 1. G12SWVBC1OV 6 Southwest VBC – 12N - Alex 2. G12CLIPP1OV 23 CYVBC Surge – 12 Black 3. G12FORCE1OV 15 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-1 National 4. G12GCINC1OV 29 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1
Pool C Court 35 team code rank team 1. G12ACAVC2OV 18 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 White 2. G12TOLVC2OV 32 Toledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal 3. G12GCBUS1OV 25 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver 4. G12CINVA2OV 30 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2
Girls' 12 American: 4 pools sod: 1.088 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 36 team code rank team 1. G12SWVBC2OV 2 Southwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya 2. G12ACAVC4OV 29 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek 3. G12EVBTC3OV 24 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink 4. G12BKEYE1OV 25 Buckeye VBC – 12 Red American
Pool B Court 37 team code rank team 1. G12CCRSH2OV 10 Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black 2. G12CLIPP2OV 20 CYVBC Surge – 12 Blue 3. G12EVBTC4OV 31 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 4. G12CEAST2OV 41 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.2 Blue
Pool C Court 38 team code rank team 1. G12BOSSC2OV 23 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED 2. G12ROGUE1OV 5 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO 3. G12NEXTV1OV 38 Next Volleyball – 12xBlue 4. G12ECJRV1OV 1 Team ECV – 12.1 A Stapleton
Pool D Court 39 team code rank team 1. G12CINVA3OV 21 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 2. G12TPSPN1OV 18 TopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 12-1 3. G12ROGUE2OV 22 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel 4. G12GCBUS2OV 27 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue
Girls' 12 Regional: 3 pools sod: 1.009 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 40 team code rank team 1. G12ESVC11OV 2 Eastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell 2. G12WVGVC1OV 14 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 12U 3. G12TROOT1OV 3 ALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G12TROOT1OV 4. G12APLBK3OV 111 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley
Pool B Court 41 team code rank team 1. G12MBAYT1OV 1 Maumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 2. n/a OCTANE PANTHERS 12U 3. G12APLBK2OV 16 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus 4. G12EVBTC6OV 118 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2
Pool C Court 42 team code rank team 1. G12NEXTV2OV 144 Next Volleyball – 12xWhite 2. G12EVBTC5OV 100 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 3. G12CEAST3OV 36 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White 4. G12CLIPP3OV 64 CYVBC Surge – 12 Grey
Girls' 13 National: 3 pools sod: 1.252 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 35 team code rank team 1. G13BOSSC2OV 17 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED 2. G13OPREM3OV 32 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hall 3. G13GCBUS1OV 40 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver 4. G13NEXTV1OV 51 Next Volleyball – 13xBlue
Pool B Court 36 team code rank team 1. G13CVBCO2OV 27 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Blue 2. G13ACAVC3OV 35 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Blue 3. G13ROGUE1OV 31 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 GO
Pool C Court 37 team code rank team 1. G13CVBCO3OV 38 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Silver 2. G13ACAVC4OV 24 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Gold 3. G13CEAST2OV 37 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.2 Blue
Girls' 13 American: 6 pools sod: 1.245 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 38 team code rank team 1. G13MORGN1OV 62 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13A - Anna 2. G13TROOT1OV 2 ALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV 3. G13TPSPN1OV 34 TopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 13-1 4. G13ROGUE2OV 56 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel
Pool B Court 39 team code rank team 1. G13SWVBC2OV 4 Southwest VBC – 13 Elite - Marcy 2. G13OEPVC1OV 13 Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Teal 3. G13BKEYE1OV 8 Buckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite 4. G13APLBK1OV 35 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha
Pool C Court 40 team code rank team 1. G13LNSHT1OV 10 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Purple 2. G13MAQVB1OV 1 MVC – 13 American 3. G13ESVC11OV 9 Eastside Volleyball – Mash 13E 4. G13GCINC3OV 90 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3
Pool D Court 41 team code rank team 1. G13EVBTC3OV 3 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink 2. G13NEXTV2OV 51 Next Volleyball – 13xWhite 3. G13GCBUS3OV 63 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red 4. G13ACAVC5OV 14 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki
Pool E Court 42 team code rank team 1. G13CLIPP2OV 17 CYVBC Surge – 13 Blue 2. G13NOVAJ1OV 11 NOVA Juniors – 13s Navy 3. G13CXTRM1OV 58 Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A 4. G13CEAST3OV 42 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White
Pool F Court 43 team code rank team 1. G13DANDG3OV 61 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum 2. G13IGNIT1OV 27 IGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black 3. G13EVBTC4OV 65 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-1 4. G13OPREM4OV 24 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford
Girls' 13 Regional: 3 pools sod: 1.167 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 44 team code rank team 1. G13EVBTC8OV 20 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2 2. G13KOKOR2OV 119 Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-White 3. G13COLVP1OV 156 Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy 4. G13MSSVC1OV 3 Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning
Pool B Court 45 team code rank team 1. G13CLIPP3OV 10 CYVBC Surge – 13 Grey 2. G13KOKOR1OV 56 Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Teal 3. G13GCINC4OV 108 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-4
Pool C Court 46 team code rank team 1. G13EVBTC9OV 76 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-3 2. G13WVGVC1OV 1 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 13U 3. G13KIDVC2OV 19 Kidron Volleyball Club – Berry-13
Girls' 14 National: 4 pools sod: 1.311 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 17 team code rank team 1. G14IMPCT1OV 13 Impact Sports Academy – 14N White 2. G14CVBCO2OV 44 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue 3. G14ROGUE1OV 48 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO 4. G14NEXTV1OV 47 Next Volleyball – 14xBlue
Pool B Court 19 team code rank team 1. G14GATOR1OV 15 Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Premier 2. G14ACAVC4OV 28 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Gold 3. G14CVBCO3OV 56 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Silver 4. G14ROGUE2OV 64 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National
Pool C Court 20 team code rank team 1. G14BOSSC3OV 38 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS CLE 14 GREY 2. G14ACAVC3OV 34 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue 3. G14FORCE2OV 40 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-2 National 4. G14GCBUS2OV 65 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue
Pool D Court 21 team code rank team 1. G14GCBUS1OV 33 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver 2. G14OPREM3OV 51 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller 3. G14CEAST2OV 57 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue
Girls' 14 American: 8 pools sod: 1.187 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 22 team code rank team 1. G14APLBK1OV 5 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright 2. G14TRIBE2OV 39 The Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley 3. G14NEWAV4OV 121 New Wave VBC – 14-Brock 4. G14ROGUE4OV 119 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American
Pool B Court 23 team code rank team 1. G14CXTRM1OV 8 Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A 2. G14DANDG2OV 72 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E White - Klepper 3. G14MORGN1OV 73 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha 4. G14GCINC3OV 42 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3
Pool C Court 24 team code rank team 1. G14DANDG1OV 21 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken 2. G14CEAST3OV 32 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White 3. G14CCVBC3OV 57 Cincy Classics – 14 Gray 4. G14GCBUS3OV 110 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red
Pool D Court 25 team code rank team 1. G14IMPCT2OV 14 Impact Sports Academy – 14E Yellow 2. G14BFIRE1OV 6 Buckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia 3. G14OPREM4OV 31 Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Heasley 4. G14NOVAJ2OV 82 NOVA Juniors – 14s Gold
Pool E Court 26 team code rank team 1. G14EVBTC3OV 15 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink 2. G13GCBUS2OV 69 [13A] Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue 3. G14COLVP1OV 46 Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy 4. G14ROGUE3OV 75 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel
Pool F Court 27 team code rank team 1. G14IGNIT1OV 7 IGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black 2. G14MAVRK2OV 90 Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae 3. G14BKEYE1OV 1 Buckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite 4. G14CCVBC4OV 100 Cincy Classics – 14 Silver
Pool G Court 28 team code rank team 1. G14ESVC11OV 10 Eastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E 2. G14ROCKC3OV 9 RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 3. G14NEWAV1OV 56 New Wave VBC – 14-Miller 4. G14LNSHT1OV 34 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple
Pool H Court 29 team code rank team 1. G14CLIPP2OV 12 CYVBC Surge – 14 Blue 2. G14TRIBE1OV 20 The Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan 3. G14ACAVC5OV 44 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan
Girls' 14 Regional: 3 pools sod: 1.136 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 15 team code rank team 1. G14CLIPP3OV 2 CYVBC Surge – 14 Grey 2. G14KOKOR2OV 155 Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-White 3. G14MSSVC1OV 4 Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning 4. G14COLVP2OV 30 Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White
Pool B Court 16 team code rank team 1. G14WVGVC1OV 1 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 14U 2. G14CXTRM2OV 24 Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R 3. G14CEAST4OV 18 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver
Pool C Court 18 team code rank team 1. G14NEXTV2OV 13 Next Volleyball – 14xWhite 2. G14KOKOR1OV 17 Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Teal 3. G14MSSVC2OV 107 Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain
Girls' 15 National: 6 pools sod: 1.369 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 20 team code rank team 1. G15IGNIT1OV 14 IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Blue 2. G15ACAVC3OV 40 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Blue 3. G15FORCE1OV 61 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-1 Local National 4. G15ALETA1OV 17 ALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart
Pool B Court 21 team code rank team 1. G15DANDG1OV 35 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gold - Howell - Singleton 2. G15ACAVC4OV 39 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Gold 3. G15GCBUS1OV 62 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver 4. G15ROGUE2OV 71 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National
Pool C Court 22 team code rank team 1. G15CLIPP2OV 45 CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue 2. G15GCINC1OV 29 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 3. G15CEAST2OV 38 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue 4. G15CCVBC2OV 72 Cincy Classics – 15 Black
Pool D Court 23 team code rank team 1. G15GATOR1OV 33 Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier 2. G15CVBCO3OV 25 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Silver 3. G15GCINC2OV 54 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 4. G15ROGUE1OV 58 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO
Pool E Court 24 team code rank team 1. G15BOSSC1OV 23 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK 2. G15CVBCO2OV 30 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue 3. G15ESVC11OV 34 Eastside Volleyball – Herron 15N 4. G15MORGN1OV 55 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori
Pool F Court 25 team code rank team 1. G15BOSSC2OV 21 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 RED 2. G15IMPCT1OV 28 Impact Sports Academy – 15N White 3. G15NEXTV1OV 43 Next Volleyball – 15xBlue 4. G15GCBUS2OV 67 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue
Girls' 15 American: 6 pools sod: 1.364 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 26 team code rank team 1. G15IGNIT2OV 13 IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black 2. G15CEAST3OV 17 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White 3. G15GCBUS3OV 93 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red 4. G15LNSHT1OV 101 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple
Pool B Court 27 team code rank team 1. G15MORGN2OV 112 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent 2. G15BOSSC3OV 36 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY 3. G15HOVAC1OV 6 HOVA – HOVA 15A Red 4. G15BKEYE2OV 42 Buckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte
Pool C Court 28 team code rank team 1. G15IMPCT2OV 48 Impact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow 2. G15NSVBC1OV 4 NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski 3. G15PUTVC1OV 5 Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire 4. G15HOVAC2OV 59 HOVA – HOVA 15A White
Pool D Court 29 team code rank team 1. G15NEWAV1OV 10 New Wave VBC – 15-Hill 2. G15ROCKC4OV 41 RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 3. G15ACAVC5OV 14 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean 4. G15NEXTV2OV 53 Next Volleyball – 15xWhite
Pool E Court 30 team code rank team 1. G15BKEYE1OV 8 Buckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite 2. G15ESVBC1OV 16 Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE 3. G15BFRST1OV 57 B First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 4. G15CLIPP3OV 15 CYVBC Surge – 15 Grey
Pool F Court 31 team code rank team 1. G15CXTRM1OV 38 Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A 2. G15SMAQC1OV 29 S-MAQ – 15 Blue 3. G15GCINC3OV 105 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 4. G15WVGVC1OV 1 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 15 RED
Girls' 15 Regional: 3 pools sod: 1.169 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 32 team code rank team 1. G15NEWAV3OV 121 New Wave VBC – 15-Mohler 2. G15EVBTC6OV 51 Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 3. G15WVGVC2OV 7 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 15 BLUE 4. G15KOKOR1OV 1 Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal
Pool B Court 33 team code rank team 1. G15ASHLD2OV 27 Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-2 2. G15EVBTC5OV 10 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White 3. G15GCINC4OV 18 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4
Pool C Court 34 team code rank team 1. G15CEAST4OV 28 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver 2. G15CHAME1OV 130 Chameleon Volleyball Association – Gold 3. G15HOVAC3OV 111 HOVA – HOVA 15R Blue
Girls' 16 National: 6 pools sod: 1.403 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 1 team code rank team 1. G16DANDG1OV 17 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Gold - Maloof 2. G16BOSSC2OV 69 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED 3. G16NEXTV1OV 27 Next Volleyball – 16xBlue 4. G16GCBUS3OV 74 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red
Pool B Court 2 team code rank team 1. G16FORCE1OV 24 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-1 National 2. G16GATOR2OV 56 Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite 3. G16BOSSC1OV 45 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 BLACK 4. G16ROGUE2OV 59 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National
Pool C Court 3 team code rank team 1. G16DANDG2OV 48 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Navy - Stokes 2. G16ACAVC4OV 71 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Gold 3. G16CLIPP2OV 53 CYVBC Surge – 16 Blue 4. G16ROGUE3OV 70 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club
Pool D Court 4 team code rank team 1. G16ACAVC3OV 63 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue 2. G16EVBTC3OV 58 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National 3. G16ROGUE1OV 25 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO 4. G16GCINC2OV 54 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2
Pool E Court 5 team code rank team 1. G16GATOR1OV 11 Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier 2. G16IMPCT2OV 38 Impact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow 3. G16GCBUS1OV 60 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver 4. G16NEXTV2OV 80 Next Volleyball – 16xWhite
Pool F Court 6 team code rank team 1. G16MAQVB1OV 41 MVC – 16 National 2. G16IMPCT1OV 43 Impact Sports Academy – 16N White 3. G16BKEYE1OV 19 Buckeye VBC – 16 Red National 4. G16CVBCO2OV 75 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue
Girls' 16 American: 8 pools sod: 1.307 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 7 team code rank team 1. G16NSVBC2OV 6 NorthShore VBC – Ringler 2. G16PUTVC1OV 25 Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat 3. G16HSHOT1OV 12 Hot Shots – 16 Black 4. G16KIDAM1OV 21 Kid's America – Kids America-Bickel
Pool B Court 8 team code rank team 1. G16NSVBC1OV 3 NorthShore VBC – Kipp 2. G16APLBK1OV 15 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer 3. G16ACAVC5OV 70 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt 4. G16GCINC3OV 45 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3
Pool C Court 9 team code rank team 1. G16CCRSH2OV 65 Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black 2. G16HOVAC1OV 2 HOVA – HOVA 16A Red 3. G16ROCKC4OV 63 RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 4. G16ZEROG1OV 5 Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black
Pool D Court 10 team code rank team 1. G16DANDG4OV 9 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon 2. G16CXTRM1OV 7 Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A 3. G16BKEYE2OV 27 Buckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite 4. G16OXTRM1OV 99 Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1
Pool E Court 11 team code rank team 1. G16BFRST1OV 58 B First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 2. G16ESVBC1OV 4 Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE 3. G16HOVAC2OV 37 HOVA – HOVA 16A White 4. G16PINVB1OV 18 Pioneer VBC – 16A - Newman
Pool F Court 12 team code rank team 1. G16IGNIT1OV 31 IGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black 2. G16WVGVC1OV 1 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 16U 3. G16BFRST2OV 87 B First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 4. G16SPIKE1OV 8 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson
Pool G Court 13 team code rank team 1. G16MAQVB2OV 56 MVC – 16 American 2. G16DANDG5OV 28 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes 3. G16MORGN1OV 40 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige 4. G16CLIPP3OV 69 CYVBC Surge – 16 Grey
Pool H Court 14 team code rank team 1. G16FORCE2OV 13 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite 2. G16DANDG3OV 11 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach 3. G16CINVA3OV 78 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 4. G16LNSHT1OV 94 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple
Girls' 16 Regional: 3 pools sod: 1.072 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 30 team code rank team 1. G16VALLY1OV 1 Valley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 2. G16ESVC13OV 61 Eastside Volleyball – Rosenberg 3. G16ASHLD1OV 46 Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 4. G16COLVP1OV 101 Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy
Pool B Court 31 team code rank team 1. G16KIDVC3OV 8 Kidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 2. G16GCINC4OV 75 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 3. G16ROGVB1OV 48 Rogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire
Pool C Court 32 team code rank team 1. G16CEAST3OV 7 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White 2. G16ASHLD2OV 44 Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 3. G16MSSVC1OV 27 Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning
Girls' 17 National: 4 pools sod: 1.277 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 7 team code rank team 1. G17CVBCO2OV 20 Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue 2. G17GATOR1OV 35 Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier 3. G17EVBTC3OV 62 Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National 4. G17GCBUS2OV 65 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue
Pool B Court 8 team code rank team 1. G17DANDG1OV 48 David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17E Gold - Maloof 2. G17TRIBE1OV 24 The Tribe VBC – 17N Kidder 3. G17NEXTV1OV 53 Next Volleyball – 17xBlue 4. G17GCBUS1OV 50 Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver
Pool C Court 9 team code rank team 1. G17ACAVC3OV 16 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue 2. G17CLIPP2OV 66 CYVBC Surge – 17 Blue 3. G17BKEYE2OV 36 Buckeye VBC – 17 Red National 4. G17ROGUE2OV 46 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National
Pool D Court 10 team code rank team 1. G17GAMPL1OV 52 Game Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green 2. G17ACAVC4OV 60 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Gold 3. G17ROGUE1OV 38 Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO
Girls' 17 American: 6 pools sod: 1.342 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 11 team code rank team 1. G17ESVC11OV 20 Eastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E 2. G17APLBK2OV 11 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor 3. G17BKEYE4OV 5 Buckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite 4. G17CINVA4OV 69 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4
Pool B Court 12 team code rank team 1. G17WVGVC1OV 4 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 17 RED 2. G17ESVBC1OV 2 Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 ELITE 3. G17SMAQC1OV 17 S-MAQ – 17 Blue 4. G17HOVAC3OV 26 HOVA – HOVA 17A Blue
Pool C Court 13 team code rank team 1. G17BKEYE3OV 16 Buckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite 2. G17APLBK1OV 6 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T 3. G17TRIBE3OV 50 The Tribe VBC – 17A Estes 4. G17OXTRM1OV 38 Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17-1
Pool D Court 14 team code rank team 1. G17HOVAC1OV 3 HOVA – HOVA 17A Red 2. G17BOSSC3OV 40 Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY 3. G17COLVP1OV 24 Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy 4. G17PUTVC1OV 12 Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno
Pool E Court 15 team code rank team 1. G17CXTRM1OV 13 Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A 2. G17FORCE2OV 15 Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite 3. G17PINVB1OV 29 Pioneer VBC – 17A - Florence 4. G17HOVAC2OV 42 HOVA – HOVA 17A White
Pool F Court 16 team code rank team 1. G17SPIKE3OV 9 Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry 2. G17MORGN1OV 43 Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney 3. G17ACAVC5OV 52 Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace 4. G17LNSHT1OV 66 Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple
Girls' 17 Regional: 3 pools sod: 0.957 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 17 team code rank team 1. G17CEAST2OV 23 Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue 2. n/a Octane VBC G17OCTAN1WE 3. G17ROWVC1OV 76 Rowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar 4. G17OXTRM2OV 36 Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17-2
Pool B Court 18 team code rank team 1. n/a Tenacity 17 Royal G17WYE841LK 2. n/a CVC 17 Blue (PR) G17BLCSH1PR 3. G17WVGVC2OV 39 West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 17 BLUE 4. G17NEWAV1OV 87 New Wave VBC – 17-Jackson
Pool C Court 19 team code rank team 1. G17APLBK3OV 21 A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn 2. n/a REVO HYPE 17 RZ G17RVAMP1LK 3. G17GCINC2OV 44 Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-2 4. G17KOKOR1OV 15 Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal
Girls' 18 and Under: 6 pools sod: 1.151 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 1 team code rank team 1. G18MORGN1OV 64 [18R] Morgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige 2. G18OXTRM1OV 75 [18R] Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17/18 3. G18MAQVB2OV 22 [18N] MVC – 18 National 2 4. G18APEXV1OV 34 [18R] Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran
Pool B Court 2 team code rank team 1. G18IMPCT1OV 24 [18R] Impact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow 2. G18MSSVC1OV 4 [18R] Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18 Lightning 3. G18GAMPL1OV 23 [18N] Game Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold 4. G18CGLDS2OV 53 [18R] Club Gold South – CGSV 18 White
Pool C Court 3 team code rank team 1. G18OVVBC1OV 5 [18R] Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green 2. G16AAVBC1OV 36 [16N] Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green 3. G18CXTRM2OV 47 [18R] Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R 4. G18NEWAV1OV 18 [18R] New Wave VBC – 18-Durr
Pool D Court 4 team code rank team 1. G18ALETA1OV 17 [18N] ALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon 2. G18FORCE1OV 21 [18N] Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 18-1 National 3. n/a Unified 18-1 G18UNIFI1LK 4. G18VANTA1OV 9 [18R] Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue
Pool E Court 5 team code rank team 1. G18ACAVC3OV 44 [18R] Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison 2. G18APLBK1OV 15 [18R] A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright 3. G18KIDVC1OV 10 [18R] Kidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 4. G18ROGVB1OV 58 [18R] Rogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame
Pool F Court 6 team code rank team 1. G18GCBUS1OV 19 [18N] Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver 2. G18CEAST1OV 37 [18R] Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black 3. G18CGLDS1OV 3 [18R] Club Gold South – CGSV 18 Huff Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assignor for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m).
January 27
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
January 28
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)