Tournament/Site Director
Sarah Miller
coachmiller@westernbuckeye.com[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Team Entry Fee
$235
Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:Western Buckeye Volleyball Club
80 Waterstone Dr. Franklin OH 45005
Spectator Admission Fee
$ 5.00/day (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older
Date
April 6, 2024
Location
South Metro Sports
10561 Success Lane
Centerville, OH 45458Phone: 937-885-7590
Web page: http://www.smetrosports.com
Maps
Online Tournament Roster Verification
This tournament is using Online Touranment Roster Verification (available 5 days prior to tournament).
Head Coaches must use the Online Tournament Roster Verification.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Tournament Roster Verification"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.
If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.
Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.
Tournament Information
Tournament Starts 8:00am
Doors Open 7:15am
Bleacher sitting is available
Minimual room for chairs (chairs can NOT be placed on courts)
Fire lane area's must stay open
Coaches Meeting: 7:45am
There will be no room for camping as we are using all 4 courts
No OUTSIDE Food or Drinks per the OVR and the Facility.
Facility owners are running a full concessions stand
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Girls' 12 Regional: 4 pools sod: 0.723 Teams have been pooled.
Pool A team code rank team 1. G12NEWAV1OV 13 New Wave VBC – 12-Babcock 2. G12TAVBC1OV 167 Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Watkins 3. G12CINVA5OV 126 Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-5 4. G12MOVBA1OV 195 Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12M
Pool B team code rank team 1. G12SERVE1OV 72 Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 12's - Rhyanna 2. G12NEWAV2OV 170 New Wave VBC – 12-Slagle 3. G12DARKE2OV 161 Darke County Volleyball Club – 12 Foreman
Pool C team code rank team 1. G12DJVBC1OV 62 Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue 2. G12BULET5OV 152 Bullets – Bullets Ruele 1 3. G12NEWAV3OV 143 New Wave VBC – 12-Colling
Pool D team code rank team 1. G12LEGVC1OV 58 Legacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 12 Shumaker 2. G12BULET7OV 120 Bullets – Bullets Ruele 2 3. G12DARKE1OV 180 Darke County Volleyball Club – 12 Greve Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assignor for this event is Sarah Miller (coachmiller@westernbuckeye.com, 937‑218‑6097 /h, 937‑218‑6097 /m).
1 officials are still required for this event.
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)