Sanctioned: 2023-07-12
Tournament/Site Director
Bill Zehler
bzehler@fuse.net[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Team Entry Fee
$275
Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:Ohio Valley Region
William Zehler
1376 Trenton Oxford Rd
Hamilton, OH 45013
SPECTATOR & COACHES ADMISSION & CHAIR POLICY
Admission is $10/day, and you can either purchase an Admission Wristband the day of the event with cash or credit card at the ticket window, or you can purchase your ticket electronically HERE ahead of time via credit card. Anyone 19 or older must have a wristband to enter the playing facility. Anyone 18 or younger gets in free and does not need a wristband.
Limited Bleachers will be provided.
Purchase tickets here.
Tickets Direct Link
Date
May 11, 2024
Location
Spooky Nook
601 North B St.
Hamilton, OH 45013Web page: http://www.spookynooksports.com
Online Tournament Roster Verification
This tournament is using Online Touranment Roster Verification (available 5 days prior to tournament).Head Coaches must use the Online Tournament Roster Verification.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Tournament Roster Verification"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.
If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.
Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.
Tournament Information
SPECIAL TOURNAMENT INFORMATION
Important Parking Information with Map
All cars staying in any of Spooky Nook lots will have a $5/car parking fee that they would purchase inside the main facility. They only need this pass when leaving the parking lots. If they are running out for lunch they can keep that parking pass as it will be good the entire day.
Spooky Nook Sports Champion Mill has multiple parking lots surrounding our complex. Our main parking lot, Lot 1, is located at N. B St. and Rhea Avenue. To avoid congestion in Lot 1, tournament traffic will be routed to Lot 7, our shuttle lot at the corner of US 127/ MLK Dr. and Black Street, starting at 7 AM.
The shuttles from Lot 7 leave every 5 minutes and drop attendees off at our B Street entrance. This entrance provides easy access to the facility, and offers admissions and parking pass sale.
Limited bleacher seating is available on a first come, first served basis. We encourage spectators to bring personal folding chairs or camping chairs! Any chairs brought onto the hardwoods must have plastic legs - no chairs with metals legs can be used on the hardwood surface. No Spooky Nook Sports Champion Mill chairs can be removed from any playing surface or food outlet.
Hotel: Warehouse Hotel at Champion Mill
Group Name: : Ohio Valley Region Inc.
Friday, May 10, 2024 - Sunday, May 12, 2024
Group ID: 766
Password: 690002358
If you are experiencing problems with the link please navigate your browser to:
https://book.rguest.com/wbe/
All divisions begin play at 8:00 AM. NEW THIS SEASON!
Medals are awarded to 1st, 2nd and both 3rd place teams in divisions with more than 8 teams. Divisions with 8 or less teams only 1st and 2nd place medals will be awarded.
Nook Sports Need to Know Information
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver division: 3 pools |
sod: 1.309 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 36 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13BOSSC2OV | 17 | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED | |
2. | G13CEAST2OV | 37 | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.2 Blue | |
3. | G13PCHRG1OV | 42 | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson | |
4. | G13NBNET1OV | 15 [13R] | Nothin But Net – NBN Nitro 13A |
Pool B Court 37 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13SPIRT1OV | 18 | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-1 Black | |
2. | G13OPREM3OV | 32 | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hall | |
3. | G13GCINC2OV | 46 | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-2 |
Pool C Court 38 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13SWVBC1OV | 19 | Southwest VBC – 13N - Jen | |
2. | G13ROGUE1OV | 31 | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 GO | |
3. | G13NEXTV1OV | 51 | Next Volleyball – 13xBlue |
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 pools |
sod: 1.105 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 17 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13WVGVC1OV | 1 | West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 13U | |
2. | G13NSVBC3OV | 18 | NorthShore VBC – Tubbs | |
3. | G13EVBTC8OV | 20 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2 | |
4. | G13MIAMI2OV | 43 | Miami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE |
Pool B Court 18 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13ESVBC3OV | 2 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT | |
2. | G13SPIRT8OV | 16 | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue | |
3. | G13FORCE4OV | 21 | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-4 Regional | |
4. | G13ESVC14OV | 42 | Eastside Volleyball – Wilson 13R |
Pool C Court 19 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13MSSVC1OV | 3 | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning | |
2. | G13GRLVCBOV | 14 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Schwieterman | |
3. | G13LATIT1OV | 22 | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite | |
4. | G13FORCE3OV | 41 | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 13-3 Regional |
Pool D Court 20 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13TRIBE1OV | 4 | The Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley | |
2. | G13FOURN1OV | 13 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton | |
3. | G13GRLVCCOV | 23 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hardesty | |
4. | G13SERVE2OV | 39 | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Cassie |
Pool E Court 21 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13GRLVC4OV | 5 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Moeller | |
2. | G13EVBTC5OV | 12 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 | |
3. | G13HOVAC2OV | 24 | HOVA – HOVA 13R White | |
4. | G13DEFIA1OV | 38 | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Purple |
Pool F Court 22 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13LONEL2OV | 6 | London Elite – London Elite 13 White | |
2. | G13SOUTH1OV | 11 | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 | |
3. | G13CAVS11OV | 25 | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Dioneff | |
4. | G13OEPVC2OV | 36 | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Purple |
Pool G Court 23 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13PUTVC1OV | 7 | Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Flames | |
2. | G13CLIPP3OV | 10 | CYVBC Surge – 13 Grey | |
3. | G13ALETA2OV | 28 | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Sanzo | |
4. | G13EFORC1OV | 34 | East Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 13R |
Pool H Court 24 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13EVBTC6OV | 8 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 | |
2. | G13ASHLD1OV | 9 | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 | |
3. | G13ABBAV1OV | 29 | ABBA – 13 Green | |
4. | G13VANTA1OV | 31 | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue |
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools |
sod: 0.892 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 9 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13SOVCR1OV | 45 | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13R - Joseph | |
2. | G13FOURN2OV | 57 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 13-Like | |
3. | G13GRLVC1OV | 62 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Siefring | |
4. | G13CCRSH4OV | 73 | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White |
Pool B Court 10 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13ASHLD2OV | 46 | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-2 | |
2. | G13SPIRT6OV | 53 | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red | |
3. | G13APLBK2OV | 63 | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Boyden | |
4. | G13GRLVCDOV | 71 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Collins |
Pool C Court 13 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13KIDVC1OV | 47 | Kidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 | |
2. | G13CXTRM2OV | 51 | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R | |
3. | G13DGVBC1OV | 66 | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R | |
4. | G13GRLVC5OV | 71 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Davis |
Pool D Court 14 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13MSSVC2OV | 48 | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Rain | |
2. | G13OACZZ3OV | 50 | Oiler Attack Club – 13 White | |
3. | G13DJVBC2OV | 67 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold | |
4. | G13LNSHT3OV | 68 | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Black |
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools |
sod: 0.798 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 7 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13ESVBC5OV | 74 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 GREY | |
2. | G13ECLPS2OV | 87 | Eclipse VBC – EVC Patterson | |
3. | G13HSHOT2OV | 88 | Hot Shots – 13 Green | |
4. | G13EVBTC9OV | 76 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-3 |
Pool B Court 8 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13EVBTC7OV | 75 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-3 | |
2. | G13LOSO11OV | 85 | Ladies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 13 | |
3. | G13ESVBC4OV | 89 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY | |
4. | G13TRIBE2OV | 98 | The Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt |
Pool C Court 11 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13KIDAM1OV | 79 | Kid's America – Kids America-Won | |
2. | G13PENNO1OV | 84 | Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 13 - Scarlet | |
3. | G13FOURN3OV | 90 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hermiller | |
4. | G13SPIRT9OV | 94 | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-9 Green |
Pool D Court 12 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13PHOEN2OV | 81 | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu | |
2. | G13BDLJV2OV | 83 | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Attack | |
3. | G13LONEL4OV | 91 | London Elite – London Elite 13 Black | |
4. | G13ALETA1OV | 92 | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Freer |
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools |
sod: 0.710 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 1 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13LONEL3OV | 100 | London Elite – London Elite 13 Blue | |
2. | G13OEPVC3OV | 107 | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 White | |
3. | G13DEFIA2OV | 109 | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Gray | |
4. | G13NEWRK2OV | 117 | Newark Volleyball Association – NVA EAGLES |
Pool B Court 2 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13SERVE1OV | 101 | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Kaylee | |
2. | G13DEFIA4OV | 106 | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Volt | |
3. | G13GCINC4OV | 108 | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-4 | |
4. | G13HOVAC3OV | 116 | HOVA – HOVA 13R Blue |
Pool C Court 5 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13SPIRT7OV | 102 | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White | |
2. | G13GRLVCAOV | 105 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Yoder | |
3. | G13SPIKE1OV | 110 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Ward | |
4. | G13DJVBC4OV | 115 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Black |
Pool D Court 6 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13CINVA5OV | 103 | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-5 | |
2. | G13APLBK3OV | 104 | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess | |
3. | G13DJVBC3OV | 111 | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White | |
4. | G13SPIKE2OV | 112 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Williams |
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 4 pools |
sod: 0.580 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 27 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13ECLPS1OV | 120 | Eclipse VBC – EVC ERVIN | |
2. | G13ARVBC5OV | 133 | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Lawson | |
3. | G13ASHLD3OV | 134 | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-3 | |
4. | G13ACITY3OV | 147 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 13-WHiTE |
Pool B Court 28 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13FOURN4OV | 121 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 13-Taylor | |
2. | G13GRLVC6OV | 132 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Spaulding | |
3. | G13ESVC15OV | 136 | Eastside Volleyball – 13R Miller | |
4. | G13ECJRV5OV | 146 | Team ECV – 13.5 R Morbeto |
Pool C Court 31 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13CXTRM3OV | 126 | Club Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R | |
2. | G13BKEYE3OV | 130 | Buckeye VBC – 13 Red | |
3. | G13MSSVC3OV | 138 | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Blizzard | |
4. | G13IMPCT2OV | 143 | Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black |
Pool D Court 32 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13MMVBC1OV | 128 | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill | |
2. | G13PINVB2OV | 129 | Pioneer VBC – 13R - Wallace | |
3. | G13BULET3OV | 140 | Bullets – Bullets N Ellis | |
4. | G13PHOEN3OV | 141 | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix 13R -Shubrowsky |
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc division: 4 pools |
sod: 0.466 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 41 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13KIDAM2OV | 149 | Kid's America – Kids America-Barnett | |
2. | G13FOURN5OV | 159 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 13-Parker | |
3. | G13ADREN2OV | 160 | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Westerfield 13R | |
4. | G13FOCUS3OV | 173 | Club Focus – Focus- McDuffie |
Pool B Court 42 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13NCSVC1OV | 150 | North Central Select VC – NC Select - 13/Stine | |
2. | G13CAVS12OV | 157 | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Salinas | |
3. | G13VANTA2OV | 161 | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange | |
4. | G13ROGUE3OV | 172 | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White |
Pool C Court 45 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13ARVBC4OV | 151 | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Schneider | |
2. | G13COLVP1OV | 156 | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy | |
3. | G13WBUCK2OV | 162 | Western Buckeye – Coach Kenna | |
4. | G13ECJRV4OV | 168 | Team ECV – 13.4 R Schudel |
Pool D Court 46 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13GRLVC8OV | 152 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hicks | |
2. | G13MISSN1OV | 154 | Mission Volleyball Academy – MVA 13R | |
3. | G13SPIKE4OV | 163 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Storm | |
4. | G13SPIRTAOV | 167 | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-A Purple |
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten division: 3 pools |
sod: 0.322 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 40 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13NEWAV2OV | 174 | New Wave VBC – 13-Crow | |
2. | G13BVRFC1OV | 187 | Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ball | |
3. | G13PUMAS1OV | 188 | Mid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy | |
4. | G13NBNET2OV | - | Nothin But Net – NBN Nitro 13B |
Pool B Court 43 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13MORGN2OV | 175 | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery | |
2. | G13PASSN1OV | 186 | Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 13R | |
3. | G13C2KVB1OV | 189 | C2K – C2K13 - Julien |
Pool C Court 44 | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G13SPIKE3OV | 176 | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Pepin | |
2. | G13SPIRTBOV | 185 | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-B Orange | |
3. | G13APEXV3OV | 190 | Apex Volleyball Academy – Witherow |
Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assignor for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m).
0 officials are still required for this event.
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)