Tournament/Site Director
Cenzie Rushton
cenzie.rushton@gmail.com[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Team Entry Fee
$235
Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:Rush Sport Complex
Spectator Admission Fee
$ 10.00/day (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older
Date
February 25, 2024
Location
Online Tournament Roster Verification
This tournament is using Online Touranment Roster Verification (available 5 days prior to tournament).Head Coaches must use the Online Tournament Roster Verification.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Tournament Roster Verification"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.
If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.
Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.
Tournament Information
YEAR 2 at a beautiful state-of-the-art NEW facility. We have a full service concession, and all seating is provided. Therefore, we will not allow outside chairs, outside beverages, or coolers with food/drink into our facility. We DO HAVE campsite space this year to improve all teams overall tournament experience.
EACH TOURNAMENT WILL HAVE A THEME, this one is Treasure Isalnd (Pirates/parrots/treassure) ! We also feature a fitness center, running store, and GOLF LOUNGE and Bar in our facility for all parents, players, and coaches to enjoy between matches!
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Girls' 15 Regional: 4 pools |
sod: 0.905 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 1N | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G15LATIT1OV | 48 | Latitude 41 – 15 Elite | |
2. | G15BVRFC1OV | 114 | Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-McNachtan | |
3. | G15DEFIA2OV | 46 | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray | |
4. | G15FOURN3OV | 85 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Mangas |
Pool B Court 2N | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G15TAVBC1OV | 49 | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff | |
2. | G15BKEYE7OV | 102 | Buckeye VBC – 15 Black | |
3. | G15DEFIA1OV | 39 | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple | |
4. | G15LEGEN1OV | 64 | Legends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Baker |
Pool C Court 3N | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G15TAVBC3OV | 87 | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley | |
2. | G15BULET3OV | 101 | Bullets – Bullets H Zielonka | |
3. | G15FOURN1OV | 23 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran | |
4. | G15LEGEN2OV | 43 | Legends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Row |
Pool D Court 4N | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G15BULET2OV | 100 | Bullets – Bullets G S. Brown | |
2. | G15BKEYE6OV | 94 | Buckeye VBC – 15 Red | |
3. | G15FOURN2OV | 62 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje | |
4. | G15GRLVC7OV | 14 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Pink Flamingos |
Girls' 16 Regional: 4 pools |
sod: 0.928 |
Teams have been pooled.
Pool A Court 1S | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G16GRLVC4OV | 23 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh | |
2. | G16DEFIA1OV | 56 | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple | |
3. | G16FOURN3OV | 81 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller | |
4. | G15LEGEN3OV | 13 [15R] | Legends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 King |
Pool B Court 2S | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G16BULET2OV | 5 | Bullets – Bullets D Seeley | |
2. | G16DEFIA2OV | 66 | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray | |
3. | G16FOURN2OV | 10 | Four1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew | |
4. | G15GRLVC6OV | 5 [15R] | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Kangaroos |
Pool C Court 3S | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G16GRLVC5OV | 72 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish | |
2. | G16C2KVB1OV | 117 | C2K – C2K16 - Zell | |
3. | G16GRLVC6OV | 55 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele | |
4. | G16TAVBC3OV | 73 | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler |
Pool D Court 4S | ||||
team code | rank | team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | G16TAVBC1OV | 22 | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller | |
2. | G16LATIT1OV | 51 | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite | |
3. | G16GRLVC2OV | 28 | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder |
Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assignor for this event is Cenzie Rushton (cenzie.rushton@gmail.com, 419‑953‑5978 /h).
All officials needed for this event have already been hired.
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)