Tournament Canceled

OVR restrictions

See also: Players' Info page for this tournament

Rob Cline (rcline32003@yahoo.com; posted 2020-03-15 20:23:26)

Tournament/Site Director

Rob Cline
eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Eastside Cleveland J

Date

March 22, 2020

Location

Address

Eastside Cleveland Juniors
8100 Tyler Boulevard
Mentor, OH 44060

Tournament Information

Entry Fee: $225
Payable to:  Eastside Athletic Club
Mail to:  Eastside Athletic Club
  1250 W 58th St.

          Cleveland, OH 44102


Tournament begins at 8:00am
Doors open at 7:00am
Coaches Meeting at 7:30am on court #1

All tournaments will follow OVR guidelines.  https://www.ovr.org/juniors/tournament_packet/JTP_Tournament_Format_16.pdf 

Eastside Rules:
1.  Chairs are permitted in the facility.  Bleacher seating is also provided.
2.  No outside food or coolers are permitted inside the Eastside facility.  Concessions are provided
3.  One court is available for camping.  Please pick up after yourself!
4.  PLEASE BRING BALLS FOR WARM-UPS! 

Awards:
Awards will be given to first and second place teams in the GOLD division.

Cancellation Policy:
Tournaments will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.  All coaches and/or club directors will be contacted and a notice will be posted on the OVR website.

 

 

Wait List: Advance

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 17 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-MAHON1-OV141 [16R]Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – Green Machine
2. FJ7-OXTRM2-OV90Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Coree
3. FJ7-NSHOW1-OV76Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 17 Mullins
4. FJ7-FLASH2-OV13Flash VBC – 17's Red
5. FJ7-SPIRT2-OV81Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R BLUE
6. n/aFJ7-WESTM2-KE (not yet registered)
7. FJ7-IMPCT3-OV45Impact Sports Academy – 17R Black
8. FJ7-OCTAN4-WEn/aOctane – Terrors
9. FJ7-SMAQC1-OV110S-MAQ – 17 Black
10. FJ7-PRIDE1-OV39PRIDE Volleyball Club – Incredibles
11. FJ7-OSTRM2-OV21Ohio Storm – 17 Hamsher
12. FJ7-CXTRM2-OV54Club Extreme – Diamond 17R
13. FJ7-EFORC1-OV20East Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black
14. FJ6-PCVBC1-OV93 [16R]Players Choice VBC – Pirates
15. FJ7-NOGVC1-OV73Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1
16. FJ7-CGLDW1-OV42Club Gold West – 17 Gold

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Rob Cline (eastsideclubdirector@gmail.com, , 440‑915‑3199 /m).

officials are still required for this event.

The officials' assigner has not yet named officials contracted for this event.

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development