Tournament/Site Director

Jennifer Snowbarger
woostervolleyball@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$200

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Wooster Booster Club

Date

March 18, 2018

Location

Address

Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
515 Oldman Rd.
Wooster, OH 44691

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Maps

Tournament Information

* 14's Tournament is located at Wooster High School Rec Center, 515 Oldman Road, Wooster OH 44691
* Start time: 8:30am   * Coaches meeting in Main Gym: 8:00am     * Doors Open: 7:30am
* 16 teams- We will follow OVR guidelines for pool play & tournament play.
* There are bleachers available, chairs are not permitted. 
* We will have a concession stand available on site and follow OVR guidelines with their food policy.
* T-shirts will be given to the 1st & 2nd place winners of the Gold Division. 

* $200 entry fee; Checks made to: Wooster Booster Club
* Mail checks to: Jen Snowbarger, 3935 Spring Brook Way, Wooster OH 44691

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Girls' 14 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-NSVBC5-OV23NorthShore VBC – Grendow
2.FJ4-ACAVC8-OV168Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R George
3.FJ4-KIDVC2-OV123Kidron Volleyball Club – 14-Marcoaldi/Nigh
4.FJ4-OXTRM3-OV216Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 White
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-NSVBC3-OV3NorthShore VBC – Teed
2.FJ4-IGNIT4-OV105IGNITE – 14 WHITE
3.FJ4-CXTRM2-OV79Club Extreme – Gray 14R
4.FJ4-TANDM2-OV194Tandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-ESVBC3-OV73Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy Grove
2.FJ4-IMPCT2-OV33Impact Sports Academy – 14R Black
3.FJ4-ACAVC7-OV61Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey
4.FJ4-MATCH1-OV183Matchpoint – Gaskalla 14's
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-TANDM1-OV27Tandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite
2.FJ4-ESVBC4-OV130Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey Kaminsky
3.FJ4-TRIVA1-OV151Tri-State Volleyball Academy – 14 purple
4.FJ4-ACAVC6-OV195Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Grayson

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Diane Cavanaugh (dianecavanaugh2@gmail.com, 330‑603‑0449 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development