Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Miami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [G17MIAMI2OV]

Results for Miami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/12/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG18BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 18 MEFFORD-SEELEY [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG18ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's A [18R]
9.4.0001stSilverG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 17R Buckingham [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/18-19/23
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
2.16.0002ndGoldG17NKJVB2PR [17U]
3.14.0003rdGoldG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
4.12.0004thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
5.10.0005thGoldG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
6.8.0006thGoldG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
7.6.0007thGoldG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
8.4.0008thGoldG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CKYVC1PR [15U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15AKIVA5PR [15U]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15ASUNI3PR [15U]
4.15.5294thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 White [15R]
5.14.7061stSilverG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
8.12.2354thSilverG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
9.11.4121stBronzeG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Bennett [15R]
12.8.9414thBronzeG15MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Black [15R]
13.8.1181stCopperG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 15-Elite [15R]
14.7.2942ndCopperG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
15.6.4713rdCopperG15ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 15R [15R]
16.5.6474thCopperG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
17. 5thCopperG15RCUVB1LK
18.4.0006thCopperG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – 15R Wheatley [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG13NKYVC4PR [13U]
4.15.7894thGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
5.15.0531stSilverG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue Smack [13R]
6.14.3162ndSilverG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 13 [13R]
7.13.5793rdSilverG13HOVAC4OVHOVA – 13R Lamonica [13R]
8.12.8424thSilverG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange Smack [13R]
9.12.1051stBronzeG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
10.11.3682ndBronzeG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
11.10.6323rdBronzeG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
12.9.8954thBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
13.9.1581stCopperG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
14.8.4212ndCopperG13AAVBC4OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 13 Jade [13R]
15.7.6843rdCopperG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
16.6.9474thCopperG13EUVBA3HO [13U]
17.6.2111stNickelG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
18.5.4742ndNickelG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
19.4.7373rdNickelG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R]
20.4.0004thNickelG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 White [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11ELEVA1OVElevation – 11 Dawn [11N]
2.19.3042ndGoldG11OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Hineline [11N]
3.18.6093rdGoldG11ELEVA3OVElevation – 11 Janna [11R]
3.18.6093rdGoldG11NKYVC1PR [11U]
5.17.2175thGoldG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
5.17.2175thGoldG11NKYVC2PR [11U]
7.15.8267thGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11 Silver [11N]
7.15.8267thGoldG11NKYVC3PR [11U]
9.14.4351stSilverG11ELEVA2OVElevation – 11 Sarah [11N]
10.13.7392ndSilverG11TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N]
11.13.0433rdSilverG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.13.0433rdSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black Regional [11R]
13.11.6525thSilverG11CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 11 Red [11A]
13.11.6525thSilverG11CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Black [11A]
15.10.2617thSilverG11ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Brainard [11R]
15.10.2617thSilverG11CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11N]
17.8.8701stBronzeG11OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Russo [11N]
18.8.1742ndBronzeG11ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Ross [11R]
19.7.4783rdBronzeG11CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 11 Black [11A]
19.7.4783rdBronzeG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
21.6.0875thBronzeG11DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 11 Blue [11R]
21.6.0875thBronzeG11GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
23.4.6967thBronzeG10TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 10-Black [10U]
23.4.6967thBronzeG11TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Royal [11R]


Tournament date:3/05/23
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Orange [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 18-Elite [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18R - Deputy [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 18R [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Hummel [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
9.6.6151stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 13 ROE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - S. Weaver [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament:TMM
Tournament date:4/01-02/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Dammeyer [18R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
4.16.1744thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
7.14.3487thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18 Smoleny [18R]
7.14.3487thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
9.13.1301stSilverG18SCVBC2CA [18U]
10.12.5222ndSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
12.11.3044thSilverG18BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 18 MEFFORD-SEELEY [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
15.9.4787thSilverG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
15.9.4787thSilverG18RCUVB1LK [18U]
17.8.2611stBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
20.6.4354thBronzeG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Blue [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Skufca [18R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG18ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Yellow [18R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17STM171CA [17U]
4.15.5294thGoldG17CBVCB1CA [17U]
5.14.7065thGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
6.13.8826thGoldG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
7.13.0591stSilverG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
10.10.5884thSilverG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
11.9.7655thSilverG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
12.8.9416thSilverG17RCUVB1LK [17U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 17R Blue [17R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG17RCUVB2LK [17U]
17.4.8245thBronzeG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
2.17.0002ndGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R George [16R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG16SCVBC2CA [16U]
4.15.0004thGoldG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
5.14.0005thGoldG16ABCDE1CA [16U]
5.14.0005thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Hannah 16 [16R]
7.12.0007thGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
7.12.0007thGoldG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
9.10.0009thGoldG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
10.9.00010thGoldG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
11.8.0001stSilverG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
12.7.0002ndSilverG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
13.6.0003rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
13.6.0003rdSilverG16RCUVB1LK [16U]
15.4.0005thSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16R Curts [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15SCVBC2CA [15U]
4.15.5294thGoldG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
6.13.8826thGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore 3 Amigos [15R]
7.13.0591stSilverG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R]
10.10.5884thSilverG15CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 15 Navy [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
12.8.9416thSilverG15RCUVB1LK [15U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15s [15R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG15RCUVB2LK [15U]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – 15R Wheatley [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Pink [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
17. OOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14PUGVC1KE [14U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Mahilo [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14PUGVC2KE [14U]
6.13.8826thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14SCVBC2CA [14U]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 14 Grey Regional [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Milly [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Sager [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14RCUVB1LK [14U]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Black [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
2.17.3642ndGoldG13FRONT1WE [13U]
3.16.7273rdGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White Regional [13R]
4.16.0914thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
5.15.4555thGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Kylie [13R]
5.15.4555thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.14.1827thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
7.14.1827thGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC VERNON 13'S [13R]
9.12.9091stSilverG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [13R]
10.12.2732ndSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
11.11.6363rdSilverG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
12.11.0004thSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 13R Diamond [13R]
13.10.3645thSilverG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Kline [13R]
13.10.3645thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
15.9.0917thSilverG13PUGVC1KE [13U]
15.9.0917thSilverG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
17.7.8181stBronzeG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeG13SCVBC2CA [13U]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG13NSHOW2OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime Orange [13R]
20.5.9094thBronzeG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Cozzens [13R]
23.4.0007thBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Acker [13R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/16/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N Deb [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Black [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-18N Evans [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 18-Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 18 [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18R - Deputy [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 18 Green [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Yoder [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 18s Firth [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18R [18R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 18 Green [18R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 18R - Hillis [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 18.1R [18R]
5.n/a1stChromiumG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
6.n/a2ndChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Schwieterman [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Marbaugh [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Sperry [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – West [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17R Satterfield [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 16s Simpson [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 17 Navy [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tester 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG17ROWVC3OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17R Alaina [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Middy [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Suttles [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 National [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Sicking [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Hall [12N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G17MIAMI2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development