Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [G16OFVBC1OV]

Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Dues [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Yarnell [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - K/D 16 Gray [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16JORGE1HO [16U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 16 Black [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 16 Orange [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - MV 16 White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16C2KVB1OVC2K – 16's Cales [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Gray [16R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Dues [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Rammel [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Kunkler [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Evans [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Gibson [16R]


Tournament date:3/20-21/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
2.14.8332ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.13.6673rdGoldG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 16 Black [16R]
3.13.6673rdGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
5.11.3331stSilverG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
6.10.1672ndSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
7.9.0003rdSilverG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
7.9.0003rdSilverG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
9.6.6671stBronzeG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 16 Orange [16R]
10.5.5002ndBronzeG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Chadrick [16R]
11.4.3333rdBronzeG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
13.2.0001stCopperG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
14.0.8332ndCopperG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER 18's [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS-MILLER 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power 16-Honor [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Yellow [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 16 [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 16'S [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 16'S [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 16'S [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15PGHEL4KE
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Red [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15-WARD [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15- BAADE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15EXILE2OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Blue [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]


Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R [16R]
2.13.0002ndGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Evans [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Dues [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
9.6.0001stSilverG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Yarnell [15R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16OFVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development