Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [G16NEOVC1OV]

Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Mizuno Girls WinterFest Tournament (National & American Teams) NO SPECTATORS!
Tournament date:1/23-24/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.18.7272ndGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
3.17.4553rdGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18N White [18N]
4.16.1824thGoldG18AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
5.14.9091stSilverG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
6.13.6362ndSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
7.12.3643rdSilverG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
8.11.0914thSilverG18ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18.1N Missy/Poje [18N]
9.9.8181stBronzeG18ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.8.5452ndBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
11.7.2733rdBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
12.6.0004thBronzeG18MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 18-M [18N]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 White [17N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.1 [17N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
4.18.1741stSilverG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
10.14.5221stCopperG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
11.13.9132ndCopperG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
13.12.6961stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
15.11.4783rdNickelG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG17RENAS1KE [17U]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
22.7.2172ndChromiumG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
23.6.6093rdChromiumG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
24.6.0003rdChromiumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
4.18.3851stSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 White [16N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
10.15.1541stCopperG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.14.6152ndCopperG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
13.13.5381stNickelG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
15.12.4623rdNickelG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
19.10.3081stAluminumG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.1 [16N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-3 [16N]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
4.18.3851stSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 White [15N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
10.15.1541stCopperG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
11.14.6152ndCopperG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.5381stNickelG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
15.12.4623rdNickelG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.10.3081stAluminumG15RENAS1KE [15U]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 [15A]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14N KIDDER [14N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Jen [14N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
4.18.1744thGoldG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
5.17.5651stSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
6.16.9572ndSilverG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
7.16.3483rdSilverG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 Blue [14N]
8.15.7394thSilverG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
9.15.1301stBronzeG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.1 [14N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
11.13.9133rdBronzeG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
12.13.3044thBronzeG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.12.6961stCopperG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
15.11.4783rdCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
16.10.8704thCopperG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
17.10.2611stNickelG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
18.9.6522ndNickelG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
19.9.0433rdNickelG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
20.8.4354thNickelG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14A McGowan [14A]
24.6.0004thPlatinumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
4.17.9004thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
5.17.2001stSilverG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.1004thSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
9.14.4001stBronzeG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.13.0004thBronzeG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
12.12.3003rdBronzeG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
13.11.6001stCopperG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
14.10.9002ndCopperG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
15.10.2003rdCopperG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
16.9.5001stNickelG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
17.8.8002ndNickelG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
18.8.1003rdNickelG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.18.2502ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
4.14.7501stSilverG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
5.13.0002ndSilverG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
6.11.2503rdSilverG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.9.5001stBronzeG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
8.7.7502ndBronzeG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
9.6.0003rdBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
4.14.0004thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
5.12.0001stSilverG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
8.6.0004thSilverG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #1
Tournament date:2/20-21/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
2.18.2502ndGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG17BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
4.14.7501stSilverG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
5.13.0002ndSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.11.2503rdSilverG17CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
7.9.5001stBronzeG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
8.7.7502ndBronzeG17RENAS1KE [17U]
9.6.0003rdBronzeG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
2. 2ndGoldG16RENAS1KE
3.17.2003rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
4.15.8004thGoldG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
5.14.4001stSilverG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
6.13.0002ndSilverG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
7.11.6003rdSilverG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
8.10.2004thSilverG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
9.8.8001stBronzeG16CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
10.7.4002ndBronzeG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]


Tournament:OVR American Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
2.13.6672ndGoldG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
3.11.3333rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
4.9.0004thGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.6.6671stSilverG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-1 Smack [17A]
6.4.3332ndSilverG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.12.5002ndGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
3.9.0003rdGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
4.5.5001stSilverG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
5.2.0002ndSilverG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]


Tournament date:4/17-18/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.15.0672ndGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE [16A]
5.12.2671stSilverG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
6.11.3332ndSilverG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
9.8.5331stBronzeG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
13.4.8001stCopperG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
14.3.8672ndCopperG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
15.2.9333rdCopperG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]


Tournament date:4/24/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 National Black [14N]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
4.n/a4thGoldG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
6.n/a6thGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
8.n/a8thGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
9.n/a9thGoldG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
11.n/a11thGoldG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
12.n/a12thGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
13.n/a13thGoldG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
14.n/a14thGoldG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.n/a15thGoldG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
4.n/a4thGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
6.n/a6thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
7.n/a7thGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
8.n/a8thGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
9.n/a9thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
10.n/a10thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
11.n/a11thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
12.n/a12thGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AS 16 Silver [16A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
4.n/a4thSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
6.n/a6thSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
7.n/a7thSilverG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
8.n/a8thSilverG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.n/a9thSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
10.n/a10thSilverG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
12.n/a12thSilverG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Boothe [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
4.n/a4thCopperG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
5.n/a5thCopperG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
6.n/a6thCopperG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
7.n/a7thCopperG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
8.n/a8thCopperG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
9.n/a9thCopperG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
4.n/a4thNickelG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
6.n/a6thNickelG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
7.n/a7thNickelG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Dave [16A]
8.n/a8thNickelG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16A Ferrari [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG16ATVBC1OVATVB – Fusion [16A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 16'S [16A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - CK [15A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE AMERICAN [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
9.n/a9thAluminumG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 INFERNO [16A]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
4.n/a4thChromiumG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
5.n/a5thChromiumG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
4.n/a4thGoldG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
6.n/a6thGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.n/a7thGoldG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
8.n/a8thGoldG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 15.1 MILLER-ELL [15N]
9.n/a9thGoldG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
10.n/a10thGoldG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
11.n/a11thGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
12.n/a12thGoldG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
4.n/a4thSilverG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
5.n/a5thSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
6.n/a6thSilverG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
7.n/a7thSilverG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
8.n/a8thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
9.n/a9thSilverG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16NEOVC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development