Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [G14OXTRM3OV]

Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 14's [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
13.2.9231stBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
14.2.0002ndBronzeG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Siera [14R]
15.1.0773rdBronzeG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
15.1.0773rdBronzeG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]


Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14OCTAN1WE
5.8.3645thGoldG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EPICV2OVEPIC – SARAH [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EPICV3OVEPIC – 14 JOHNSON [14R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14-Blue Goodwin [14R]
5.3.6005thGoldG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG12EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Coffman [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverG12CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 12 Gold [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 12 Navy [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 12 Gold [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12s [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dawson [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Roe [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Pack [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 12R [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Burr 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Rose [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Smash [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 12 Navy [12R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Licking County Family YMCA (Newark, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14 hupp [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-O [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-V [14A]
5.5.4291stSilverG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14A]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Siera [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH)
Director:Robert Theiss
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 14's [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD SIMPSON 14s [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 SILVER NORTH [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT VIPERS [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Allison [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14OVVBA6OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 WHITE NORTH [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BARBORAK 13's [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]


Tournament date:4/24/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14OXTRM3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development