Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ABBA – Adams 14 [G14ABBAV1OV]

Results for ABBA – Adams 14 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
4.15.2004thGoldG15EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
5.14.2675thGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
6.13.3336thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
7.12.4007thGoldG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
8.11.4678thGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
9.10.5331stSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
12.7.7334thSilverG16EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
13.6.8005thSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
14.5.8676thSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
15.4.9337thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
16.4.0008thSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
4.14.1824thGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
5.12.9091stSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 15 ROX Jenna [15R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
4.14.7694thGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.13.6925thGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
6.12.6156thGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
9.9.3851stSilverG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
12.6.1544thSilverG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
13.5.0775thSilverG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
14.4.0006thSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
4.13.8004thGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
6.11.0006thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
7.9.6001stSilverG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
8.8.2002ndSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
10.5.4004thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
11.4.0005thSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ELEVA1OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
3.16.1334thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
5.14.2675thGoldG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
6.13.3336thGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12ELEVA1OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
9.10.5331stSilverG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
10.9.6002ndSilverG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
12.7.7334thSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.6.8005thSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
14.5.8676thSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
15.4.9337thSilverG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
16.4.0008thSilverG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
8.9.0914thSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
4.15.2004thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
5.14.2675thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
6.13.3336thGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
9.10.5331stSilverG11ELEVA2OVElevation – 11-2 [11N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
12.7.7334thSilverG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
13.6.8005thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
14.5.8676thSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
15.4.9337thSilverG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
16.4.0008thSilverG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Henschen [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - CZ/MB 14 Gray [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - LV 14 Blue [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - AS White [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - AM Silver [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]


Tournament date:4/24/21
Location:Integrity Volleyball Center (Plain City, OH)
Director:Clark Cline II
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew - 14 American [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14A - Hutton [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14A Orange [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hacker [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14NEWAV7OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McCutcheon [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Parkison [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 R [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14A Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Ullman [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
9.n/a9thGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
10.n/a10thGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
12.n/a12thGoldG14APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Dynamite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thSilverG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
5.n/a5thSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
6.n/a6thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
7.n/a7thSilverG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
8.n/a8thSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
9.n/a9thSodiumG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Bange [14R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
4.n/a4thCopperG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
5.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
6.n/a6thCopperG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thCopperG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
8.n/a8thCopperG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
9.n/a9thCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thNickelG14CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Wildcats [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
8.n/a8thNickelG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Harper [14R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mathew [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14.3 LUTTMER [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O. 14A [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Brown [14R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NEWAV7OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McCutcheon [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG14OVVBA5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 SILVER NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Doud [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Thornton [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
4.n/a4thLeadG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Hadley [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
6.n/a6thLeadG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 [14R]
7.n/a7thLeadG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thLeadG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Danenhauer [14R]
9.n/a9thLeadG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stZincG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R HOLTZMAN [14R]
2.n/a2ndZincG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
3.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
4.n/a4thZincG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
5.n/a5thZincG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
6.n/a6thZincG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
7.n/a7thZincG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
8.n/a8thZincG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thZincG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
4.n/a4thTinG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14OVVBA6OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 WHITE NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thTinG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
7.n/a7thTinG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
8.n/a8thTinG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTungstenG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Ullman [14R]
2.n/a2ndTungstenG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
3.n/a3rdTungstenG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTungstenG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
5.n/a5thTungstenG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thTungstenG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
7.n/a7thTungstenG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
8.n/a8thTungstenG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]
9.n/a9thTungstenG14MORGN5OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Maroon [14R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Soutter [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.n/a7thGoldG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
8.n/a8thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
9.n/a9thGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 12 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 12.1 MLILLER-ELL [12N]
4.n/a4thSilverG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
5.n/a5thSilverG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Schmitt [12N]
6.n/a6thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
7.n/a7thSilverG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
8.n/a8thSilverG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.n/a9thSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G14ABBAV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development