Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 18Royal [FJ8-CHAMP1-OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 18Royal are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09-10/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.14.9232ndGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.13.8463rdGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.11.6921stSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
6.10.6152ndSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.9.5383rdSilverFJ8-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Black/Wagner [18R]
9.7.3851stBronzeFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.6.3082ndBronzeFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ8-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
11.5.2313rdBronzeFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
13.3.0775thBronzeFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
13.3.0775thBronzeFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [16R]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ6-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Delta Team [16R]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16-R [16R]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ6-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 16R Monsters [16R]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ5-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson [15R]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.5711stGoldFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
5.10.5712ndGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.5713rdGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
5.10.5713rdGoldFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ8-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Gerber/Ritenour [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ8-HIGHI1-OVHigh Impact VBC – Elite [18R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Royal [15N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-2 JENNUSS [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-BULET2-OVBullets – 16 Blue [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-BULET3-OVBullets – 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Mee [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Rampage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stMercuryFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ8-OVELI1-OVOhio Valley Elite – 18's [18R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
3.n/a1stZincFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
4.n/a2ndZincFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
5.n/a1stTinFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a2ndTinFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-CHAMP1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
75th / 7810-2410.546FJ8‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development