Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [FJ7-POINT1-OV]

Results for Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/18
Location:California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA)
Director:Kevin Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – WARREN 17 BLUE [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN-17s [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 17s Black [17R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-WESTM3-KE
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-CLATK1-OVClub Attack – 16U [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17s [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-SWPAV1-OVSouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-HANSELMAN - 17'S [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ7-ALLIA2-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance 17 Red [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Storm [17R]


Tournament date:2/18/18
Location:Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – WARREN 17 BLUE [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ7-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 17s Black [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldCLOVER (KRVA)
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 17's [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ7-WSTPA3-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 LAKE [17R]
5. 5thGoldWNY ROYALS (WEVA)
9.7.1431stSilverFJ7-FLASH4-OVFlash VBC – 17's North East [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ7-SPARK1-OVSparks Volleyball – Sparks 17's [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ7-PGMGC2-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Midnight [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ7-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 17's Franklin [17R]
15. 3rdBronzePRIDE (WEVA)


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ7-ALLVB2-KE
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-HANSELMAN - 17'S [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BEARS 17s [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN-17s [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ7-ALLVB1-KE
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-WSTPA5-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – Big Red 17 [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-WSTPA2-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Hounds [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-WSTPA4-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 17 Diggers [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]


Tournament date:3/18/18
Location:Bethany College (Bethany, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPENN HIGHLANDS 17
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN-17s [17R]
3. 3rdGoldKEYSTONE VOLLEYBALL CLUB
5. 5thGoldAVC 17 RED
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-ALLIA2-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ7-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldQUEST VBC
9.4.7271stSilverFJ7-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-HANSELMAN - 17'S [17R]
10. 2ndSilverAVC 17 BLACK
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Crusaders [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ7-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Chancellor [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldAVC
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Net Force [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-POINT3-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White15 [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Perfect Storm [15R]
6. 2ndSilverQUEST VBC
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT DOMINATORS [15R]
7. 3rdSilverPENN HIGHLANDS 15


Tournament:SpikeFest
Tournament date:3/23-25/18
Location:Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV)
Director:Paul Claridades
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Bennett [18R]
2.17.0002ndGoldFJ7-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ8-CLATK1-OVClub Attack – 18U [18R]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
5.14.0005thGoldFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-OWNIT1-PR Own It VBC
5.14.0005thGoldFJ8-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18R]
5.14.0005thGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9. 9thGoldFJ7-MTTHU1-PR Mountain Thunder 17s
9.10.0009thGoldFJ8-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Scarlet Elite [18R]
11.8.0001stSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
12.7.0002ndSilverFJ8-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
13.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-TW [18R]
13.6.0003rdSilverFJ8-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
15.4.0001stBronzeFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
16.3.0002ndBronzeFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 17-Lackey [17R]
17.2.0003rdBronzeFJ7-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 17 - Outlaws [17R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 18N Mize [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 18R [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Royal9-LD [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 BLUE [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 18 Red [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Bennett [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 BLACK [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J. Hardesty [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Scott [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18 [18R]
12.n/a5thSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 18R Roberts [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Royal [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-DOWLING-18'S [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s - Stackhouse [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 18 Slaughter [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 18 Pink [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 GREEN [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Matt - 18 Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18U [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-TW [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Wheeler [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s - Schaef [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Vanover [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Warriors [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wredberg - Lime [18R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Ravens [18R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Huelsman [18R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McDonald [18R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s - Harrah [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Scarlet Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17/18 PURPLE [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 18 SMACK [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 American Kuntz [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 17-Gwinn [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – REULE 17 BLACK [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17E Jodi [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 17A [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17s - CK [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- Henkle [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bollheimer [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force Ohio [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 17A Sisler [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-SUMMT1-OVSummit Volleyball Club – Kelly 17 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17A Sims [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Webb [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-BULET2-OVBullets – Gates 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force North [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17A - Black [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17A Tori [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Kiogima [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 17A-Zavakos [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 17BLACK [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Schwieterman [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17-Crawford [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
6.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Danielle [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith 17 [17R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Back 2 Back [17R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - HOFFMAN [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M. Hardesty [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17-sayre [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Bonham [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 17-Purple [17R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ7-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17s [17R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 17 Bradford [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BEARS 17s [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-HANSELMAN - 17'S [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave - 17 Elite [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN-17s [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 17-Lackey [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Rebellion [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 17 Pink [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Wildcats [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 17R CHAOS [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17R - Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17R Tucker [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16 purple [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 17-Extreme [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17R [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Silver Elite [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Jackson [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Sweat [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Andrew [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-ALLIA2-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Storm [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 17 - Outlaws [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - FUCHS [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Markward [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Crusaders [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK [17R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 17R [17R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Volt [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17's Red [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Hill [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [17R]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Fitz [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Zollos [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Kelsey Mason [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12 Royal [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - KERHOODA [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Black [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Atkinson [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12E Katie [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK BLACK 12 [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Lisa - 12 American [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ2-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12A Hernandez [12A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.23 [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-POINT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development