Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [FJ7-MSPRT4-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR-Qsports Girls WinterFest
Tournament date:1/25-26/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldRenaissance 18 Black FJ8RENAS1KE
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 18s FJ8-REVOL3-KE
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18N KEARNS [18N]
5.11.7781stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18-1 [18N]
6.10.2222ndSilverFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18N]
7.8.6671stBronzeFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [18N]
8.7.1112ndBronzeFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17N]
9.5.5563rdBronzeFJ8-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18N]
10.4.0004thBronzeFJ8-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18N]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17N White [17N]
6. 2ndSilverRenaissance 17 Black FJ7RENAS1KE
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
9. 1stBronzeOctane Panthers 17ís
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC17Silver [17N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 16s FJ6-REVOL3-KE
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-1 [16N]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ6-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
8. 4thSilverRenaissance 16 Black FJ6RENAS1KE
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ6-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Silver [16N]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC15Silver [15N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
11. 3rdBronzeRenaissance 15 Black FJ5RENAS1KE
13.6.8001stCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-1 [14N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ4-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 14.1N [14N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-2 [14N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [14N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Silver [14N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ4-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14A]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ4-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-1 [13N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ3-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
5.10.0001stSilverFJ3-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
6.8.0002ndSilverFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [13N]
7.6.0002ndBronzeFJ3-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
7.6.0001stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.16.0002ndGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ2-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.10.0001stSilverFJ2-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Silver [12N]
6.8.0002ndSilverFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
7.6.0001stBronzeFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
8.4.0002ndBronzeFJ2-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 12.1N [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Black [11N]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Wredberg [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
9.12.6671stSilverFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
13. 5thSilverSC Bandits 17U Teal
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17A]
20.5.3331stCopperFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
21.4.6672ndCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
22.4.0003rdCopperFJ7-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 17-2 Iram [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 RED [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Burton [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
22. 2ndCopperNKYVC 16-4 Thunder (FJ6NKYVC4PR)
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds [16A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Hayek [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
9. 1stSilverSC Bandits 15U Teal
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Masters [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLUE [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
13. 5thSilverNKYVC 15-4 Thunder (FJ5NKYC4PR)
17. 1stBronzeSC Bandits 14U Teal
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Dunaway [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Mash [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams [15A]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Black [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Emily [15A]


Tournament date:2/29-03/1/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17 - Tanedo [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueLD [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 17 [17R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 White [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-VELOC1-OVA2 Velocity Volleyball Club – A2 Velocity Flight 171 [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-MSPRT4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development